53227/Kamla Ganga Intercity Fast Passenger

Kamla Ganga Intercity Fast Passenger (53227) Train (Darbhanga Junction to Patna Junction)

Kamla Ganga Intercity Fast Passenger/53227 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 5 hours 44 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Darbhanga Junction (DBG) Source05:30 0 km
Laheria Sarai (LSI) 05:3805:43 4 km
Thalwara (TLWA) 05:4805:50 2 km
Haiaghat (HYT) 05:5705:59 1 km
Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 06:0806:10 11 km
Kishanpur (KSP) 06:1706:19 6 km
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 06:5006:55 10 km
Ujiarpur (UJP) 07:0507:06 9 km
NazirGanj (NAZJ) 07:1207:13 6 km
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 07:2107:22 7 km
Bachwara Junction (BCA) 07:3407:35 11 km
Teghra (TGA) 07:4407:45 9 km
Barauni Junction (BJU) 08:0508:15 7 km
Simaria (SAE) 08:2508:26 6 km
Rajendra Pul (RJO) 08:3608:37 2 km
Hathidah Upper (HTZU) 08:4308:44 5 km
Tall Junction (TALL) 08:5608:58 10 km
Mokama Junction (MKA) 09:1809:20 -6 km
Mor (MOR) 09:2609:28 7 km
Punarakh (PHK) 09:5009:52 8 km
Barh (BARH) 10:2510:26 10 km
Athmal Gola (ATL) 10:3610:37 9 km
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 10:5110:53 9 km
Karauta (KWO) 11:0811:10 6 km
Khusropur (KOO) 11:1811:20 8 km
Fatwa (FUT) 11:3111:33 8 km
Banka Ghat (BKG) 11:3511:37 6 km
Patna Saheb (PNC) 11:5211:54 6 km
Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 12:0512:06 7 km
Patna Junction (PNBE) 12:13Destination 2 km

Post A Review

Other Trains from Darbhanga Junction To Patna Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Dar... Pat... M T W T F S S
12569 Jyg Anvt G Rath 13:50 19:05 Y N N N Y N N
13225 Intercity Express 13:25 19:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12545 Karmabhoomi Express 20:35 01:05 N N N Y N N N
12577 Bagmati Express 16:10 20:00 N Y N N N N N

Hotels near Patna Junction