13151/Jammu Tawi Express

Jammu Tawi Express (13151) Train

Jammu Tawi Express
Average Rating :
5.5/ 7 1
7 7 Reviews

Jammu Tawi Express/13151 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Jammu Tawi Express (13151)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 40 hours 40 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kolkata Chitpur Source11:45 0 Km.
Dakhineswar 12:0412:05 10 Km.
Kamarkundu 12:3412:35 36 Km.
Barddhaman Junction 13:2413:34 98 Km.
Panagarh 14:0814:09 145 Km.
Durgapur 14:2514:27 161 Km.
Andal Junction 14:4214:44 177 Km.
RaniGanj 14:5414:55 185 Km.
Asansol Junction 15:1515:20 203 Km.
Kulti 15:4015:41 217 Km.
Barakar 15:4815:49 220 Km.
Kumardubi 15:5515:56 223 Km.
Dhanbad Junction 16:5016:57 262 Km.
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 17:3017:40 291 Km.
Parasnath 17:5517:56 309 Km.
Hazaribagh Road 18:3218:33 336 Km.
Parsabad 18:5318:54 358 Km.
Koderma 19:1519:16 384 Km.
Gujhandi 19:2719:28 394 Km.
Gurpa 19:5319:54 416 Km.
Paharpur 20:0820:09 428 Km.
Tankuppa 20:2320:24 441 Km.
Gaya Junction 21:0521:15 460 Km.
Guraru 21:3521:36 482 Km.
RafiGanj 21:5021:51 498 Km.
Jakhim 22:0222:03 509 Km.
Anugraha Narayan Road 22:1922:20 529 Km.
Son Nagar 22:3022:31 540 Km.
Dehri On Sone 22:4422:46 546 Km.
Sasaram Junction 23:0023:01 563 Km.
Kudra 23:2023:21 589 Km.
Bhabua Road 23:3823:39 611 Km.
Saidraja 00:0300:04 640 Km.
Chandauli Majhwar 00:1300:14 648 Km.
Mughal Sarai Junction 01:3201:52 663 Km.
Kashi 02:1702:18 675 Km.
Varanasi Junction 02:3502:50 680 Km.
Jaunpur Junction 03:4103:42 738 Km.
Shahganj Junction 04:1204:16 771 Km.
Malipur 04:3704:38 796 Km.
Akbarpur 04:5605:00 815 Km.
GoshainGanj 05:1805:19 837 Km.
Ayodhya Junction 05:5405:55 869 Km.
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar 06:0406:05 873 Km.
Faizabad Junction 06:2006:25 876 Km.
Sohwal 06:4106:42 891 Km.
Rudauli 07:2307:24 914 Km.
Daryabad 08:2208:23 937 Km.
SafdarGanj 08:4608:47 957 Km.
Barabanki Junction 09:1709:18 975 Km.
Lucknow Charbagh 10:3010:40 1004 Km.
Malihabad 11:1211:13 1028 Km.
Sandila 11:3411:35 1052 Km.
Balamu Junction 11:5511:56 1072 Km.
Hardoi 12:4412:45 1105 Km.
Roza Junction 13:5013:51 1161 Km.
Shahjehanpur 14:0314:08 1168 Km.
Tilhar 14:2514:26 1186 Km.
Pitambarpur 14:5414:55 1219 Km.
Bareilly Junction 15:2015:25 1239 Km.
Milak 15:5715:58 1279 Km.
Rampur 16:2216:23 1302 Km.
Moradabad Junction 17:1517:25 1329 Km.
Kanth 17:5417:55 1358 Km.
Seohara 18:1018:11 1375 Km.
Dhampur 18:2518:26 1389 Km.
Nagina 18:4318:44 1405 Km.
Najibabad Junction 19:0419:09 1427 Km.
Chandok 19:2519:26 1446 Km.
Raisi 19:4219:43 1461 Km.
Laksar Junction 20:0020:05 1469 Km.
Roorkee 20:2420:25 1487 Km.
Saharanpur Junction 21:2021:30 1522 Km.
Jagadhri 21:5721:58 1552 Km.
Ambala Cantt. Junction 23:0023:10 1603 Km.
Ambala City 23:2423:25 1611 Km.
Rajpura Junction 23:5023:51 1631 Km.
Sirhind Junction 00:1300:15 1656 Km.
Khanna 00:2900:30 1674 Km.
Ludhiana Junction 01:4001:50 1717 Km.
Phillaur Junction 02:1302:14 1730 Km.
Phagwara Junction 02:3302:34 1752 Km.
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 02:5002:55 1769 Km.
Tanda Urmar 03:3603:37 1811 Km.
Dasuya 03:5103:52 1827 Km.
Mukerian 04:0904:10 1842 Km.
Chakki Bank 04:5505:00 1882 Km.
Sujanpur 05:1905:20 1890 Km.
Kathua 05:3905:40 1905 Km.
Chakdayala 06:3106:32 1930 Km.
Hira Nagar 06:3906:40 1934 Km.
Samba 06:5907:00 1949 Km.
Vijaypur Jammu 07:1707:18 1960 Km.
Jammu Tawi 08:30Destination 1981 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

