57305/Kacheguda Guntur Fast Passenger

Kacheguda Guntur Fast Passenger (57305) Train (Hyderabad Kacheguda to Guntur Junction)

Kacheguda Guntur Fast Passenger/57305 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 15 hours 49 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) Source15:29 0 km
Malakpet (MXT) 15:3215:33 1 km
Dabirpura (DQR) 15:3515:36 1 km
Yakutpura (YKA) 15:4015:41 0 km
Uppuguda (HPG) 15:4415:45 2 km
Falaknuma (FM) 15:4915:50 1 km
Budvel (BDVL) 15:5916:00 6 km
Umdanagar (UR) 16:0916:10 6 km
Timmapur (TMX) 16:2316:24 16 km
Shadnagar (SHNR) 16:4416:45 14 km
Balanagar (BABR) 16:5917:00 13 km
Rangareddy Guda (RRGA) 17:0417:05 5 km
Rajapur (RJAP) 17:0917:10 5 km
Gollapally (GLY) 17:1517:16 4 km
Jadcherla (JCL) 17:2917:30 7 km
Diviti Palli (DTP) 17:3717:38 7 km
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 17:5417:55 9 km
Manyamkonda (MQN) 18:0918:10 14 km
Kotakadra (KTKA) 18:1318:14 4 km
Devarkadre (DKC) 18:1918:20 6 km
Kaukuntla (KQQ) 18:2718:28 10 km
Kurumurthi (KXI) 18:3118:32 5 km
Konnur (KONN) 18:3918:40 8 km
Wanparti Road (WPR) 18:4718:48 4 km
Sriramnagar (SRNR) 18:5919:00 9 km
Gadwal (GWD) 19:2919:30 12 km
Peddadinne (PDNA) 19:4519:46 11 km
Itkyala (IKI) 19:5920:00 6 km
Manopad (MOA) 20:1420:15 13 km
Alampur Road (ALPR) 20:3420:35 16 km
Kurnool Town (KRNT) 20:5521:00 7 km
Veldurti (VDI) 21:3921:40 34 km
Dhone Junction (DHNE) 22:3522:45 19 km
Malkapuram (MLK) 23:0923:10 13 km
Rangapuram (RGM) 23:1923:20 11 km
Betamcherla (BMH) 23:3123:32 10 km
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar (BEY) 23:3923:40 6 km
Panyam (PNM) 00:2900:30 18 km
Nandyal (NDL) 01:2501:30 14 km
Gazulapalli (GZL) 01:4401:45 14 km
Chelama (CMZ) 01:5902:00 10 km
Diguvametta (DMT) 02:3402:35 16 km
Krishnamsetty Palle (KSTE) 02:4202:43 6 km
Giddalur (GID) 02:5602:57 4 km
Gudimetta (GMA) 03:1103:12 10 km
Somidevipalle (SDV) 03:1703:18 4 km
Jaggambotla Krishnapuram (JBK) 03:3103:32 11 km
Cumbum (CBM) 03:4103:42 6 km
Tarlupadu (TLU) 03:5603:57 14 km
Markapur Road (MRK) 04:1104:12 11 km
Gajjelakonda (GJJ) 04:2604:27 13 km
Donakonda (DKD) 04:4504:47 11 km
Potlapadu (POO) 04:5604:57 6 km
Kurichedu (KCD) 05:0605:07 6 km
Gundlakamma (GKM) 05:1905:20 11 km
Cheekategalapalem (CEM) 05:2605:27 4 km
Vinukonda (VKN) 05:3905:40 8 km
Savalyapuram (SYM) 05:5205:53 9 km
Vellalacheruvu Halt (VLCA) 05:5906:02 4 km
Santamagulur (SAB) 06:1106:12 6 km
Munumaka (MUK) 06:2106:22 8 km
Narasaraopet (NRT) 06:3506:37 7 km
Satulur (STUR) 06:4906:50 10 km
Nudurupadu (NDPU) 06:5606:57 6 km
Phirangipuram (PPM) 07:1407:15 7 km
Perecherla (PRCA) 07:2407:25 9 km
Nallapadu Junction (NLPD) 07:5407:55 6 km
Guntur Junction (GNT) 08:45Destination 4 km

