53227/Kamla Ganga Intercity Fast Passenger

Kamla Ganga Intercity Fast Passenger (53227) Train

Kamla Ganga Intercity Fast Passenger/53227 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Kamla Ganga Intercity Fast Passenger (53227)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 6 hours 43 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Darbhanga Junction Source05:30 0 Km.
Laheria Sarai 05:3805:43 4.9 Km.
Thalwara 05:4805:50 7.5 Km.
Haiaghat 05:5705:59 9.4 Km.
Rambhaddarpur 06:0806:10 20.5 Km.
Kishanpur 06:1706:19 27.1 Km.
Samastipur Junction 06:5006:55 37.4 Km.
Ujiarpur 07:0507:06 46.5 Km.
NazirGanj 07:1207:13 52.8 Km.
Dalsingh Sarai 07:2107:22 60.6 Km.
Bachwara Junction 07:3407:35 71.6 Km.
Teghra 07:4407:45 80.6 Km.
Barauni Junction 08:0508:15 87.9 Km.
Simaria 08:2508:26 94 Km.
Rajendra Pul 08:3608:37 96.9 Km.
Hathidah Upper 08:4308:44 102.3 Km.
Tall Junction 08:5608:58 113 Km.
Mokama Junction 09:1809:20 107 Km.
Mor 09:2609:28 114.2 Km.
Punarakh 09:5009:52 122.5 Km.
Barh 10:2510:26 132.9 Km.
Athmal Gola 10:3610:37 142.1 Km.
Bakhtiyarpur Junction 10:5110:53 151.1 Km.
Karauta 11:0811:10 157.5 Km.
Khusropur 11:1811:20 165.7 Km.
Fatwa 11:3111:33 174.2 Km.
Banka Ghat 11:3511:37 180.2 Km.
Patna Saheb 11:5211:54 186.4 Km.
Rajendra Nagar Bihar 12:0512:06 193.7 Km.
Patna Junction 12:13Destination 196.3 Km.

Other Trains from Darbhanga Junction To Patna Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Dar... Pat... M T W T F S S
12569 Jaynagar-Delhi AnandViharT Garib Rath 13:50 19:05 Y N N N Y N N
13225 Jaynagar-Danapur Intercity 13:25 19:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12545 Karmabhoomi Express 20:35 01:05 N N N Y N N N
12577 Bagmati SF Weekly Express 16:15 20:00 N Y N N N N N

Road/Route Map For Darbhanga Junction To Patna Junction

Driving directions from Darbhanga Junction to Patna Junction
Patna hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Republic Hotel
4 Reviews
Hotel
Maurya Hotel
31 Reviews
Check all Patna hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of