11077/Jhelum Express

Jhelum Express (11077) Train

Jhelum Express
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
7 7 Reviews

Jhelum Express/11077 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Jhelum Express (11077)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 36 hours 53 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Pune Junction Source17:20 0 Km.
Uruli 17:4517:47 29 Km.
Daund Junction 18:3518:50 76 Km.
Ahmadnagar 20:2220:25 160 Km.
Belapur 21:2321:25 227 Km.
Kopargaon 22:1322:15 271 Km.
Manmad Junction 23:2023:30 313 Km.
Nandgaon 00:0300:05 338 Km.
Chalisgaon Junction 00:3300:35 380 Km.
Pachora Junction 01:0801:10 425 Km.
Jalgaon Junction 01:3801:40 473 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 02:0002:10 497 Km.
Burhanpur 02:5003:00 552 Km.
Khandwa Junction 04:3504:40 621 Km.
Chhanera 05:0305:04 666 Km.
Harda 05:4705:49 728 Km.
Timarni 06:0406:05 743 Km.
Banapura 06:2806:30 771 Km.
Itarsi Junction 07:1007:15 804 Km.
Hoshangabad 07:3307:35 822 Km.
Bhopal HabibGanj 08:3808:40 890 Km.
Bhopal Junction 09:0509:10 896 Km.
Vidisha 09:4709:49 949 Km.
Ganj Basoda 10:1810:20 988 Km.
Bina Junction 11:1511:20 1034 Km.
Lalitpur 12:1912:21 1097 Km.
Babina 13:0413:06 1161 Km.
Jhansi Junction 13:4213:52 1187 Km.
Datia 14:1214:14 1211 Km.
Dabra 14:3614:38 1242 Km.
Gwalior Junction 15:1515:20 1284 Km.
Morena 15:4515:47 1322 Km.
Dholpur Junction 16:1016:12 1350 Km.
Agra Cantt. 17:0717:12 1402 Km.
Raja Ki Mandi 17:1917:21 1406 Km.
Mathura Junction 18:0418:07 1456 Km.
Faridabad 19:3819:40 1568 Km.
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:1620:18 1589 Km.
New Delhi 20:4521:05 1596 Km.
Delhi Sabzi Mandi 21:2121:23 1600 Km.
Narela 21:4721:49 1624 Km.
Sonipat 22:0622:08 1641 Km.
Ganaur 22:2422:26 1657 Km.
Panipat Junction 23:0223:04 1686 Km.
Karnal 23:3823:40 1720 Km.
Taraori 23:5423:56 1732 Km.
Kurukshetra Junction 00:2900:31 1753 Km.
Ambala Cantt. Junction 01:2001:32 1795 Km.
Ambala City 01:4401:46 1802 Km.
Rajpura Junction 02:0102:03 1823 Km.
Sirhind Junction 02:3202:34 1848 Km.
Khanna 02:4702:49 1866 Km.
Ludhiana Junction 03:3503:45 1908 Km.
Phagwara Junction 04:2204:24 1944 Km.
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 04:4004:45 1961 Km.
Tanda Urmar 05:2605:28 2007 Km.
Dasuya 05:4305:45 2022 Km.
Mukerian 06:0306:05 2038 Km.
Chakki Bank 07:0007:05 2082 Km.
Kathua 07:3807:40 2105 Km.
Samba 08:1808:20 2149 Km.
Vijaypur Jammu 08:4708:49 2160 Km.
Jammu Tawi 10:00Destination 2181 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

