02208/Jat Adi Gr Special

Jat Adi Gr Special (02208) Train (Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction)

Jat Adi Gr Special/02208 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Thu Travel time: 25 hours 5 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Jammu Tawi (JAT) Source09:30 0 km
Kathua (KTHU) 10:3510:37 77 km
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 13:0513:10 213 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 14:0514:20 265 km
Dhuri Junction (DUI) 15:4016:00 327 km
Hisar (HSR) 18:3019:00 474 km
Sadulpur Junction (SDLP) 20:0020:05 545 km
Churu Junction (CUR) 20:5521:05 603 km
Ratangarh Junction (RTGH) 22:0522:10 646 km
Sujangarh (SUJH) 22:3922:41 691 km
Ladnun (LAU) 22:5222:54 701 km
Didwana (DIA) 23:1823:20 732 km
Degana Junction (DNA) 00:1400:17 798 km
Merta Road Junction (MTD) 01:0201:07 843 km
Gotan (GOTN) 01:2201:24 863 km
Jodhpur Junction (JU) 03:1503:35 947 km
Luni Junction (LUNI) 04:0004:03 978 km
Pali Marwar (PMY) 04:5404:56 1020 km
Marwar Junction (MJ) 05:5806:00 1050 km
Rani (RANI) 06:3806:40 1102 km
Falna (FA) 06:5006:52 1117 km
Abu Road (ABR) 08:3508:50 1215 km
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 10:2310:25 1268 km
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 11:3611:38 1333 km
Sabarmati Junction (SBT) 12:5012:52 1396 km
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 13:20Destination 1401 km

Other Trains from Jammu Tawi To Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Jam... Ahm... M T W T F S S
19028 Vivek Express 09:30 13:35 Y N N N N N N
19108 Janmabhoomi Exp 22:10 07:00 Y N N N N N N
19224 Jat Adi Express 07:40 15:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12474 Sarvodaya Express 11:15 14:15 N N N Y N N N
12476 Sarvodaya Express 11:15 14:15 Y N N N N N N
12478 Jat Jamnagr Express 11:15 14:15 N N N N N N Y

Hotels near Ahmedabad Junction

Hotel
Vinus Hotel, Ahmedabad
4 Reviews
Hotel
Sunrise Hotel, Ahmedabad
16 Reviews
Guest Houses
Rudra Mahal Hotel, Ahmedabad
58 Reviews