12805/Janmabhoomi Exp

Janmabhoomi Exp (12805) Train

Janmabhoomi Exp
Average Rating :
6/ 7 1
3 3 Reviews

Janmabhoomi Exp/12805 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Janmabhoomi Exp (12805)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 11 hours 40 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Visakhapatnam Junction Source06:15 0 Km.
Duvvada 06:4406:45 18 Km.
Anakapalle 06:5806:59 34 Km.
Tuni 07:4207:43 98 Km.
Annavaram 08:0008:01 114 Km.
Samalkot Junction 08:2708:28 151 Km.
Rajahmundry 09:1609:18 201 Km.
Tadepalligudem 09:5509:56 244 Km.
Eluru 10:2810:29 291 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 12:0012:10 351 Km.
Tenali Junction 12:4013:00 382 Km.
Guntur Junction 13:2513:30 408 Km.
Sattenapalle 14:0814:09 450 Km.
Piduguralla 14:3414:35 482 Km.
Nadikude Junction 14:5514:56 503 Km.
Miryalaguda 15:3015:31 541 Km.
Nalgonda 16:0016:01 579 Km.
Ramannapet 16:3416:35 614 Km.
Secunderabad Junction 18:45Destination 689 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

3 traveller reviews for Janmabhoomi Exp

Ravindra Daggupati
  • Ravindra Daggupati
  • Lives in Eluru
  • 18 photos
  • 14 Reviews
Ravindra Daggupati
7/7
Posted 2 weeks ago Feb 16, 2015
Janmabhoomi Exp Route: Eluru ––› Visakhapatnam
The distance is more. So it is preferable to go by train. Train starts at Eluru at 2. 30 pm reaches Vizag at 8 pm. Good train with chair car. Food available, usually maintains time discipline. But some times cant tell. I have travelled in A/C chair car. Nice journey, once I went by bus also but it is hectic. Do go by train only, lot of trains available in this route from Vijayawada to Vizag.
Train name (Train no): Janmabhoomi Exp(12805)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Eluru
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Visakhapatnam Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Pradeep Nekkanti
  • Pradeep Nekkanti
  • Lives in Tanuku
  • 5 Reviews
Pradeep Nekkanti
5/7
Posted Nov 5, 2014 Nov 5, 2014
Janmabhoomi Exp Route: Vijayawada ––› Hyderabad
Many trains are available from Vijayawada to Hyderabad. Janmabhoomi is superfast express to reach Hyderabad. I personally prefer train journey rather than bus as it is more economical to reach destination and had great choice of food that is available on train. Moreover daytime bus journey is a bit boring. Places to be visited at Hyderabad are Film city, Birla mandir, Charminar and many more. Golconda fort is a place of historical heritage and a must visit place.
More »
Train name (Train no): Janmabhoomi Exp(12805)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Vijayawada Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Secunderabad Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Siddharht Sai
  • Siddharht Sai
  • 5 Reviews
Siddharht Sai
6/7
Posted Jul 1, 2014 Jul 1, 2014
Janmabhoomi Exp Route: Visakhapatnam ––› Hyderabad
The train is one hour delayed due to unexpected cause. But the facilities are nice. The food provided by the management is good. It reached the destination very quickly. The toilets in the train are not quite good. Overall it is a good journey to Hyderabad with minimum charges compared to bus. I loved this journey by train.
More »
Train name (Train no): Janmabhoomi Exp(12805)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Visakhapatnam Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Secunderabad Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Other Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction To Secunderabad Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Vis... Sec... M T W T F S S
22203 Sc Duronto Express 22:30 08:00 N Y N Y N N Y
12739 Vskp Garib Rath 20:30 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11020 Konark Express 22:45 11:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17015 Visakha Express 16:30 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18309 Nagavali Express 19:30 09:00 Y N N N Y N Y
18509 Vskp Ned Express 19:30 09:00 N Y Y N N Y N
18645 East Coast Express 04:05 18:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12514 Ghy Sc Express 15:50 04:20 N N N Y N N N
12703 Falaknuma Express 21:30 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12727 Godavari Express 17:25 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22819 Vskp Ltt Express 08:45 21:00 N N Y N N Y N
22849 Shm Sc Wkly Express 02:50 15:00 N N Y N N N N
22882 Bbs Pune Exp 05:00 17:40 N Y N N N N N
02801 Vskp Snsi Special 18:00 04:50 N N N Y N N N
07127 Shm Hyb Special 01:50 14:25 N Y N N N N N
07147 Vskp Sc Special 19:05 08:15 N N N N N Y N
08509 Vskp Ned Special 19:30 09:00 N Y N N N N N
12582 Bbs Pune Express 05:00 17:40 N Y N N N N N
12749 Vskp Ltt Express 08:45 21:00 N N Y N N Y N
08565 Vskp Nzb Special 19:30 09:00 N Y N N N N N
02727 Vskp Sc Ac Special 19:05 07:50 N N N N N Y N
07250 Ghy Sc Special 20:00 10:00 Y N N N N N N
08501 Vskp Sc Special 23:00 11:45 N Y N N N N N
08503 Vskp Sc Special 19:05 07:50 Y N N N N N N
12773 Shm Sc Ac Express 06:00 19:00 N N Y N N N N
18503 Vskp Snsi Ex 09:10 21:30 N N N Y N N N
18519 Vskp Ltt Expres 23:30 12:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22801 Vskp Snsi Sf Ex 09:10 21:30 N N N Y N N N

Road/Route Map For Visakhapatnam Junction To Secunderabad Junction

Driving directions from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction
Visakhapatnam hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Meghalaya Hotel
35 Reviews
Hotel
The Gateway Hotel
34 Reviews
Hotel
8 Reviews
Check all Visakhapatnam hotels ›
Rajahmundry hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
River Bay
42 Reviews
Hotel
La Hospin Hotel
6 Reviews
Check all Rajahmundry hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of