7 traveller reviews for Jhelum Express

Taranjot  Singh
  • Taranjot Singh
  • Lives in Pune
  • 2 Reviews
Taranjot Singh
4.5/7
Posted 1 month ago Dec 22, 2014
Jhelum Express Route: Pune ––› Jammu
Jhelum Express is the only train which directly connects Pune with Jammu. This train runs daily and also tends to be on time. The problem with the train is that it has got too many halt stations and total journey time is about 42 hours and ticket of this train should be booked well before time. As far as services are concerned, they are not up to mark.
Train name (Train no): Jhelum Express(11077)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Pune Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jammu Tawi
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Bagh-e-Bahu
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Dhiraj
  • Dhiraj
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 3 Reviews
Dhiraj
3/7
Posted 2 months ago Nov 13, 2014
Jhelum Express Route: Delhi ––› Dalhousie
Train was delayed, as it has got so many stoppages and takes too long time to reach at the destination. Will never prefer to go by this train again. No cleaning during the journey. Although got the nice company of co-passengers. Before boarding the train there was no information about the coach position which made us walk hassly after the train has arrived.
More »
Train name (Train no): Jhelum Express(11077)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 5.00/7
Last Station: Pathankot Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
Trip Includes:  Snow Valley Resorts | Dalhousie
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Rupesh Shukla
  • Rupesh Shukla
  • Lives in Bhopal
  • 1 Review
Rupesh Shukla
5/7
Posted Aug 19, 2014 Aug 19, 2014
Jhelum Express Route: Bhopal ––› Shirdi
It was a great journey for my family members and I. We had lots of enjoyment during the travel but some passengerís tickets were not confirmed and it was troublesome in on our coach. I complained the ticket collector but he was not taking any action. The train was running on time in each station.
More »
Train name (Train no): Jhelum Express(11077)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Bhopal Junction
 5.00/7
Last Station: Kopargaon
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Satish Saste
  • Satish Saste
  • Lives in Pune
  • 1 Review
Satish Saste
5/7
Posted Aug 7, 2014 Aug 7, 2014
Jhelum Express Route: Pune ––› Jammu & Kashmir
This was a very interesting trip from Pune to Jammutavi by train. Two nights in the train, and after that we had to take a bus to the Katra at Mata Vaishnavdevi shrine. This was a very happy moment for me to around Kashmir. I like this journey because of the Mata Vaishnav Devi temple & in the Kashmir Gulmarg point.
More »
Train name (Train no): Jhelum Express(11077)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Pune Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jammu Tawi
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Sameer
  • Sameer
  • Highlander
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 6 Reviews
Sameer
5.5/7
Posted Jul 10, 2014 Jul 10, 2014
Jhelum Express Route: Kurukshetra ––› Goa
Though my last experience in Jhelum was not so good but this time it was altogether different. The train was on-time and facilities were much better this time though cleanliness part was lacking. In this train most of the passengers are army men from different parts of India which makes the journey again memorable.
More »
Train name (Train no): Jhelum Express(11077)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kurukshetra Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Pune Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Gursimran
  • Gursimran
  • Lives in Pune
  • 3 Reviews
Gursimran
7/7
Posted Jul 8, 2014 Jul 8, 2014
Jhelum Express Route: Pune ––› Chandigarh
It was a comfortable AC train with comfortable beds and the train was always on time. There were charging points and I loved my journey. The seats were in great condition and there were enough rest stops. Yeah I enjoyed the views.
More »
Train name (Train no): Jhelum Express(11077)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Pune Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Ambala Cantt. Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  JW Marriott Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Anil  Singh
  • Anil Singh
  • Lives in Agra
  • 1 Review
Anil Singh
5/7
Posted Jul 7, 2014 Jul 7, 2014
Jhelum Express Route: Agra ––› Katra
We picked Jhelam Express from Agra to Pathankot Cant and then we travelled by bus from Pathankot to Jammu and then we went by bus from Jammu to Katra and then we went to Vaisno Mata Temple without any vehicle. In this train the food quality is good. The train reaches at time or one or two hours late. But we liked the train because it startís from the evening and reaches Pathankot in the morning.
More »
Train name (Train no): Jhelum Express(11077)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Pathankot Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Pathankot Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Road/Route Map For Pune Junction To Jammu Tawi

Driving directions from Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi
Shirdi hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Sai Leela Hotel
81 Reviews
Hotel
10 Reviews
Hotel
Kalasai Hotel
20 Reviews
Check all Shirdi hotels ›
Karnal hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
12 Reviews
Hotel
Jewel's Hotel
17 Reviews
Hotel
1 Review
Check all Karnal hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of