56650/Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger

Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger (56650) Train

Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger/56650 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger (56650)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 7 hours 40 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kannur Main Source05:45 0 Km.
Kannur South 05:5205:53 3.7 Km.
Edakkad 06:0206:03 12.4 Km.
Dharmadam 06:0806:09 16.2 Km.
Thalassery 06:1506:16 20.7 Km.
Jagannath Temple Gate 06:2106:22 23.1 Km.
Mahe 06:2906:30 29.9 Km.
Mukkali 06:3506:36 33.7 Km.
Nadapuram Road 06:4106:42 37.3 Km.
Vadakara 06:4606:47 42.8 Km.
Iringal 06:5306:54 46.6 Km.
Payyoli 06:5907:00 52.5 Km.
Tikkotti 07:0507:06 55.5 Km.
Vellarakkad 07:1007:11 59.3 Km.
Koyilandy 07:1707:18 64.7 Km.
Chemancheri 07:2307:24 70.1 Km.
Elattur 07:3007:31 77.2 Km.
West Hill 07:3907:40 84.5 Km.
Vellayil 07:4507:46 87.1 Km.
Kozhikode Main 08:0508:10 89.1 Km.
Kallayi Kozhikode South 08:1508:16 90.8 Km.
Ferok 08:2608:27 99 Km.
Kadalundi 08:3408:35 103.7 Km.
Vallikunnu 08:4008:41 109.2 Km.
Parappangadi 08:4708:48 114.2 Km.
Tanur 08:5708:58 122.3 Km.
Tirur 09:0709:08 130.3 Km.
Tirunnavaya 09:1909:20 138.9 Km.
Kuttippuram 09:2909:30 145.4 Km.
Pallippuram 09:4209:43 154.7 Km.
Pattambi 09:5109:52 163.8 Km.
Karakkad 10:0010:01 169.6 Km.
Shoranur Junction 10:2010:25 175.4 Km.
Ottappalam 10:4410:45 188.2 Km.
Palakkad Junction 11:3011:35 219.7 Km.
Kanjikode 11:5111:52 233.4 Km.
Walayar 12:0912:10 247.6 Km.
Ettimadai 12:2412:25 255.2 Km.
Podanur Junction 13:0413:05 270.3 Km.
Coimbatore Main Junction 13:25Destination 276.1 Km.

Other Trains from Kannur Main To Coimbatore Main Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kan... Coi... M T W T F S S
16108 Mangalore Chennai Egmore Express 09:30 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16628 West Coast Express 00:25 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16687 Navyug Express 19:20 00:55 Y N N N N N N
16856 Mangalore - Puducherry (Weekly) Express 19:25 00:46 N N N N Y N N
22475 Bikaner – Coimbatore (Weekly) SF AC Express 21:45 02:50 N N N Y N N N
22609 Mangalore Coimbatore Intercity Express 13:50 19:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi SF Vivek Express 01:00 06:30 N N N N N Y N
56324 Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger 11:15 19:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06745 Mumbai Dadar (T.) - Tirunelveli (Weekly) Special 17:30 00:35 N N N N Y N N

Road/Route Map For Kannur Main To Coimbatore Main Junction

Driving directions from Kannur Main to Coimbatore Main Junction
Coimbatore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
1 Review
Nature Camps
Tamara Resort
9 Reviews
Hotel
6 Ratings
Check all Coimbatore hotels ›
Kozhikode (Calicut) hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
De Grand Hotel
4 Reviews
Hotel
Malabar Palace
7 Reviews
Check all Kozhikode (Calicut) hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of