51805/Jhansi Banda Passenger

Jhansi Banda Passenger (51805) Train (Jhansi Junction to Banda Junction)

Jhansi Banda Passenger/51805 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 3 hours 57 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Jhansi Junction (JHS) Source17:25 0 km
Orchha (ORC) 17:3817:39 16 km
Barwa Sagar (BWR) 17:5117:52 5 km
Nivari (NEW) 18:0318:04 9 km
Magarpur (MGRR) 18:1118:12 5 km
Teharka (TKA) 18:2018:21 6 km
Ranipur Road (RNRD) 18:3318:34 11 km
Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 18:4618:47 10 km
Rora (RORA) 18:5919:00 11 km
Harpalpur (HPP) 19:1119:12 9 km
Ghutai (GTI) 19:2419:25 5 km
Bela Tal (BTX) 19:3619:37 5 km
Kulpahar (KLAR) 19:5519:56 20 km
Charkhari Road (CRC) 20:0820:09 10 km
Mahoba Junction (MBA) 20:2020:21 10 km
Baripura (BPRA) 20:3320:34 11 km
Kabrai (KBR) 20:4520:46 10 km
Mataundh (MTH) 20:5820:59 11 km
Khairar Junction (KID) 21:1121:12 9 km
Banda Junction (BNDA) 21:40Destination 10 km

Post A Review

Other Trains from Jhansi Junction To Banda Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Jha... Ban... M T W T F S S
12448 U P Smprk Krnti 02:25 06:20 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
11069 Tulsi Express 00:30 04:10 N Y N N N N Y
11107 Bundelkhand Express 22:30 02:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12176 Chambal Express 08:50 12:25 N Y N Y N Y N
12178 Chambal Express 08:50 12:25 Y N N N N N N
12190 Mahakoshal Exp 23:20 02:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51819 Jhansi Allahabad Passenger 07:10 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54159 Jhansi Banda Passenger 12:30 16:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02448 Nzm Mkp Kurj Special 02:20 06:20 N N Y N N N N

Hotels near Banda Junction