12570/Jyg Garib Rath

Jyg Garib Rath (12570) Train (Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal to Jaynagar)

Jyg Garib Rath
Average Rating :
4.7 / 7 1
3 Reviews

Jyg Garib Rath/12570 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Tue, Sat Travel time: 19 hours 7 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Source17:00 0 km
Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 18:2118:23 119 km
Kanpur Central (CNB) 22:1222:17 427 km
Allahabad Junction (ALD) 00:1600:19 621 km
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 02:2202:32 774 km
Buxar (BXR) 03:4603:48 868 km
Dumraon (DURE) 03:5904:01 884 km
Ara (ARA) 04:4204:44 937 km
Danapur (DNR) 05:2805:30 976 km
Patna Junction (PNBE) 05:5506:05 986 km
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 06:5606:58 1031 km
Mokama Junction (MKA) 07:2707:29 1075 km
Barauni Junction (BJU) 08:5009:10 1096 km
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 10:1010:15 1147 km
Haiaghat (HYT) 10:3910:41 1168 km
Laheria Sarai (LSI) 11:0111:03 1180 km
Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 11:1211:17 1184 km
Sakri Junction (SKI) 11:4011:45 1203 km
Madhubani (MBI) 12:1412:16 1220 km
Jaynagar (JYG) 13:30Destination 1252 km

3 traveller reviews for Jyg Garib Rath

Sahil Jha

  • Scout
  • Sahil Jha
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 1 Review
  •  6 helpful votes
  •  1141 readers
6.5/7
Posted Jun 9, 2015
Jyg Garib Rath Route: New Delhi ––› Bihar
Firstly I would like to describe the journey of the train by which I had travelled to my destination. It was excellent as the train was one of the most luxurious train which goes to Bihar. I was gong to my native from this train the speed of the train is very good and this train is very timely. But the only problem is about the peoples travelling to Bihar they are ridiculous. Overall, my journey was full of pleasure there were may sightseeing places it was just fantastic.
Train name (Train no): Jyg Garib Rath(12570)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Anand Vihar
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Darbhanga Junction
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 6 votes

Kumar  Sahab

  • Connoisseur
  • Kumar Sahab
  • Lives in Kolkata
  • 10 Reviews
  •  122 helpful votes
  •  13447 readers
5.5/7
Posted Aug 23, 2014
Jyg Garib Rath Route: Patna ––› Madhubani
Train is good as its speed was really good. Food facilities are available. Overall service needs to be improved. Over all experience was very good.
More »
Train name (Train no): Jyg Garib Rath(12570)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
Boarding Station: Patna Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Madhubani
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Rajasthan Hotel | Sumant Hotel | Madhubani
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 32 votes

Siddharth Waradkar

  • Scout
  • Siddharth Waradkar
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 3 Reviews
  •  40 helpful votes
  •  2475 readers
2/7
Posted Aug 11, 2014
Jyg Garib Rath Route: Mumbai ––› Jaipur
The overall experience was good excluding the journey by train in other words met my group enjoyed a lot.
More »
Train name (Train no): Jyg Garib Rath(12570)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
Boarding Station: Kurla Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jaipur Junction
 6.00/7
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 40 votes

Post A Review

Hotels near Jaynagar

Hotel
Rajasthan Hotel, Madhubani
8 Reviews
Hotel
Hotel DG, Madhubani
11 Reviews
Hotel
Sumant Hotel, Madhubani
10 Reviews
Guest Houses
Hotel Nand, Madhubani
4 Ratings