54304/Kalka Delhi Passenger

Kalka Delhi Passenger (54304) Train (Kalka to Old Delhi Junction)

Kalka Delhi Passenger
Average Rating :
3.2 / 7 1
3 Reviews

Kalka Delhi Passenger/54304 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 9 hours 42 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kalka (KLK) Source07:15 0 km
Chandi Mandir (CNDM) 07:3107:32 15 km
Chandigarh Junction (CDG) 07:5008:00 9 km
Ghagghar (GHG) 08:1108:12 9 km
Dappar (DHPR) 08:3108:32 1 km
Lalru (LLU) 08:3808:39 15 km
Dhulkot (DKT) 08:4908:50 10 km
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 09:1009:30 7 km
Dukheri (DOKY) 09:5009:51 7 km
Kesri (KES) 09:5809:59 5 km
Tandwal (TDW) 10:0610:07 6 km
Barara (RAA) 10:1410:15 5 km
Mustafabad (MFB) 10:2710:28 8 km
Darazpur (DZP) 10:3710:38 7 km
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 10:4510:46 4 km
Jagadhri (JUD) 10:5410:55 5 km
Kalanour (KNZ) 11:1211:13 6 km
Sarsawa (SSW) 11:2411:25 10 km
Pilkhani (PKY) 11:4211:43 5 km
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 12:4013:55 7 km
Tapri Junction (TPZ) 14:0614:07 6 km
Nangal (NGL) 14:2214:23 10 km
Talheri Buzurg (THJ) 14:3314:34 7 km
Deoband (DBD) 14:4514:46 10 km
Rohana Kalan (RNA) 15:0015:01 11 km
Bamanheri (BMHR) 15:1115:12 7 km
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 15:1915:20 5 km
Jarauda Nara (JDW) 15:3115:33 4 km
Mansurpur (MSP) 15:4015:41 8 km
Khatauli (KAT) 15:5115:52 9 km
Sakhoti Tanda (SKF) 16:0216:03 9 km
Daurala (DRLA) 16:1216:13 8 km
Pabli Khas (PQY) 16:2216:23 6 km
Meerut Cantt. (MUT) 16:5716:58 4 km
Meerut City Junction (MTC) 17:1517:30 4 km
Partapur (PRTP) 17:3817:39 6 km
Mohiuddinpur (MUZ) 17:4517:46 5 km
Modinagar (MDNR) 17:5517:56 7 km
Muradnagar (MUD) 18:0718:08 10 km
Duhai (DXH) 18:1418:15 4 km
Guldhar (GUH) 18:2118:22 3 km
New Ghaziabad (GZN) 18:2818:29 3 km
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 18:4818:50 5 km
Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 18:5919:00 6 km
Vivek Vihar (VVB) 19:0519:06 4 km
Shahdara Junction (DSA) 19:1219:13 2 km
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 19:40Destination 6 km

3 traveller reviews for Kalka Delhi Passenger

Ram Singh

  • Tourist
  • Ram Singh
  • Lives in Jaipur
  • 1 Review
  •  752 readers
4/7
Posted Dec 18, 2015
Kalka Delhi Passenger Route: Ambala ––› Muzaffarnagar
Generally I prefer my own convenience to get near by states although its more costly but can travel hassle free of reservation booking and timing. Generally don't prefer railway but this time my reserved ticket got W/L cancelled don't know what kind of railways is.

So had no option to go for unreserved one as it was urgent starting my journey train was to reach station at 9.15 but it was 20 mins late form here the horrible journey started, full train is unreserved means people fighting like dogs all over other pushing shouting worst scene ever, someone got a semi broken seat as it was not a working day so less rush than usual days as told by a gentlemen sitting along.

Well it was to reach my destination at 3.30 approx and reached here at 5.50 i.e Approx 2.30 hours late and it was a miserable journey the train was in miserable condition. Forget about cleanliness it was looking like it was cleaned ages ago and nothing was working except the sounds of broken door and window work giving a melodious sound. No one came to check any ticket and would never suggest anyone to travel through this shit Indian railways and especially through unreserved passenger train would never recommend it anyone future of Indian railways.
Train name (Train no): Kalka Delhi Passenger(54304)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
Boarding Station: Ambala Cantt. Junction
 4.00/7
Last Station: Muzaffarnagar
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Yash Singhania

  • Connoisseur
  • Yash Singhania
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 23 Reviews
  •  22 helpful votes
  •  5299 readers
3.5/7
Posted Jul 3, 2015
Kalka Delhi Passenger Route: Chandigarh ––› Yamuna Nagar
On an urgent basis I travelled in this pathetic train and I have nothing good to share about this train. Train arrived 18 minutes late and I was astonished to see how people were fighting and pushing each other to get in although the whole train was empty. Well the moment I got inside it was just tells you about the misery on Railways and their poor maintenance. It was dirty, nothing was good and seats were broken, toilets were like torture rooms it was looking like it was last cleaned years ago. Would never travel in such low class pathetic train again. The most miserable thing was its timing I don't know how can one train be 2.5 hours late in 2.5 hours journey. Fare charges were so low but Railways should increase their fares charges rather than proving such pathetic services to citizens.
More »
Train name (Train no): Kalka Delhi Passenger(54304)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
Boarding Station: Chandigarh Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jagadhri Workshop
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Mohit Kumar

  • Expert
  • Mohit Kumar
  • Cityslicker
  • Lives in Chandigarh
  • 2 photos
  • 28 Reviews
  •  214 helpful votes
  •  11100 readers
2/7
Posted Jul 15, 2014
Kalka Delhi Passenger Route: Chandigarh ––› Saharanpur
In a hurry, had to travel to Saharanpur last month, travelled in this train because in all of other train's reservation was full. Arrived late at Chandigarh Station, the whole train is unreserved, so reservation, people were fighting and pushing each other, it was a big chaos. Somehow got in the train the most terrible train I had seen in my life, cracked doors, broken seats, ill mannered passengers, fans not working but lights working even in daylight, the whole place smelled so bad. The train was to reach Saharanpur junction at 12:40 but we reached at 2:20, almost two hours late, stopped thrice in the journey for crossing of two trains, wasted two hour in this terrible train in the month of June. It's a wise advice not to travel by this train as other passengers told me that this train is always late, and that too, for hours only. One good thing about this train is its price. It charged only 30 Rs for the journey, but its, much more than for our hardly saved precious time.
More »
Train name (Train no): Kalka Delhi Passenger(54304)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
Boarding Station: Chandigarh Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Saharanpur Junction
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Saharanpur
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 48 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Kalka To Old Delhi Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kalka Old... M T W T F S S
12312 Kalka Mail 23:55 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Hotels near Old Delhi Junction