56650/Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger

Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger (56650) Train

Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger/56650 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger (56650)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 6 hours 50 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kannur Main Source05:45 0 Km.
Kannur South 05:5205:53 3 Km.
Edakkad 06:0206:03 8 Km.
Dharmadam 06:0806:09 3 Km.
Thalassery 06:1506:16 4 Km.
Jagannath Temple Gate 06:2106:22 2 Km.
Mahe 06:2906:30 6 Km.
Mukkali 06:3506:36 3 Km.
Nadapuram Road 06:4106:42 3 Km.
Vadakara 06:4606:47 5 Km.
Iringal 06:5306:54 3 Km.
Payyoli 06:5907:00 5 Km.
Tikkotti 07:0507:06 3 Km.
Vellarakkad 07:1007:11 3 Km.
Koyilandy 07:1707:18 5 Km.
Chemancheri 07:2307:24 5 Km.
Elattur 07:3007:31 7 Km.
West Hill 07:3907:40 7 Km.
Vellayil 07:4507:46 2 Km.
Kozhikode Main 08:0508:10 2 Km.
Kallayi Kozhikode South 08:1508:16 1 Km.
Ferok 08:2608:27 8 Km.
Kadalundi 08:3408:35 4 Km.
Vallikunnu 08:4008:41 5 Km.
Parappangadi 08:4708:48 5 Km.
Tanur 08:5708:58 8 Km.
Tirur 09:0709:08 8 Km.
Tirunnavaya 09:1909:20 8 Km.
Kuttippuram 09:2909:30 6 Km.
Pallippuram 09:4209:43 9 Km.
Pattambi 09:5109:52 9 Km.
Karakkad 10:0010:01 5 Km.
Shoranur Junction 10:2010:25 5 Km.
Ottappalam 10:4410:45 12 Km.
Palakkad Junction 11:3011:35 31 Km.
Kanjikode 11:5111:52 13 Km.
Walayar 12:0912:10 14 Km.
Ettimadai 12:2412:25 7 Km.
Podanur Junction 13:0413:05 15 Km.
Coimbatore Main Junction 13:25Destination 5 Km.

Other Trains from Kannur Main To Coimbatore Main Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kan... Coi... M T W T F S S
16108 Maq Chennai Express 09:30 15:45 N N N N N N N
16628 West Coast Exp 00:30 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16687 Navyug Express 19:10 00:41 Y N N N N N N
16856 Puducherry Exp 19:10 00:46 N N N N Y N N
22475 Bkn Cbe Ac S F 21:40 02:50 N N N Y N N N
22609 Intercity Exp 13:50 19:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22852 Src Vivek Express 01:05 06:30 N N N N N Y N
56324 Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger 11:15 19:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16566 Yesvantpur Exp 22:20 04:25 Y N N N N N N
16858 Puducherry Exp 19:10 00:45 N N N N N N Y
16860 Maq Chennai Exp 09:30 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17605 Maq Kcg Express 22:20 04:25 N N Y N N Y N
22629 Dadar Ten Exp 14:20 19:40 N N N N Y N N
22638 West Coast Express 00:45 06:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Coimbatore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
18 Reviews
Resorts
23 Reviews
Hotel
Le Méridien
70 Reviews
Check all Coimbatore hotels ›
Kozhikode (Calicut) hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Malabar Gate Hotel
19 Reviews
Hotel
Copper Folia
15 Reviews
Check all Kozhikode (Calicut) hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of