12308/Ju Hwh Supfast

Ju Hwh Supfast (12308) Train (Jodhpur Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction)

Ju Hwh Supfast
Average Rating :
5.7 / 7 1
3 Reviews

Ju Hwh Supfast/12308 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 28 hours 52 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Jodhpur Junction (JU) Source20:30 0 km
Merta Road Junction (MTD) 21:5822:20 105 km
Degana Junction (DNA) 22:5322:56 149 km
Makrana Junction (MKN) 23:2623:28 193 km
Kuchaman City (KMNC) 23:4323:45 207 km
Jaipur Junction (JP) 01:5002:10 313 km
Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 04:4304:45 500 km
Achhnera Junction (AH) 05:0505:07 528 km
Agra Fort (AF) 05:5006:15 554 km
Etawah (ETW) 08:3808:40 668 km
Kanpur Central (CNB) 10:5511:10 806 km
Fatehpur (FTP) 12:1112:13 884 km
Allahabad Junction (ALD) 14:0014:10 1000 km
Mirzapur (MZP) 15:1815:20 1090 km
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 16:5017:05 1153 km
Bhabua Road (BBU) 17:4417:46 1206 km
Sasaram Junction (SSM) 18:1818:20 1253 km
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 18:3818:40 1271 km
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR) 18:5318:55 1288 km
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 20:1320:18 1356 km
Koderma (KQR) 21:2421:26 1432 km
Parasnath (PNME) 22:2422:26 1508 km
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 23:4023:50 1555 km
Asansol Junction (ASN) 00:4700:52 1614 km
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 02:2002:22 1719 km
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 04:00Destination 1814 km

3 traveller reviews for Ju Hwh Supfast

Harshit Goyal

  • Connoisseur
  • Harshit Goyal
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 18 Reviews
  •  32 helpful votes
  •  4675 readers
6/7
Posted Aug 13, 2015
Ju Hwh Supfast Route: Jaipur ––› Hooghly
First of all, if you want to travel long distance, the choose 3 tier A/c. You will get many good facilities like tea and coffee every two minutes. Prompt service, clean and hygienic coaches. Good view during the journey and fare is affordable. Thanks to Indian railways. Love you for making my journey memorable one.
Train name (Train no): Ju Hwh Supfast(12308)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Jaipur Junction
 2.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kolkata Chitpur
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Hooghly
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Rajeev Kumar

  • Explorer
  • Rajeev Kumar
  • Lives in Kolkata
  • 9 Reviews
  •  111 helpful votes
  •  8361 readers
6/7
Posted Sep 2, 2014
Ju Hwh Supfast Route: Gaya ––› Varanasi
As Jodhpur Howrah express is a very good train regarding all things like it always comes on time and it is a superfast train. So you wonít have to wait more for reaching your destination. Accommodation of the train was good, all berths were in good condition, and sight view was nice. I would like to recommend you guys to eat chat in Gadholia near to Kashi Ghat, it was very tasty.

Toilet condition was good, train staff were always there for you regarding off breakfast, lunch or dinner.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ju Hwh Supfast(12308)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mughal Sarai Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Varanasi Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 107 votes

Dinesh Bjarniya

  • Scout
  • Dinesh Bjarniya
  • 1 Review
  •  80 helpful votes
  •  4766 readers
5/7
Posted Aug 6, 2014
Ju Hwh Supfast Route: Jaipur ––› Kolkata
The train 12308 was almost on time with average two hours late so for travelling purpose it is the best. AC coach condition was good as it was clean and other charging points were almost in good condition. This train has less stoppage on an average and itís a good conditioned fast train. Food and other recommended things were also present. It passes through Agra Fort and itís a nice place. Crossing the Yamuna and Ganga River was also good. Toilet was also clean and food offered was also good. The bedding provided was nice and clean and saw beautiful sight seeing while passing enroute and Howrah Junction is a big station.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ju Hwh Supfast(12308)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Jaipur Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 80 votes

Post A Review

Hotels near Kolkata Howrah Junction