12414/Jammu Aii Express

Jammu Aii Express (12414) Train (Jammu Tawi to Ajmer Junction)

Jammu Aii Express
Average Rating :
5.6 / 7 1
4 Reviews

Jammu Aii Express/12414 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 16 hours 31 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Jammu Tawi (JAT) Source18:15 0 km
Kathua (KTHU) 19:2019:22 77 km
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 21:5522:00 213 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 22:4522:55 265 km
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 00:5501:00 378 km
Karnal (KUN) 01:5201:54 453 km
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 03:5504:25 576 km
Delhi Cantt. (DEC) 04:5905:01 589 km
Gurgaon (GGN) 05:1605:18 606 km
Garhi Harsaru (GHH) 05:2705:29 616 km
Rewari (RE) 06:1306:15 658 km
Khairthal (KRH) 06:4906:51 705 km
Alwar Junction (AWR) 07:1307:16 732 km
Rajgarh (RHG) 07:5007:52 768 km
Bandikui Junction (BKI) 08:1108:13 792 km
Dausa (DO) 08:3308:35 821 km
Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 09:3309:35 877 km
Jaipur Junction (JP) 10:0010:10 883 km
Phulera Junction (FL) 10:5210:54 937 km
Kishangarh (KSG) 11:3111:33 988 km
Ajmer Junction (AII) 12:20Destination 1017 km

4 traveller reviews for Jammu Aii Express

Deepak Singh

  • Scout
  • Deepak Singh
  • Lives in Jaipur
  • 2 Reviews
  •  66 helpful votes
  •  5616 readers
5.5/7
Posted May 7, 2015
Jammu Aii Express Route: Jammu ––› Jaipur
Wonderful experience by train. Seen lots of beautiful views. Seats were comfortable and facilities good too. Nice city Jaipur. I will come again with my family. And thanks to HolidayIQ for having a such beautiful journey and facilities. I saw Hawamahal, Nahargarh, Zoo and City Palace. Lots of beautiful places to see here. Nice people and helpful too. But temperature is so warm here, but the trip was amazing. And Pooja Express is so fast, reaches at time and facilities are good. Jaipur station is beautiful too.
Train name (Train no): Jammu Aii Express(12414)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Jammu Tawi
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Jaipur Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Jaipur
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 24 votes

Sagar Motwani

  • Scout
  • Sagar Motwani
  • Lives in Udaipur
  • 2 Reviews
  •  214 helpful votes
  •  5308 readers
6/7
Posted Feb 16, 2015
Jammu Aii Express Route: Udaipur ––› Jammu
There are two ways to travel-

Pooja Express- Take 6.30 am Udaipur to Ajmer train then take Pooja Express 2.15 pm Ajmer to Jammu. It is nearly 27 hours journey

Take bus from Udaipur to Falna at night and take Jat Adi Express from Falna to Jammu. All passenger pick Pooja as it is super express, it has main city stoppage like Delhi and near ones. In rainy days it is like travelling in between clouds as throughout journey there is fog and cloud.

Pooja Express is far better in case of cleanliness than other trains. You would not be bothered if travelling through 3 A/C as price is lower as compared to journey miles + time taken is too lesser. People from Delhi and other INDIA too prefer this train while having journey to Vaishno Devi. I too had visited Vaishno Devi and while travelling through this train only. This train is on time but in winters. As due to fog.
More »
Train name (Train no): Jammu Aii Express(12414)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Udaipur City
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jammu Tawi
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 106 votes

Gograj Gurjar

  • Scout
  • Gograj Gurjar
  • 4 Reviews
  •  380 helpful votes
  •  17525 readers
5/7
Posted Jun 30, 2014
Jammu Aii Express Route: Jaipur ––› Ajmer
I though train is best to travel but I was too bored at the Jaipur junction and I decided will never travel in a train.
More »
Train name (Train no): Jammu Aii Express(12414)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Jaipur Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Jaipur Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Trip Includes:  Ajmeru Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 163 votes

Satish

  • Explorer
  • Satish
  • 5 Reviews
  •  320 helpful votes
  •  9704 readers
6/7
Posted Nov 16, 2013
Jammu Aii Express Route: Jammu ––› Jaipur
Pooja Express, a super-fast train runs between Jammu Tawi and Ajmer. It took only 16 hours from Jammu to Jaipur. 2nd Ac, 3rd AC, sleeper class and general coaches are available in this classy train. The journey consists of green lands, desert area, rivers, highlands etc.
More »
Train name (Train no): Jammu Aii Express(12414)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Jammu Tawi
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jaipur Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
Our family attended an All India level Spiritual Congregation at Jaipur in the month of April,2013. We stayed in this hotel for 2-3 days.It is located away from main roads,in a peaceful,pollution-free, home like atmosphere. Rooms and attached bathrooms are as cleanest as possible.It is at a...more »
Trip Includes:  | Jaipur | Jantar Mantar | Hawa Mahal
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 160 votes

Post A Review

Hotels near Ajmer Junction