53142/Jasidih- Kolkata Passenger

Jasidih- Kolkata Passenger (53142) Train (Jasidih Junction to Kolkata Chitpur)

Jasidih- Kolkata Passenger/53142 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Sun Travel time: 6 hours 7 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Jasidih Junction (JSME) Source07:00 0 km
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 07:2707:29 29 km
Jamtara (JMT) 08:0608:07 42 km
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 08:2808:30 14 km
Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 08:3608:37 4 km
Salanpur (SLS) 08:4408:45 7 km
Sitarampur (STN) 08:5308:54 4 km
Barachak (BCQ) 09:0009:01 3 km
Asansol Junction (ASN) 09:1009:15 5 km
RaniGanj (RNG) 09:3309:35 18 km
Andal Junction (UDL) 09:4409:46 7 km
Durgapur (DGR) 10:0210:04 17 km
Panagarh (PAN) 10:1610:17 15 km
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 11:0511:07 47 km
Bandel Junction (BDC) 12:1512:17 67 km
Naihati Junction (NH) 12:3912:41 8 km
Barrackpore (BP) 12:5612:57 15 km
Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 13:35Destination 19 km

Post A Review

Other Trains from Jasidih Junction To Kolkata Chitpur

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Jas... Kol... M T W T F S S
12360 Kol Garib Rath 00:19 05:15 N N Y N Y N Y
13112 Lal Quila Express 00:35 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13136 Jyg Koaa Exp 20:13 03:45 N N N N N N Y
13156 Mithilanchal Ex 20:13 03:45 Y N N N Y N N
13158 Tirhut Express 20:13 03:45 N N Y N N N N
15048 Purvanchal Express 22:30 04:25 Y Y N N Y N Y
15050 Gkp Kolkata Exp 22:30 04:25 N N Y N N Y N
15052 Gkp Kolkata Exp 22:30 04:25 N N N Y N N N
15234 Dbg Koaa Expres 21:13 03:10 N N Y N N N Y
12326 Nldm Koaa Exp 10:09 15:15 N N N N N Y N
53140 Deoghar - Kolkata Chitpur Passenger 07:00 13:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
03132 Gkp Koaa Special 03:22 08:45 N N N Y N N N
13132 Anvt Koaa Express 00:07 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13166 Smi Koaa Express 06:22 12:25 N N N N N N Y

Hotels near Kolkata Chitpur