02208/Jammu Tawi – Ahmedabad (Weekly) GaribRath Sp...

Jammu Tawi – Ahmedabad (Weekly) GaribRath Special (02208) Train

Jammu Tawi – Ahmedabad (Weekly) GaribRath Special/02208 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Jammu Tawi – Ahmedabad (Weekly) GaribRath Special (02208)

  • Runs on: Thu
  • Travel time: 28 hours 5 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Jammu Tawi Source09:30 0 Km.
Kathua 10:3510:37 76.3 Km.
Chakki Bank 11:2011:25 99.4 Km.
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 13:0513:10 211.8 Km.
Ludhiana Junction 14:0514:20 263.8 Km.
Dhuri Junction 15:4016:00 325.9 Km.
Hisar 19:0019:30 474.2 Km.
Sadulpur Junction 20:3520:45 544.1 Km.
Churu Junction 21:3021:40 601.9 Km.
Ratangarh Junction 22:3522:40 644.7 Km.
Sujangarh 23:1323:15 690.7 Km.
Didwana 23:5423:56 731.5 Km.
Degana Junction 00:4800:50 797.4 Km.
Merta Road Junction 02:0102:06 841.4 Km.
Gotan 02:2102:23 861.6 Km.
Jodhpur Junction 03:4504:10 944.7 Km.
Luni Junction 04:3604:39 976.5 Km.
Pali Marwar 05:3105:33 1017. Km.
Marwar Junction 06:5106:56 1048. Km.
Falna 07:4207:44 1115. Km.
Abu Road 09:0209:15 1215. Km.
Palanpur Junction 10:5110:53 1266. Km.
Mahesana Junction 11:5511:57 1331. Km.
Sabarmati Junction 12:5813:00 1394. Km.
Ahmedabad Junction 13:35Destination 1400. Km.

Other Trains from Jammu Tawi To Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Jam... Ahm... M T W T F S S
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Vivek Express 09:30 13:35 Y N N N N N N
19108 Udhampur-Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi Express 22:10 07:00 Y N N N N N N
19224 JammuTawi-Ahmedabad Express 07:40 15:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12474 Sarvodaya Express 11:15 14:15 N N N Y N N N
12476 Jammu Tawi - Hapa Sarvodaya Express 11:15 14:15 Y N N N N N N
12478 Jammu Tawi - Jamnagar (Weekly) Sindhu SF Express 11:15 14:15 N N N N N N Y

Road/Route Map For Jammu Tawi To Ahmedabad Junction

Driving directions from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction
Mount Abu hotels travelers are looking right now
Heritage Hotels
26 Reviews
Hotel
Chacha Inn Hotel
43 Reviews
Hotel
Saraswati Hotel
40 Reviews
Check all Mount Abu hotels ›
Ahmedabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
6 Reviews
Hotel
6 Reviews
Check all Ahmedabad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of