53142/Jasidih- Kolkata Passenger

Jasidih- Kolkata Passenger (53142) Train

Jasidih- Kolkata Passenger/53142 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Jasidih- Kolkata Passenger (53142)

  • Runs on: Sun
  • Travel time: 6 hours 7 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Jasidih Junction Source07:00 0 Km.
Madhupur Junction 07:2707:29 29 Km.
Jamtara 08:0608:07 42 Km.
Chittaranjan 08:2808:30 14 Km.
Rupnarayanpur 08:3608:37 4 Km.
Salanpur 08:4408:45 7 Km.
Sitarampur 08:5308:54 4 Km.
Barachak 09:0009:01 3 Km.
Asansol Junction 09:1009:15 5 Km.
RaniGanj 09:3309:35 18 Km.
Andal Junction 09:4409:46 7 Km.
Durgapur 10:0210:04 17 Km.
Panagarh 10:1610:17 15 Km.
Barddhaman Junction 11:0511:07 47 Km.
Bandel Junction 12:1512:17 67 Km.
Naihati Junction 12:3912:41 8 Km.
Barrackpore 12:5612:57 15 Km.
Kolkata Chitpur 13:35Destination 19 Km.

Other Trains from Jasidih Junction To Kolkata Chitpur

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Jas... Kol... M T W T F S S
12360 Kol Garib Rath 00:19 05:15 N N Y N Y N Y
13112 Lal Quila Express 00:35 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13136 Jyg Koaa Exp 20:13 03:45 N N N N N N Y
13156 Mithilanchal Ex 20:13 03:45 Y N N N Y N N
13158 Tirhut Express 20:13 03:45 N N Y N N N N
15048 Purvanchal Express 22:30 04:25 Y Y N N Y N Y
15050 Gkp Kolkata Exp 22:30 04:25 N N Y N N Y N
15052 Gkp Kolkata Exp 22:30 04:25 N N N Y N N N
15234 Dbg Koaa Expres 21:13 03:10 N N Y N N N Y
12326 Nldm Koaa Exp 10:09 15:15 N N N N N Y N
53140 Deoghar - Kolkata Chitpur Passenger 07:00 13:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
03132 Gkp Koaa Special 03:22 08:45 N N N Y N N N
13132 Anvt Koaa Express 00:07 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13166 Smi Koaa Express 06:22 12:25 N N N N N N Y
Durgapur hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Hotel Rose Valley
27 Reviews
Check all Durgapur hotels ›
Asansol hotels travelers are looking right now
Check all Asansol hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of