12188/Jbp Garib Rath

Jbp Garib Rath (12188) Train

Jbp Garib Rath
Average Rating :
5.3/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Jbp Garib Rath/12188 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Jbp Garib Rath (12188)

  • Runs on: Tue, Thu, Sat
  • Travel time: 15 hours 32 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai CST Source13:30 0 Km.
Mumbai Dadar Central 13:4313:45 9 Km.
Kalyan Junction 14:2214:25 54 Km.
Igatpuri 16:0016:05 137 Km.
Nasik Road 16:5517:00 188 Km.
Manmad Junction 17:4717:50 261 Km.
Jalgaon Junction 19:2819:30 420 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 19:5520:10 445 Km.
Khandwa Junction 23:3023:35 568 Km.
Harda 00:3300:35 676 Km.
Itarsi Junction 02:0002:10 752 Km.
Pipariya 03:0303:05 819 Km.
Gadarwara 03:3703:39 868 Km.
Narsinghpur 04:1704:19 913 Km.
Jabalpur Junction 06:00Destination 997 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Jbp Garib Rath

Anurag Kurmi

  • Scout
  • Anurag Kurmi
  • Lives in Pune
  • 1 Review
  •  540 readers
Anurag Kurmi
6.5/7
Posted Sep 1, 2015 Sep 1, 2015
Jbp Garib Rath Route: Mumbai ––› Jabalpur
It was very good. As the cleaning staff come regularly after 3 hours on regular basis for cleaning and checking whether the compartment (bogey) is clean or not. Even the food service is good. Washrooms are also clean and there was a continuous water supply.
Train name (Train no): Jbp Garib Rath(12188)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai CST
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jabalpur Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Sudam

  • Tourist
  • Sudam
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 3 Reviews
  •  51 helpful votes
  •  7648 readers
Sudam
4/7
Posted Nov 6, 2014 Nov 6, 2014
Jbp Garib Rath Route: Mumbai ––› Pachmarhi
It was a good train. The only problem was that the Garib Rath did not have pantries but, the food available on station was good. It was on-time during the onward journey but was late during the return because of some problems. Anyhow good journey. Good systems of berths and everything.
More »
Train name (Train no): Jbp Garib Rath(12188)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kalyan Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Pipariya
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Hotel Gokuldham | Bee Falls
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 51 votes

Other Trains from Mumbai CST To Jabalpur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Jab... M T W T F S S
11093 Mahanagari Exp 00:10 16:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12141 Rajendra Ngr Ex 23:25 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12322 Kolkata Mail 21:25 13:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12362 Cstm Asansol Ex 11:05 02:25 N N Y N N N N
01027 Cstm Bsb Special 12:25 04:30 N N N N N N Y
01701 Cstm Jbp Superfast Special 13:30 06:00 N N N N N N Y