12570/Jyg Garib Rath

Jyg Garib Rath (12570) Train

Jyg Garib Rath
Average Rating :
4.7/ 7 1
3 3 Reviews

Jyg Garib Rath/12570 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Jyg Garib Rath (12570)

  • Runs on: Tue, Sat
  • Travel time: 19 hours 7 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Source17:00 0 Km.
Aligarh Junction 18:2118:23 119 Km.
Kanpur Central 22:1222:17 427 Km.
Allahabad Junction 00:1600:19 621 Km.
Mughal Sarai Junction 02:2202:32 774 Km.
Buxar 03:4603:48 868 Km.
Dumraon 03:5904:01 884 Km.
Ara 04:4204:44 937 Km.
Danapur 05:2805:30 976 Km.
Patna Junction 05:5506:05 986 Km.
Bakhtiyarpur Junction 06:5606:58 1031 Km.
Mokama Junction 07:2707:29 1075 Km.
Barauni Junction 08:5009:10 1096 Km.
Samastipur Junction 10:1010:15 1147 Km.
Haiaghat 10:3910:41 1168 Km.
Laheria Sarai 11:0111:03 1180 Km.
Darbhanga Junction 11:1211:17 1184 Km.
Sakri Junction 11:4011:45 1203 Km.
Madhubani 12:1412:16 1220 Km.
Jaynagar 13:30Destination 1252 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

3 traveller reviews for Jyg Garib Rath

Sahil Jha

  • Scout
  • Sahil Jha
  • Lives in New Delhi
  • 1 Review
  •  189 readers
Sahil Jha
6.5/7
Posted 3 months ago Jun 9, 2015
Jyg Garib Rath Route: New Delhi ––› Bihar
Firstly I would like to describe the journey of the train by which I had travelled to my destination. It was excellent as the train was one of the most luxurious train which goes to Bihar. I was gong to my native from this train the speed of the train is very good and this train is very timely. But the only problem is about the peoples travelling to Bihar they are ridiculous. Overall, my journey was full of pleasure there were may sightseeing places it was just fantastic.
Train name (Train no): Jyg Garib Rath(12570)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Anand Vihar
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Darbhanga Junction
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Kumar  Sahab

  • Connoisseur
  • Kumar Sahab
  • Lives in Kolkata
  • 10 Reviews
  •  119 helpful votes
  •  7479 readers
Kumar Sahab
5.5/7
Posted Aug 23, 2014 Aug 23, 2014
Jyg Garib Rath Route: Patna ––› Madhubani
Train is good as its speed was really good. Food facilities are available. Overall service needs to be improved. Over all experience was very good.
More »
Train name (Train no): Jyg Garib Rath(12570)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
Boarding Station: Patna Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Madhubani
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Rajasthan Hotel | Sumant Hotel | Madhubani
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 30 votes

Siddharth Waradkar

  • Scout
  • Siddharth Waradkar
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 3 Reviews
  •  29 helpful votes
  •  1669 readers
Siddharth Waradkar
2/7
Posted Aug 11, 2014 Aug 11, 2014
Jyg Garib Rath Route: Mumbai ––› Jaipur
The overall experience was good excluding the journey by train in other words met my group enjoyed a lot.
More »
Train name (Train no): Jyg Garib Rath(12570)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
Boarding Station: Kurla Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jaipur Junction
 6.00/7
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 29 votes

Allahabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Saket Hotel
9 Reviews
Hotel
9 Reviews
Nature Camps
2 Reviews
Check all Allahabad hotels ›
Kanpur hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Kanha Continental
27 Reviews
Hotel
Ashok Hotel
31 Reviews
Check all Kanpur hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of