12806/Janmabhoomi Express

Janmabhoomi Express (12806) Train

Janmabhoomi Express
Average Rating :
3.5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Janmabhoomi Express/12806 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Janmabhoomi Express (12806)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 12 hours 3 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Secunderabad Junction Source07:10 0 Km.
Ramannapet 08:1908:20 75.4 Km.
Nalgonda 08:5608:57 109.8 Km.
Miryalaguda 09:2009:21 147.4 Km.
Nadikude Junction 10:0010:01 185.6 Km.
Piduguralla 10:1610:17 207.3 Km.
Sattenapalle 10:4010:41 238.7 Km.
Guntur Junction 11:5011:55 281 Km.
Tenali Junction 12:3013:00 306.5 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 13:3013:40 337.8 Km.
Eluru 14:2714:28 397.2 Km.
Tadepalligudem 14:5915:00 445 Km.
Rajahmundry 15:5315:55 487.1 Km.
Samalkot Junction 16:3316:34 537.3 Km.
Annavaram 16:5917:00 574.2 Km.
Tuni 17:1417:15 590.8 Km.
Anakapalle 18:1918:20 654.6 Km.
Duvvada 18:5919:00 670.6 Km.
Visakhapatnam Junction 19:40Destination 686.9 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Janmabhoomi Express

Suman Kalagara
  • Suman Kalagara
  • 1 Review
Suman Kalagara
3.5/7
Posted 2 weeks ago Jul 11, 2014
Janmabhoomi Express Route: Hyderabad ––› Visakhapatnam
The journey started at the morning and after that I met a person who sat beside me and started taking about cricket due to this my time was passed and I reached Visakhapatnam by evening. Due to that time passed and I never felt bored during the journey. Toilets in the train are not that good so I chose this train because itís a very fast.
Train name (Train no): Janmabhoomi Express(12806)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Secunderabad Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Visakhapatnam Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Sec... Vis... M T W T F S S
22204 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Duronto 20:30 06:05 Y N Y N N Y N
12740 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Garib Rath 20:15 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11019 Konark Express 08:00 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17016 Visakha Express 17:00 07:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18310 Nagavali Express 21:30 10:15 N Y N N N Y N
18510 Nanded-Visakhapatnam Express 21:30 10:15 N N N Y N N Y
18646 East Coast Express 10:25 23:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12513 Secunderabad- Guwahati Express 07:30 19:25 N N N N N N Y
12704 Falaknuma Express 16:00 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12728 Godavari SF Express 17:40 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22850 Secunderabad Shalimar Express 05:30 17:25 N N N N Y N N
22881 Pune - Bhubaneswar (Weekly) SF Express 21:40 10:25 N N N Y N N N
02802 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam (Weekly) SF Special 09:35 22:20 N N N N Y N N
07128 Hyderabad - Santragachi (Weekly) Special 22:15 10:25 Y N N N N N N
07148 Hyderabad - Vishakapatnam (Weekly) Special 20:00 08:30 N N N N Y N N
08510 HS Nanded - Visakhapatnam (Weekly) Puja Special 21:30 10:15 N N Y N N N N

Road/Route Map For Secunderabad Junction To Visakhapatnam Junction

Driving directions from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction
Visakhapatnam hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Akshaya Hotel
78 Reviews
Hotel
Hotel Ramachandra
8 Reviews
Hotel
The Park
53 Reviews
Hotel
16 Reviews
Check all Visakhapatnam hotels ›
Rajahmundry hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Anand Regency Hotel
27 Reviews
Check all Rajahmundry hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of