12188/Jbp Garib Rath

Jbp Garib Rath (12188) Train

Jbp Garib Rath
Average Rating :
4/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Jbp Garib Rath/12188 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Jbp Garib Rath (12188)

  • Runs on: Tue, Thu, Sat
  • Travel time: 15 hours 32 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai CST Source13:30 0 Km.
Mumbai Dadar Central 13:4313:45 9 Km.
Kalyan Junction 14:2214:25 54 Km.
Igatpuri 16:0016:05 137 Km.
Nasik Road 16:5517:00 188 Km.
Manmad Junction 17:4717:50 261 Km.
Jalgaon Junction 19:2819:30 420 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 19:5520:10 445 Km.
Khandwa Junction 23:3023:35 568 Km.
Harda 00:3300:35 676 Km.
Itarsi Junction 02:0002:10 752 Km.
Pipariya 03:0303:05 819 Km.
Gadarwara 03:3703:39 868 Km.
Narsinghpur 04:1704:19 913 Km.
Jabalpur Junction 06:00Destination 997 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Jbp Garib Rath

Sudam
  • Sudam
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 3 Reviews
Sudam
4/7
Posted Nov 6, 2014 Nov 6, 2014
Jbp Garib Rath Route: Mumbai ––› Pachmarhi
It was a good train. The only problem was that the Garib Rath did not have pantries but, the food available on station was good. It was on-time during the onward journey but was late during the return because of some problems. Anyhow good journey. Good systems of berths and everything.
Train name (Train no): Jbp Garib Rath(12188)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kalyan Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Pipariya
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Hotel Gokuldham | Bee Falls
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 31 votes

Other Trains from Mumbai CST To Jabalpur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Jab... M T W T F S S
11093 Mahanagari Exp 00:10 16:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12141 Rajendra Ngr Ex 23:25 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12322 Kolkata Mail 21:25 13:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12362 Cstm Asansol Ex 11:05 02:25 N N Y N N N N
01027 Cstm Bsb Special 12:25 04:30 N N N N N N Y
01701 Cstm Jbp Superfast Special 13:30 06:00 N N N N N N Y

Road/Route Map For Mumbai CST To Jabalpur Junction

Driving directions from Mumbai CST to Jabalpur Junction
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Pearl Residency
3 Reviews
Hotel
Golden Swan Hotel
6 Reviews
Hotel
Ajanta Hotel
27 Reviews
Hotel
The Cottage
7 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
Nasik hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Rama Heritage Hotel
25 Reviews
Hotel
Ginger Hotel
90 Reviews
Hotel
The Gateway Hotel
37 Reviews
Guest Houses
2 Reviews
Check all Nasik hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of