Journey Reviews

Sunny Prabha

  • Scout
  • Sunny Prabha
  • Lives in Guntur
  • 3 Reviews
  •  3 helpful votes
  •  6103 readers
Sunny Prabha
6/7
Posted Jan 3, 2016 Jan 3, 2016
Mode of Transport:Train
It was nice and I took very good rest in the train. Checked in to the ac compartment and my journey was nice without any hassles. I carried my home food. Best food in the world.

My journey was good. Toilets were clean but beds provided were dirty and stained bed sheets.
Train name (Train no): Chennai Exp (12604)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Chennai Central
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
Visited Guntur for business purpose and Guntur is a very nice city. I stayed in Rcr Orchid Hotel which is very near to the railway station. This business hotel is very nice with economical tariff and the rooms are clean with all new linen. Facilities are good. Room service is also good with...more »
Trip Includes:  | Guntur
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Ajay Pp

  • Scout
  • Ajay Pp
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 4 Reviews
  •  4 helpful votes
  •  6100 readers
Ajay Pp
5.5/7
Posted May 21, 2015 May 21, 2015
Mode of Transport:Train
Loved it and very good experience and I went with my colleagues. Loved the sightseeing on the way. Train with good seat but toilets in the Railway Station should be taken care of. Platforms is good but the environment is very bad.
More »
Train name (Train no): JANMABHOOMI EXPRESS (2806)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Secunderabad Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Guntur Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Hamsha Lekha Lodge
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Shailesh Chowdary

  • Connoisseur
  • Shailesh Chowdary
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 13 Reviews
  •  332 helpful votes
  •  41691 readers
Shailesh Chowdary
6/7
Posted Feb 23, 2015 Feb 23, 2015
Mode of Transport:Train
The train starts at 7.10 am in the morning and reaches by 12 pm in the noon and the journey was so good that it took less time and the train was on time. By booking the journey will be pleasant and peaceful. The food was available to buy on all the total train journey and it was good too.
More »
Train name (Train no): Janmabhoomi Express (12806)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Secunderabad Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Guntur Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Guntur
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 145 votes

Jaga Varma

  • Scout
  • Jaga Varma
  • Lives in Ongole
  • 1 Review
  •  67 helpful votes
  •  3984 readers
Jaga Varma
4/7
Posted Feb 16, 2015 Feb 16, 2015
Mode of Transport:Train
This train is comes sharp 4 pm at Hitech City Station and my seats was booked in advance. This train is very fast and it was easy to go to my friends marriage. We all friends enjoyed the journey and toilets are very bad, water not available. Food served in the train was not good but costly. Evening weather is so cool so we enjoyed the fresh air.
More »
Train name (Train no): Palnadu Exp (12748)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Guntur Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Piduguralla
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 67 votes

Sathish Kumar

  • Scout
  • Sathish Kumar
  • Lives in Guntur
  • 1 Review
  •  62 helpful votes
  •  4495 readers
Sathish Kumar
3.5/7
Posted Oct 9, 2014 Oct 9, 2014
Mode of Transport:Train
We enjoyed a lot in the train. We travelled with my friends and travelling with friends was superb.
More »
Train name (Train no): PALNADU EXPRESS (2748)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Nallapadu Junction
 6.00/7
Last Station: Mangalagiri
 4.00/7
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 62 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Hyderabad Kacheguda To Guntur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Hyd... Gun... M T W T F S S
57620 Kcg Ral Fastpas 21:00 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57623 Kacheguda-guntur Passenger 05:10 22:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22118 Gnt Double Deck 05:30 10:40 N Y N N Y N N

Hotels near Guntur Junction

Guest Houses
Sri Sai Krishna Lodge, Guntur
53 Reviews
Guest Houses
39 Reviews
Guest Houses
Hotel GNR Palace, Guntur
176 Reviews