12188/Jbp Garib Rath

Jbp Garib Rath (12188) Train

Jbp Garib Rath
Average Rating :
4/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Jbp Garib Rath/12188 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Jbp Garib Rath (12188)

  • Runs on: Tue, Thu, Sat
  • Travel time: 15 hours 32 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai CST Source13:30 0 Km.
Mumbai Dadar Central 13:4313:45 9 Km.
Kalyan Junction 14:2214:25 54 Km.
Igatpuri 16:0016:05 137 Km.
Nasik Road 16:5517:00 188 Km.
Manmad Junction 17:4717:50 261 Km.
Jalgaon Junction 19:2819:30 420 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 19:5520:10 445 Km.
Khandwa Junction 23:3023:35 568 Km.
Harda 00:3300:35 676 Km.
Itarsi Junction 02:0002:10 752 Km.
Pipariya 03:0303:05 819 Km.
Gadarwara 03:3703:39 868 Km.
Narsinghpur 04:1704:19 913 Km.
Jabalpur Junction 06:00Destination 997 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Jbp Garib Rath

Sudam
  • Sudam
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 3 Reviews
Sudam
4/7
Posted Nov 6, 2014 Nov 6, 2014
Jbp Garib Rath Route: Mumbai ––› Pachmarhi
It was a good train. The only problem was that the Garib Rath did not have pantries but, the food available on station was good. It was on-time during the onward journey but was late during the return because of some problems. Anyhow good journey. Good systems of berths and everything.
Train name (Train no): Jbp Garib Rath(12188)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kalyan Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Pipariya
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Hotel Gokuldham | Bee Falls
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Other Trains from Mumbai CST To Jabalpur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Jab... M T W T F S S
11093 Mahanagari Exp 00:10 16:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12141 Rajendra Ngr Ex 23:25 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12322 Kolkata Mail 21:25 13:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12362 Cstm Asansol Ex 11:05 02:25 N N Y N N N N
01027 Cstm Bsb Special 12:25 04:30 N N N N N N Y
01701 Cstm Jbp Superfast Special 13:30 06:00 N N N N N N Y

Road/Route Map For Mumbai CST To Jabalpur Junction

Driving directions from Mumbai CST to Jabalpur Junction
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Manali Hotel
20 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
Nasik hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
VITS Hotel Nashik
8 Reviews
Hotel
The Gateway Hotel
33 Reviews
Hotel
15 Reviews
Check all Nasik hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of