56650/Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger

Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger (56650) Train (Kannur Main to Coimbatore Main Junction)

Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger/56650 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 6 hours 50 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kannur Main (CAN) Source05:45 0 km
Kannur South (CS) 05:5205:53 3 km
Edakkad (ETK) 06:0206:03 8 km
Dharmadam (DMD) 06:0806:09 3 km
Thalassery (TLY) 06:1506:16 4 km
Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE) 06:2106:22 2 km
Mahe (MAHE) 06:2906:30 6 km
Mukkali (MUKE) 06:3506:36 3 km
Nadapuram Road (NAU) 06:4106:42 3 km
Vadakara (BDJ) 06:4606:47 5 km
Iringal (IGL) 06:5306:54 3 km
Payyoli (PYOL) 06:5907:00 5 km
Tikkotti (TKT) 07:0507:06 3 km
Vellarakkad (VEK) 07:1007:11 3 km
Koyilandy (QLD) 07:1707:18 5 km
Chemancheri (CMC) 07:2307:24 5 km
Elattur (ETR) 07:3007:31 7 km
West Hill (WH) 07:3907:40 7 km
Vellayil (VLL) 07:4507:46 2 km
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 08:0508:10 2 km
Kallayi Kozhikode South (KUL) 08:1508:16 1 km
Ferok (FK) 08:2608:27 8 km
Kadalundi (KN) 08:3408:35 4 km
Vallikunnu (VLI) 08:4008:41 5 km
Parappangadi (PGI) 08:4708:48 5 km
Tanur (TA) 08:5708:58 8 km
Tirur (TIR) 09:0709:08 8 km
Tirunnavaya (TUA) 09:1909:20 8 km
Kuttippuram (KTU) 09:2909:30 6 km
Pallippuram (PUM) 09:4209:43 9 km
Pattambi (PTB) 09:5109:52 9 km
Karakkad (KRKD) 10:0010:01 5 km
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 10:2010:25 5 km
Ottappalam (OTP) 10:4410:45 12 km
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 11:3011:35 31 km
Kanjikode (KJKD) 11:5111:52 13 km
Walayar (WRA) 12:0912:10 14 km
Ettimadai (ETMD) 12:2412:25 7 km
Podanur Junction (PTJ) 13:0413:05 15 km
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 13:25Destination 5 km

Other Trains from Kannur Main To Coimbatore Main Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kan... Coi... M T W T F S S
16108 Maq Chennai Express 09:30 15:45 N N N N N N N
16628 West Coast Exp 00:30 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16687 Navyug Express 19:10 00:41 Y N N N N N N
16856 Puducherry Exp 19:10 00:46 N N N N Y N N
22475 Bkn Cbe Ac S F 21:40 02:50 N N N Y N N N
22609 Intercity Exp 13:50 19:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22852 Src Vivek Express 01:05 06:30 N N N N N Y N
56324 Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger 11:15 19:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16566 Yesvantpur Exp 22:20 04:25 Y N N N N N N
16858 Puducherry Exp 19:10 00:45 N N N N N N Y
16860 Maq Chennai Exp 09:30 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17605 Maq Kcg Express 22:20 04:25 N N Y N N Y N
22629 Dadar Ten Exp 14:20 19:40 N N N N Y N N
22638 West Coast Express 00:45 06:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Hotels near Coimbatore Main Junction

Hotel
Sree Murugan Hotel, Coimbatore
411 Reviews
Serviced Apartments
Apple Door Service Apartments, Coimbatore
7 Reviews
Hotel
Anand Vihar, Coimbatore
7 Reviews