53142/Jasidih- Kolkata Passenger

Jasidih- Kolkata Passenger (53142) Train

Jasidih- Kolkata Passenger/53142 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Jasidih- Kolkata Passenger (53142)

  • Runs on: Sun
  • Travel time: 6 hours 35 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Jasidih Junction Source07:00 0 Km.
Madhupur Junction 07:2707:29 29.1 Km.
Jamtara 08:0608:07 71.2 Km.
Chittaranjan 08:2808:30 85.5 Km.
Rupnarayanpur 08:3608:37 90 Km.
Salanpur 08:4408:45 97.2 Km.
Sitarampur 08:5308:54 101.8 Km.
Barachak 09:0009:01 105.5 Km.
Asansol Junction 09:1009:15 110.6 Km.
RaniGanj 09:3309:35 128.7 Km.
Andal Junction 09:4409:46 136 Km.
Durgapur 10:0210:04 153 Km.
Panagarh 10:1610:17 168.6 Km.
Barddhaman Junction 11:0511:07 216.5 Km.
Bandel Junction 12:1512:17 283.8 Km.
Naihati Junction 12:3912:41 292.2 Km.
Barrackpore 12:5612:57 307.5 Km.
Kolkata Chitpur 13:35Destination 327 Km.

Other Trains from Jasidih Junction To Kolkata Chitpur

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Jas... Kol... M T W T F S S
12360 Patna-Kolkata Chitpur Garib Rath 00:19 05:15 N N Y N Y N Y
13112 Lal Quila Express 00:35 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13136 Jaynagar-Kolkata Chitpur Weekly Express 20:13 03:45 N N N N N N Y
13156 Mithilanchal Express 20:13 03:45 Y N N N Y N N
13158 Tirhut Express 20:13 03:45 N N Y N N N N
15048 Purvanchal Express 22:30 04:25 Y Y N N Y N Y
15050 Poorvanchal Express 22:30 04:25 N N Y N N Y N
15052 Poorvanchal Express 22:30 04:25 N N N Y N N N
15234 Maithili Express 21:13 03:10 N N Y N N N Y
12326 Nangaldam Kolkata Gurmukhi Express 10:09 15:15 N N N N N Y N
53140 Deoghar - Kolkata Chitpur Passenger 07:00 13:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
03132 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Chitpur (Weekly) Puja Special 02:49 08:55 N N N Y N N N

Road/Route Map For Jasidih Junction To Kolkata Chitpur

Driving directions from Jasidih Junction to Kolkata Chitpur
Durgapur hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Hotel Rose Valley
21 Reviews
Check all Durgapur hotels ›
Asansol hotels travelers are looking right now
Check all Asansol hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of