57435/Kacheguda Kurnool Town Passenger

Kacheguda Kurnool Town Passenger (57435) Train (Hyderabad Kacheguda to Kurnool Town)

Kacheguda Kurnool Town Passenger/57435 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 5 hours 44 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) Source17:35 0 km
Malakpet (MXT) 17:3817:39 1 km
Dabirpura (DQR) 17:4317:44 1 km
Yakutpura (YKA) 17:4617:47 0 km
Uppuguda (HPG) 17:5017:51 2 km
Falaknuma (FM) 17:5417:55 1 km
NPA Shivarampally Halt (NSVP) 18:0018:01 4 km
Budvel (BDVL) 18:0418:05 1 km
Umdanagar (UR) 18:1318:14 6 km
Timmapur (TMX) 18:2918:30 16 km
Shadnagar (SHNR) 18:4118:42 14 km
Burgula Halt (BRGL) 18:5118:52 8 km
Balanagar (BABR) 18:5518:56 5 km
Rangareddy Guda (RRGA) 18:5919:00 5 km
Rajapur (RJAP) 19:0419:05 5 km
Gollapally (GLY) 19:0919:10 4 km
Jadcherla (JCL) 19:2419:25 7 km
Diviti Palli (DTP) 19:3319:34 7 km
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 19:5520:00 9 km
Mahbub Nagar Town Halt (MHBT) 20:0220:03 2 km
Wanparti Road (WPR) 21:1421:15 50 km
Gadwal (GWD) 21:3921:40 21 km
Sri Balabrahmeswara Jogulamba (SBBJ) 22:1922:20 45 km
Kurnool Town (KRNT) 23:45Destination 9 km

Journey Reviews

K.manoj  Pavankumar

  • Scout
  • K.manoj Pavankumar
  • Lives in Kurnool
  • 1 Review
  •  59 helpful votes
  •  6467 readers
K.manoj Pavankumar
7/7
Posted Feb 17, 2015 Feb 17, 2015
Mode of Transport:Train
Its a long journey but I enjoyed a lot. The train journey and surroundings are very nice. This is a beautiful, peaceful place in AP ruled by Krishna deva raya. Once upon a time they used sell diamonds and rubies on roads in Kurnool. Many historical places are there in Kurnool.
Train name (Train no): Guntur Kacheguda Pass (57624)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Hyderabad Kacheguda
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Guntur Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 59 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Hyderabad Kacheguda To Kurnool Town

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Hyd... Kur... M T W T F S S
12708 Ap Smprk Kranti 09:45 13:36 N N Y N Y N Y
15023 Gkp Ypr Exp 22:35 02:23 N Y N N N N N
16734 Rameswaram Express 17:55 22:08 N Y N N N N N
17603 Kcg Ypr Exp 21:00 00:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17607 Tungabhadra Express 07:45 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17652 Kcg Ms Exp 16:30 20:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12252 Wainganga Exp 01:35 05:45 N N N Y N N Y
12648 Kongu Express 12:30 16:08 N N Y N N N N
12766 Ami Tpty Superfast Express 17:55 21:50 Y N N Y N N N
12785 Bangalore Exp 19:05 22:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12797 Venkatadri Exp 20:05 23:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12976 Jp Mysore Express 23:55 03:41 Y N Y N N N N
57305 Kacheguda Guntur Fast Passenger 15:29 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57425 Kacheguda Guntakal Passenger 10:00 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57623 Kacheguda-guntur Passenger 05:10 11:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07685 Kcg Sbc Special 22:00 01:58 N N N N N Y N
0703A Kcg Sbc Spl 21:55 01:58 N N N N N N N
0703 Kcg Sbc Spl 21:55 01:58 N N N N N N Y
0682 Krba Ypr Spl 01:30 06:08 N N N N N Y N
0682 Krba Ypr Spl 01:30 06:08 N N N N N Y N
12770 Seven Hills Exp 17:55 21:50 N Y N N Y N N
16004 Nsl Mas Wkly Express 01:35 05:45 Y N N N N N N
16353 Kcg Ncj Express 16:00 19:33 N N Y N N N N
16570 Kcg Ypr Express 14:00 18:28 N Y N Y N Y N
17023 Tungabhadra Exp 07:45 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17223 Sc Krnt Express 17:02 21:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17606 Kcg Maq Express 06:00 10:15 N Y N N Y N N
17615 Kcg Mdu Express 06:05 10:15 N N N N N Y N
19301 Yeshvantpur Exp 22:35 02:23 N N N N N N Y
22120 Tpty Double Dec 06:45 11:00 N N Y N N Y N
22684 Lko Ypr Superfast 02:00 07:03 N N N Y N N N

Hotels near Kurnool Town