02208/Jat Adi Gr Special

Jat Adi Gr Special (02208) Train

Jat Adi Gr Special/02208 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Jat Adi Gr Special (02208)

  • Runs on: Thu
  • Travel time: 25 hours 5 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Jammu Tawi Source09:30 0 Km.
Kathua 10:3510:37 77 Km.
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 13:0513:10 213 Km.
Ludhiana Junction 14:0514:20 265 Km.
Dhuri Junction 15:4016:00 327 Km.
Hisar 18:3019:00 474 Km.
Sadulpur Junction 20:0020:05 545 Km.
Churu Junction 20:5521:05 603 Km.
Ratangarh Junction 22:0522:10 646 Km.
Sujangarh 22:3922:41 691 Km.
Ladnun 22:5222:54 701 Km.
Didwana 23:1823:20 732 Km.
Degana Junction 00:1400:17 798 Km.
Merta Road Junction 01:0201:07 843 Km.
Gotan 01:2201:24 863 Km.
Jodhpur Junction 03:1503:35 947 Km.
Luni Junction 04:0004:03 978 Km.
Pali Marwar 04:5404:56 1020 Km.
Marwar Junction 05:5806:00 1050 Km.
Rani 06:3806:40 1102 Km.
Falna 06:5006:52 1117 Km.
Abu Road 08:3508:50 1215 Km.
Palanpur Junction 10:2310:25 1268 Km.
Mahesana Junction 11:3611:38 1333 Km.
Sabarmati Junction 12:5012:52 1396 Km.
Ahmedabad Junction 13:20Destination 1401 Km.

Other Trains from Jammu Tawi To Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Jam... Ahm... M T W T F S S
19028 Vivek Express 09:30 13:35 Y N N N N N N
19108 Janmabhoomi Exp 22:10 07:00 Y N N N N N N
19224 Jat Adi Express 07:40 15:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12474 Sarvodaya Express 11:15 14:15 N N N Y N N N
12476 Sarvodaya Express 11:15 14:15 Y N N N N N N
12478 Jat Jamnagr Express 11:15 14:15 N N N N N N Y

Road/Route Map For Jammu Tawi To Ahmedabad Junction

Driving directions from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction
Mount Abu hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Maganji's Hotel
37 Reviews
Hotel
Hotel Lake Palace
37 Reviews
Check all Mount Abu hotels ›
Ahmedabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Damjis Hotel
9 Reviews
Hotel
Sarovar Portico
28 Reviews
Hotel
8 Reviews
Check all Ahmedabad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of