11078/Jhelum Express

Jhelum Express (11078) Train

Jhelum Express
Average Rating :
5.4/ 7 1
4 4 Reviews

Jhelum Express/11078 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Jhelum Express (11078)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 36 hours 56 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Jammu Tawi Source21:45 0 Km.
Vijaypur Jammu 22:0322:05 21 Km.
Samba 22:2022:22 33 Km.
Hira Nagar 22:3622:38 48 Km.
Kathua 23:0523:07 77 Km.
Mukerian 00:2700:29 139 Km.
Dasuya 00:4600:48 155 Km.
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 01:4001:45 213 Km.
Phagwara Junction 02:0302:05 229 Km.
Ludhiana Junction 02:5003:00 265 Km.
Khanna 03:5703:59 307 Km.
Sirhind Junction 04:1504:27 325 Km.
Rajpura Junction 04:4904:51 351 Km.
Ambala City 05:1205:14 371 Km.
Ambala Cantt. Junction 05:4005:50 378 Km.
Shahbad Markanda 06:0906:11 398 Km.
Kurukshetra Junction 06:3406:36 420 Km.
Taraori 06:5406:56 441 Km.
Karnal 07:1007:12 453 Km.
Gharaunda 07:2807:30 471 Km.
Panipat Junction 07:4707:49 487 Km.
Samalkha 08:0208:04 504 Km.
Ganaur 08:1608:18 516 Km.
Sonipat 08:3308:35 532 Km.
Narela 08:5308:55 550 Km.
Delhi Sabzi Mandi 09:2809:30 573 Km.
New Delhi 10:0010:20 577 Km.
Faridabad 10:5110:53 605 Km.
Mathura Junction 12:4012:45 717 Km.
Raja Ki Mandi 13:2413:26 767 Km.
Agra Cantt. 13:5013:55 771 Km.
Dholpur Junction 14:3014:32 824 Km.
Morena 14:5514:57 851 Km.
Gwalior Junction 15:2815:33 890 Km.
Dabra 16:0616:08 932 Km.
Datia 16:3416:36 962 Km.
Jhansi Junction 17:1317:23 987 Km.
Babina 17:4617:48 1012 Km.
Lalitpur 18:3018:32 1077 Km.
Dhaura 19:0919:11 1105 Km.
Bina Junction 19:5019:55 1139 Km.
Ganj Basoda 20:2720:29 1185 Km.
Vidisha 20:4820:50 1224 Km.
Bhopal Junction 22:0022:05 1278 Km.
Bhopal HabibGanj 22:1522:17 1284 Km.
Hoshangabad 23:1523:17 1351 Km.
Itarsi Junction 00:0100:05 1369 Km.
Banapura 00:2900:31 1403 Km.
Harda 01:0201:04 1445 Km.
Chhanera 01:4801:50 1507 Km.
Khandwa Junction 03:2003:25 1553 Km.
Burhanpur 04:1804:20 1622 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 05:0505:15 1676 Km.
Jalgaon Junction 05:3805:40 1700 Km.
Pachora Junction 06:0806:10 1748 Km.
Chalisgaon Junction 06:3806:40 1793 Km.
Nandgaon 07:0807:10 1835 Km.
Manmad Junction 07:4007:50 1860 Km.
Kopargaon 09:1309:15 1902 Km.
Belapur 09:5810:00 1946 Km.
Ahmadnagar 11:0211:05 2013 Km.
Daund Junction 12:5513:10 2097 Km.
Uruli 13:4813:50 2144 Km.
Pune Junction 14:35Destination 2173 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

4 traveller reviews for Jhelum Express

Mohit Bhardwaj
  • Mohit Bhardwaj
  • Lives in Faridabad
  • 2 Reviews
Mohit Bhardwaj
6/7
Posted 1 month ago Dec 22, 2014
Jhelum Express Route: Faridabad ––› Jammu
We boarded the train from Faridabad Station to Jammutavi. It was good travel experience because I loved to travel in the train. We reached Jammu in the afternoon and boarded the bus from Jammu to Katra. The path from Jammu to Katra was awesome and there were lots of mountains and rainfalls after reaching Katra and we stayed in a hotel and than at night we went to Mata Darabar. It was an awesome religious trip.
Train name (Train no): Jhelum Express(11078)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Faridabad
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Jammu Tawi
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Mahendra Maurya
  • Mahendra Maurya
  • 1 Review
Mahendra Maurya
6/7
Posted Aug 20, 2014 Aug 20, 2014
Jhelum Express Route: New Delhi ––› Pune
My travel experience was excellent because train was on time and it was very clean. Food was also good. Toilets were also clean and most important weather of Pune was so cute and cool even in summers. You can enjoy Pune all the seasons because of its climate. You can enjoy the journey of Mumbai by Mumbai-Pune Express way, which is world class in India.
More »
Train name (Train no): Jhelum Express(11078)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Pune Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Gaurav Agrawal
  • Gaurav Agrawal
  • Lives in Gwalior
  • 4 Reviews
Gaurav Agrawal
3.5/7
Posted Jul 8, 2014 Jul 8, 2014
Jhelum Express Route: Gwalior ––› Surat
Jhelum is a worst train among all. I will never travel by it. I got nightmares when I remember the moments I got into this train. If anyone would give me a free ticket of Jhelum I will slap his face and burn the tickets. Luckily when I got on Surat Station, the moment was breathtaking.
More »
Train name (Train no): Jhelum Express(11078)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Surat
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Surat
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Apex Hotel | Hazira Beach
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Asha dhanak
  • Asha dhanak
  • 3 Reviews
Asha dhanak
6/7
Posted May 23, 2014 May 23, 2014
Jhelum Express Route: Bhopal ––› Shirdi
We enjoy the trip. The train was on time. We started journey at 10 o'clock and finished the journey next day on 8am. The toilets were clean. The journey was in night so we were not able to see the sight scenes. Although at morning we saw the thumb rock. We ate wada pav at manmad station which was very nice and tasty.
More »
Train name (Train no): Jhelum Express(11078)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Bhopal HabibGanj
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Kopargaon
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Sai Simran Hotel | Shirdi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 6 votes

Road/Route Map For Jammu Tawi To Pune Junction

Driving directions from Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction
Shirdi hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Sai Mahal Hotel
27 Reviews
Hotel
Hotel KBS Grand
8 Reviews
Hotel
Utsav Hotel
13 Reviews
Check all Shirdi hotels ›
Karnal hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
12 Reviews
Guest Houses
1 Review
Hotel
1 Review
Check all Karnal hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of