53227/Kamla Ganga Intercity Fast Passenger

Kamla Ganga Intercity Fast Passenger (53227) Train

Kamla Ganga Intercity Fast Passenger/53227 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Kamla Ganga Intercity Fast Passenger (53227)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 5 hours 44 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Darbhanga Junction Source05:30 0 Km.
Laheria Sarai 05:3805:43 4 Km.
Thalwara 05:4805:50 2 Km.
Haiaghat 05:5705:59 1 Km.
Rambhaddarpur 06:0806:10 11 Km.
Kishanpur 06:1706:19 6 Km.
Samastipur Junction 06:5006:55 10 Km.
Ujiarpur 07:0507:06 9 Km.
NazirGanj 07:1207:13 6 Km.
Dalsingh Sarai 07:2107:22 7 Km.
Bachwara Junction 07:3407:35 11 Km.
Teghra 07:4407:45 9 Km.
Barauni Junction 08:0508:15 7 Km.
Simaria 08:2508:26 6 Km.
Rajendra Pul 08:3608:37 2 Km.
Hathidah Upper 08:4308:44 5 Km.
Tall Junction 08:5608:58 10 Km.
Mokama Junction 09:1809:20 -6 Km.
Mor 09:2609:28 7 Km.
Punarakh 09:5009:52 8 Km.
Barh 10:2510:26 10 Km.
Athmal Gola 10:3610:37 9 Km.
Bakhtiyarpur Junction 10:5110:53 9 Km.
Karauta 11:0811:10 6 Km.
Khusropur 11:1811:20 8 Km.
Fatwa 11:3111:33 8 Km.
Banka Ghat 11:3511:37 6 Km.
Patna Saheb 11:5211:54 6 Km.
Rajendra Nagar Bihar 12:0512:06 7 Km.
Patna Junction 12:13Destination 2 Km.

Other Trains from Darbhanga Junction To Patna Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Dar... Pat... M T W T F S S
12569 Jyg Anvt G Rath 13:50 19:05 Y N N N Y N N
13225 Intercity Express 13:25 19:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12545 Karmabhoomi Express 20:35 01:05 N N N Y N N N
12577 Bagmati Express 16:10 20:00 N Y N N N N N

Road/Route Map For Darbhanga Junction To Patna Junction

Driving directions from Darbhanga Junction to Patna Junction
Patna hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Chanakya inn
76 Reviews
Check all Patna hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of