12414/Jammu Aii Express

Jammu Aii Express (12414) Train

Jammu Aii Express
Average Rating :
5.7/ 7 1
3 3 Reviews

Jammu Aii Express/12414 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Jammu Aii Express (12414)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 16 hours 31 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Jammu Tawi Source18:15 0 Km.
Kathua 19:2019:22 77 Km.
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 21:5522:00 213 Km.
Ludhiana Junction 22:4522:55 265 Km.
Ambala Cantt. Junction 00:5501:00 378 Km.
Karnal 01:5201:54 453 Km.
Old Delhi Junction 03:5504:25 576 Km.
Delhi Cantt. 04:5905:01 589 Km.
Gurgaon 05:1605:18 606 Km.
Garhi Harsaru 05:2705:29 616 Km.
Rewari 06:1306:15 658 Km.
Khairthal 06:4906:51 705 Km.
Alwar Junction 07:1307:16 732 Km.
Rajgarh 07:5007:52 768 Km.
Bandikui Junction 08:1108:13 792 Km.
Dausa 08:3308:35 821 Km.
Jaipur Gandhinagar 09:3309:35 877 Km.
Jaipur Junction 10:0010:10 883 Km.
Phulera Junction 10:5210:54 937 Km.
Kishangarh 11:3111:33 988 Km.
Ajmer Junction 12:20Destination 1017 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

3 traveller reviews for Jammu Aii Express

Sagar Motwani
  • Sagar Motwani
  • Lives in Udaipur
  • 2 Reviews
Sagar Motwani
6/7
Posted 2 months ago Feb 16, 2015
Jammu Aii Express Route: Udaipur ––› Jammu
There are two ways to travel-

Pooja Express- Take 6.30 am Udaipur to Ajmer train then take Pooja Express 2.15 pm Ajmer to Jammu. It is nearly 27 hours journey

Take bus from Udaipur to Falna at night and take Jat Adi Express from Falna to Jammu. All passenger pick Pooja as it is super express, it has main city stoppage like Delhi and near ones. In rainy days it is like travelling in between clouds as throughout journey there is fog and cloud.

Pooja Express is far better in case of cleanliness than other trains. You would not be bothered if travelling through 3 A/C as price is lower as compared to journey miles + time taken is too lesser. People from Delhi and other INDIA too prefer this train while having journey to Vaishno Devi. I too had visited Vaishno Devi and while travelling through this train only. This train is on time but in winters. As due to fog.
Train name (Train no): Jammu Aii Express(12414)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Udaipur City
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jammu Tawi
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 71 votes

Gograj Gurjar
  • Gograj Gurjar
  • 4 Reviews
Gograj Gurjar
5/7
Posted Jun 30, 2014 Jun 30, 2014
Jammu Aii Express Route: Jaipur ––› Ajmer
I though train is best to travel but I was too bored at the Jaipur junction and I decided will never travel in a train.
More »
Train name (Train no): Jammu Aii Express(12414)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Jaipur Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Jaipur Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Trip Includes:  Ajmeru Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 113 votes

Satish
  • Satish
  • 5 Reviews
Satish
6/7
Posted Nov 16, 2013 Nov 16, 2013
Jammu Aii Express Route: Jammu ––› Jaipur
Pooja Express, a super-fast train runs between Jammu Tawi and Ajmer. It took only 16 hours from Jammu to Jaipur. 2nd Ac, 3rd AC, sleeper class and general coaches are available in this classy train. The journey consists of green lands, desert area, rivers, highlands etc.
More »
Train name (Train no): Jammu Aii Express(12414)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Jammu Tawi
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jaipur Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
Our family attended an All India level Spiritual Congregation at Jaipur in the month of April,2013. We stayed in this hotel for 2-3 days.It is located away from main roads,in a peaceful,pollution-free, home like atmosphere. Rooms and attached bathrooms are as cleanest as possible.It is at a...more »
Trip Includes:  | Jaipur | Jantar Mantar | Hawa Mahal
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 115 votes

Jaipur hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Hotel Om Tower
31 Reviews
Heritage Hotels
Rambagh Palace
39 Reviews
Check all Jaipur hotels ›
Karnal hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
2 Reviews
Hotel
1 Rating
Hotel
Karnal Haveli
15 Reviews
Check all Karnal hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of