7 traveller reviews for Jammu Tawi Express

Akash malotra

  • Scout
  • Akash malotra
  • Lives in Goa
  • 2 Reviews
  •  4 helpful votes
  •  2154 readers
Akash malotra
5/7
Posted 2 months ago Jul 1, 2015
Jammu Tawi Express Route: New Delhi ––› Jammu
Train was good. Overall, train journey was good because it was a night journey so no problems faced. It was a night journey so no complaints train starts from Jammu. It was clean and tidy with good atmosphere. But train is late by 1 hour to reach Delhi.
Train name (Train no): Jammu Tawi Express(13151)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
Boarding Station: Jammu Tawi
 2.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Old Delhi Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Raghunath Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 4 votes

Sudipto Chowdhury

  • Scout
  • Sudipto Chowdhury
  • Lives in Durgapur
  • 3 Reviews
  •  61 helpful votes
  •  4048 readers
Sudipto Chowdhury
4.5/7
Posted Mar 20, 2015 Mar 20, 2015
Jammu Tawi Express Route: Durgapur ––› Srinagar
I picked this train as it runs every day. A better option is Himgiri Express. Journey is a 3 day long one. One can also go to Delhi and then continue by bus to Jammu. Services are good as there is a pantry and one can also get food from the stations as the train halts at every station.
More »
Train name (Train no): Jammu Tawi Express(13151)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kolkata Chitpur
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jammu Tawi
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Gulfam Hotel | Srinagar
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 50 votes

Pushpinder Singh

  • Scout
  • Pushpinder Singh
  • Lives in New Delhi
  • 3 Reviews
  •  184 helpful votes
  •  13849 readers
Pushpinder Singh
6.5/7
Posted Mar 20, 2015 Mar 20, 2015
Jammu Tawi Express Route: New Delhi ––› Kashmir
Travelling by train to Kashmir is the next best option after air travel for Kashmir. Train can be boarded from Sarai Rohilla Railway Station nearly at 10 pm and ends at Udhampur. An hour prior reaching Udhampur, train travels from many tunnels and from many mountains. The outside view is really mesmerizing during this period.
More »
Train name (Train no): Jammu Tawi Express(13151)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Delhi Sarai Rohilla
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Udhampur
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Trip Includes:  | Kashmir
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 178 votes

Saikat Saha

  • Scout
  • Saikat Saha
  • 3 Reviews
  •  71 helpful votes
  •  5700 readers
Saikat Saha
6/7
Posted Mar 17, 2015 Mar 17, 2015
Jammu Tawi Express Route: Kolkata ––› Kashmir
Overall travel experience was good. Though train was late. But train was clean. We got one lower berth and one upper. Pantry car food was average. We enjoyed the journey very much. You can use this train if you want to start from Kolkata. But transport system of Kolkata Station is not good. So you should take taxi to reach Kolkata Station.
More »
Train name (Train no): Jammu Tawi Express(13151)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kolkata Chitpur
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jammu Tawi
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Dal Lake
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 67 votes

Ayush Verma

  • Tourist
  • Ayush Verma
  • Lives in Meerut
  • 2 Reviews
  •  45 helpful votes
  •  4089 readers
Ayush Verma
5.5/7
Posted Feb 26, 2015 Feb 26, 2015
Jammu Tawi Express Route: Meerut ––› Katra
This is the best train in medium budget in Bhopal. If you are coming with family or any group this is a suitable train. Service is good and train is of very good. Facility is also very good. Staff is well-educated. The best train to go during monsoon and during winters. The seats are clean and in the coach there are activities for kids. This is a peaceful place and its a good family destination.
More »
Train name (Train no): Jammu Tawi Express(13151)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Jammu Tawi
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Ambica Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 45 votes

Abhishek kumar Nishad

  • Scout
  • Abhishek kumar Nishad
  • Lives in Faizabad
  • 3 Reviews
  •  43 helpful votes
  •  4245 readers
Abhishek kumar Nishad
6/7
Posted Sep 19, 2014 Sep 19, 2014
Jammu Tawi Express Route: Faizabad ––› Vaishno Devi
I boarded the train no 13151 form Faizabad. This was my first time when I was travelling with my family. That was the memorable moment of my life. I have seen many different views during my journey and also took different snapshots.
More »
Train name (Train no): Jammu Tawi Express(13151)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Faizabad Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jammu Tawi
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Abinandan Hotel | Jahan Kosha
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 43 votes

Banty Kumar

  • Explorer
  • Banty Kumar
  • Heritage seeker
  • Lives in Patna
  • 4 photos
  • 6 Reviews
  •  123 helpful votes
  •  9601 readers
Banty Kumar
5/7
Posted Jul 19, 2014 Jul 19, 2014
Jammu Tawi Express Route: Kolkata ––› Gaya
First I was not happy but after some time the speed of the train was so fast that I could not believe that, and I was happy because I like fast train.
More »
Train name (Train no): Jammu Tawi Express(13151)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Gaya Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Trip Includes:  Buddha Hotel | Mahabodhi Temple
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 55 votes

Varanasi hotels travelers are looking right now
Guest Houses
Sonmony Hotel
1 Review
Hotel
Buddha Hotel
27 Reviews
Hotel
Ramada Plaza JHV
24 Reviews
Hotel
Siddharth Hotel
13 Reviews
Check all Varanasi hotels ›
Jammu hotels travelers are looking right now
Heritage Hotels
Hari Niwas Palace Hotel
22 Reviews
Hotel
Fortune Inn Riviera
33 Reviews
Hotel
15 Reviews
Check all Jammu hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of