13151/Jammu Tawi Express

Jammu Tawi Express (13151) Train

Jammu Tawi Express
Average Rating :
5.5/ 7 1
3 3 Reviews

Jammu Tawi Express/13151 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Jammu Tawi Express (13151)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 40 hours 40 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kolkata Chitpur Source11:45 0 Km.
Dakhineswar 12:0412:05 10 Km.
Kamarkundu 12:3412:35 36 Km.
Barddhaman Junction 13:2413:34 98 Km.
Panagarh 14:0814:09 145 Km.
Durgapur 14:2514:27 161 Km.
Andal Junction 14:4214:44 177 Km.
RaniGanj 14:5414:55 185 Km.
Asansol Junction 15:1515:20 203 Km.
Kulti 15:4015:41 217 Km.
Barakar 15:4815:49 220 Km.
Kumardubi 15:5515:56 223 Km.
Dhanbad Junction 16:5016:57 262 Km.
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 17:3017:40 291 Km.
Parasnath 17:5517:56 309 Km.
Hazaribagh Road 18:3218:33 336 Km.
Parsabad 18:5318:54 358 Km.
Koderma 19:1519:16 384 Km.
Gujhandi 19:2719:28 394 Km.
Gurpa 19:5319:54 416 Km.
Paharpur 20:0820:09 428 Km.
Tankuppa 20:2320:24 441 Km.
Gaya Junction 21:0521:15 460 Km.
Guraru 21:3521:36 482 Km.
RafiGanj 21:5021:51 498 Km.
Jakhim 22:0222:03 509 Km.
Anugraha Narayan Road 22:1922:20 529 Km.
Son Nagar 22:3022:31 540 Km.
Dehri On Sone 22:4422:46 546 Km.
Sasaram Junction 23:0023:01 563 Km.
Kudra 23:2023:21 589 Km.
Bhabua Road 23:3823:39 611 Km.
Saidraja 00:0300:04 640 Km.
Chandauli Majhwar 00:1300:14 648 Km.
Mughal Sarai Junction 01:3201:52 663 Km.
Kashi 02:1702:18 675 Km.
Varanasi Junction 02:3502:50 680 Km.
Jaunpur Junction 03:4103:42 738 Km.
Shahganj Junction 04:1204:16 771 Km.
Malipur 04:3704:38 796 Km.
Akbarpur 04:5605:00 815 Km.
GoshainGanj 05:1805:19 837 Km.
Ayodhya Junction 05:5405:55 869 Km.
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar 06:0406:05 873 Km.
Faizabad Junction 06:2006:25 876 Km.
Sohwal 06:4106:42 891 Km.
Rudauli 07:2307:24 914 Km.
Daryabad 08:2208:23 937 Km.
SafdarGanj 08:4608:47 957 Km.
Barabanki Junction 09:1709:18 975 Km.
Lucknow Charbagh 10:3010:40 1004 Km.
Malihabad 11:1211:13 1028 Km.
Sandila 11:3411:35 1052 Km.
Balamu Junction 11:5511:56 1072 Km.
Hardoi 12:4412:45 1105 Km.
Roza Junction 13:5013:51 1161 Km.
Shahjehanpur 14:0314:08 1168 Km.
Tilhar 14:2514:26 1186 Km.
Pitambarpur 14:5414:55 1219 Km.
Bareilly Junction 15:2015:25 1239 Km.
Milak 15:5715:58 1279 Km.
Rampur 16:2216:23 1302 Km.
Moradabad Junction 17:1517:25 1329 Km.
Kanth 17:5417:55 1358 Km.
Seohara 18:1018:11 1375 Km.
Dhampur 18:2518:26 1389 Km.
Nagina 18:4318:44 1405 Km.
Najibabad Junction 19:0419:09 1427 Km.
Chandok 19:2519:26 1446 Km.
Raisi 19:4219:43 1461 Km.
Laksar Junction 20:0020:05 1469 Km.
Roorkee 20:2420:25 1487 Km.
Saharanpur Junction 21:2021:30 1522 Km.
Jagadhri 21:5721:58 1552 Km.
Ambala Cantt. Junction 23:0023:10 1603 Km.
Ambala City 23:2423:25 1611 Km.
Rajpura Junction 23:5023:51 1631 Km.
Sirhind Junction 00:1300:15 1656 Km.
Khanna 00:2900:30 1674 Km.
Ludhiana Junction 01:4001:50 1717 Km.
Phillaur Junction 02:1302:14 1730 Km.
Phagwara Junction 02:3302:34 1752 Km.
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 02:5002:55 1769 Km.
Tanda Urmar 03:3603:37 1811 Km.
Dasuya 03:5103:52 1827 Km.
Mukerian 04:0904:10 1842 Km.
Chakki Bank 04:5505:00 1882 Km.
Sujanpur 05:1905:20 1890 Km.
Kathua 05:3905:40 1905 Km.
Chakdayala 06:3106:32 1930 Km.
Hira Nagar 06:3906:40 1934 Km.
Samba 06:5907:00 1949 Km.
Vijaypur Jammu 07:1707:18 1960 Km.
Jammu Tawi 08:30Destination 1981 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

3 traveller reviews for Jammu Tawi Express

Ayush Verma
  • Ayush Verma
  • Lives in Meerut
  • 2 Reviews
Ayush Verma
5.5/7
Posted 2 days ago Feb 26, 2015
Jammu Tawi Express Route: Meerut ––› Katra
This is the best train in medium budget in Bhopal. If you are coming with family or any group this is a suitable train. Service is good and train is of very good. Facility is also very good. Staff is well-educated. The best train to go during monsoon and during winters. The seats are clean and in the coach there are activities for kids. This is a peaceful place and its a good family destination.
Train name (Train no): Jammu Tawi Express(13151)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Jammu Tawi
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Ambica Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Abhishek kumar Nishad
  • Abhishek kumar Nishad
  • Lives in Faizabad
  • 3 Reviews
Abhishek kumar Nishad
6/7
Posted Sep 19, 2014 Sep 19, 2014
Jammu Tawi Express Route: Faizabad ––› Vaishno Devi
I boarded the train no 13151 form Faizabad. This was my first time when I was travelling with my family. That was the memorable moment of my life. I have seen many different views during my journey and also took different snapshots.
More »
Train name (Train no): Jammu Tawi Express(13151)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Faizabad Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jammu Tawi
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Abinandan Hotel | Jahan Kosha
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Banty Kumar
  • Banty Kumar
  • Heritage seeker
  • Lives in Patna
  • 4 photos
  • 6 Reviews
Banty Kumar
5/7
Posted Jul 19, 2014 Jul 19, 2014
Jammu Tawi Express Route: Kolkata ––› Gaya
First I was not happy but after some time the speed of the train was so fast that I could not believe that, and I was happy because I like fast train.
More »
Train name (Train no): Jammu Tawi Express(13151)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Gaya Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Trip Includes:  Buddha Hotel | Mahabodhi Temple
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 9 votes

Road/Route Map For Kolkata Chitpur To Jammu Tawi

Driving directions from Kolkata Chitpur to Jammu Tawi
Varanasi hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Pradeep Hotel
6 Reviews
Hotel
India Hotel
13 Reviews
Hotel
Surya Hotel
25 Reviews
Check all Varanasi hotels ›
Jammu hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
4 Reviews
Hotel
Fortune Inn Riviera
28 Reviews
Hotel
Premier Hotel
9 Reviews
Check all Jammu hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of