54304/Kalka Delhi Passenger

Kalka Delhi Passenger (54304) Train

Kalka Delhi Passenger
Average Rating :
2/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Kalka Delhi Passenger/54304 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Kalka Delhi Passenger (54304)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 12 hours 2 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kalka Source07:15 0 Km.
Chandi Mandir 07:3107:32 15.4 Km.
Chandigarh Junction 07:5008:00 24.7 Km.
Ghagghar 08:1108:12 33.9 Km.
Dappar 08:3108:32 35.8 Km.
Lalru 08:3808:39 51.3 Km.
Dhulkot 08:4908:50 61.5 Km.
Ambala Cantt. Junction 09:1009:30 69.3 Km.
Dukheri 09:5009:51 76.6 Km.
Kesri 09:5809:59 82.5 Km.
Tandwal 10:0610:07 88.7 Km.
Barara 10:1410:15 94.1 Km.
Mustafabad 10:2710:28 103 Km.
Darazpur 10:3710:38 110.7 Km.
Jagadhri Workshop 10:4510:46 115.3 Km.
Jagadhri 10:5410:55 120.3 Km.
Kalanour 11:1211:13 126.8 Km.
Sarsawa 11:2411:25 137.2 Km.
Pilkhani 11:4211:43 142.8 Km.
Saharanpur Junction 12:4013:55 150.5 Km.
Tapri Junction 14:0614:07 157 Km.
Nangal 14:2214:23 167.1 Km.
Talheri Buzurg 14:3314:34 174.6 Km.
Deoband 14:4514:46 184.7 Km.
Rohana Kalan 15:0015:01 196.3 Km.
Bamanheri 15:1115:12 203.7 Km.
Muzaffarnagar 15:1915:20 208.7 Km.
Jarauda Nara 15:3115:33 213.4 Km.
Mansurpur 15:4015:41 221.6 Km.
Khatauli 15:5115:52 230.9 Km.
Sakhoti Tanda 16:0216:03 240 Km.
Daurala 16:1216:13 248.8 Km.
Pabli Khas 16:2216:23 255.3 Km.
Meerut Cantt. 16:5716:58 260 Km.
Meerut City Junction 17:1517:30 264.3 Km.
Partapur 17:3817:39 270.8 Km.
Mohiuddinpur 17:4517:46 275.9 Km.
Modinagar 17:5517:56 283.7 Km.
Muradnagar 18:0718:08 293.9 Km.
Duhai 18:1418:15 298.1 Km.
Guldhar 18:2118:22 301.8 Km.
New Ghaziabad 18:2818:29 305.6 Km.
Ghaziabad Junction 18:4818:50 311.5 Km.
Sahibabad Junction 18:5919:00 318.2 Km.
Vivek Vihar 19:0519:06 322.8 Km.
Shahdara Junction 19:1219:13 325.1 Km.
Old Delhi Junction 19:40Destination 331.4 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Kalka Delhi Passenger

Mohit Kumar
  • Mohit Kumar
  • Lives in Chandigarh
  • 2 photos
  • 13 Reviews
Mohit Kumar
2/7
Posted 1 week ago Jul 15, 2014
Kalka Delhi Passenger Route: Chandigarh ––› Saharanpur
In a hurry, had to travel to Saharanpur last month, travelled in this train because in all of other train's reservation was full. Arrived late at Chandigarh Station, the whole train is unreserved, so reservation, people were fighting and pushing each other, it was a big chaos. Somehow got in the train the most terrible train I had seen in my life, cracked doors, broken seats, ill mannered passengers, fans not working but lights working even in daylight, the whole place smelled so bad. The train was to reach Saharanpur junction at 12:40 but we reached at 2:20, almost two hours late, stopped thrice in the journey for crossing of two trains, wasted two hour in this terrible train in the month of June. It's a wise advice not to travel by this train as other passengers told me that this train is always late, and that too, for hours only. One good thing about this train is its price. It charged only 30 Rs for the journey, but its, much more than for our hardly saved precious time.
Train name (Train no): Kalka Delhi Passenger(54304)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
Boarding Station: Chandigarh Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Saharanpur Junction
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Kalka To Old Delhi Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kalka Old... M T W T F S S
12312 Kalka Mail 23:55 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Kalka To Old Delhi Junction

Driving directions from Kalka to Old Delhi Junction
Kasauli hotels travelers are looking right now
HomeStays
Dreamland Homestay
12 Reviews
Resorts
Winnies Holiday Inn
28 Reviews
Resorts
Baikunth Resorts
21 Reviews
Check all Kasauli hotels ›
New Delhi hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Blue Bell Hotel
8 Reviews
Check all New Delhi hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of