12075/Jan Shatabdi

Jan Shatabdi (12075) Train

Jan Shatabdi
Average Rating :
6/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Jan Shatabdi/12075 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Jan Shatabdi (12075)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 6 hours 47 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kozhikode Main Source13:40 0 Km.
Tirur 14:1314:15 41 Km.
Shoranur Junction 15:1515:25 86 Km.
Thrissur 15:5716:00 119 Km.
Ernakulam Junction (South) 17:2017:25 193 Km.
Alappuzha 18:1218:15 250 Km.
Kayamkulam Junction 18:5919:00 293 Km.
Kollam Junction 19:4219:45 334 Km.
Varkala Sivagiri 20:0420:05 358 Km.
Trivandrum Central 20:55Destination 399 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Jan Shatabdi

Abin k babu
  • Abin k babu
  • 9 Reviews
Abin k babu
6/7
Posted Oct 17, 2013 Oct 17, 2013
Very fast and the train is neat in comparison to other trains. It also takes the least time. No halts in the way, good seats. You have to be cautious since there is no standing in the training. The food is not that of top quality, still you can have it if you are very hungry..rnIt is ok for you to travel in second sitting. It has got AC chair cars as well.
Train name (Train no): Jan Shatabdi(12075)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Ernakulam Junction (South)
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Trivandrum Central
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
Blue Nest has been a place of regular residence for me and my wife after our wedding.ever since we had some plans going around Trivandrum, we opted for Blue Nest only.

Pros:
Its an economical one and can be opted for middle class also.the hospitality has been good.the room...more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 13 votes

Other Trains from Kozhikode Main To Trivandrum Central

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Koz... Tri... M T W T F S S
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni 21:30 04:55 N Y Y N N N Y
12081 Jan Shatabdi 06:15 13:45 Y Y N Y Y Y N
16333 Vrl Tvc Express 17:45 02:45 N N N Y N N N
16335 Nagercoil Express 20:30 05:30 N N N N Y N N
16345 Netravati Exp 09:25 18:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16348 Trivandrum Exp 18:50 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16603 Maveli Express 22:10 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16605 Ernad Express 11:40 21:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16630 Malabar Express 23:05 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16649 Parasuram Exp 09:05 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12998 Hapa Ten Superfast Express 09:25 18:40 N N N N Y Y N
01067 Ltt Ten Special 13:45 23:10 N N N N N N Y
6350 Parasuram Exp 08:40 18:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
6350 Parasuram Exp 08:40 18:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19578 Hapa Ten Expres 10:30 19:40 N N N N Y Y N
22634 Nzm Tvc Superfast Express 21:27 05:30 N N N N Y N N
Alappuzha (Alleppey) hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Royale Park Hotel
50 Reviews
Resorts
Lake Palace
47 Reviews
HomeStays
Snehadhara Homestay
15 Reviews
Check all Alappuzha (Alleppey) hotels ›
Kochi (Cochin) hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
BTH Sarovaram
17 Reviews
Hotel
Travancore Court
35 Reviews
Check all Kochi (Cochin) hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of