56650/Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger

Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger (56650) Train

Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger/56650 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger (56650)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 6 hours 50 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kannur Main Source05:45 0 Km.
Kannur South 05:5205:53 3 Km.
Edakkad 06:0206:03 8 Km.
Dharmadam 06:0806:09 3 Km.
Thalassery 06:1506:16 4 Km.
Jagannath Temple Gate 06:2106:22 2 Km.
Mahe 06:2906:30 6 Km.
Mukkali 06:3506:36 3 Km.
Nadapuram Road 06:4106:42 3 Km.
Vadakara 06:4606:47 5 Km.
Iringal 06:5306:54 3 Km.
Payyoli 06:5907:00 5 Km.
Tikkotti 07:0507:06 3 Km.
Vellarakkad 07:1007:11 3 Km.
Koyilandy 07:1707:18 5 Km.
Chemancheri 07:2307:24 5 Km.
Elattur 07:3007:31 7 Km.
West Hill 07:3907:40 7 Km.
Vellayil 07:4507:46 2 Km.
Kozhikode Main 08:0508:10 2 Km.
Kallayi Kozhikode South 08:1508:16 1 Km.
Ferok 08:2608:27 8 Km.
Kadalundi 08:3408:35 4 Km.
Vallikunnu 08:4008:41 5 Km.
Parappangadi 08:4708:48 5 Km.
Tanur 08:5708:58 8 Km.
Tirur 09:0709:08 8 Km.
Tirunnavaya 09:1909:20 8 Km.
Kuttippuram 09:2909:30 6 Km.
Pallippuram 09:4209:43 9 Km.
Pattambi 09:5109:52 9 Km.
Karakkad 10:0010:01 5 Km.
Shoranur Junction 10:2010:25 5 Km.
Ottappalam 10:4410:45 12 Km.
Palakkad Junction 11:3011:35 31 Km.
Kanjikode 11:5111:52 13 Km.
Walayar 12:0912:10 14 Km.
Ettimadai 12:2412:25 7 Km.
Podanur Junction 13:0413:05 15 Km.
Coimbatore Main Junction 13:25Destination 5 Km.

Other Trains from Kannur Main To Coimbatore Main Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kan... Coi... M T W T F S S
16108 Maq Chennai Express 09:30 15:45 N N N N N N N
16628 West Coast Exp 00:30 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16687 Navyug Express 19:10 00:41 Y N N N N N N
16856 Puducherry Exp 19:10 00:46 N N N N Y N N
22475 Bkn Cbe Ac S F 21:40 02:50 N N N Y N N N
22609 Intercity Exp 13:50 19:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22852 Src Vivek Express 01:05 06:30 N N N N N Y N
56324 Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger 11:15 19:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16566 Yesvantpur Exp 22:20 04:25 Y N N N N N N
16858 Puducherry Exp 19:10 00:45 N N N N N N Y
16860 Maq Chennai Exp 09:30 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17605 Maq Kcg Express 22:20 04:25 N N Y N N Y N
22629 Dadar Ten Exp 14:20 19:40 N N N N Y N N
22638 West Coast Express 00:45 06:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Kannur Main To Coimbatore Main Junction

Driving directions from Kannur Main to Coimbatore Main Junction
Coimbatore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Sree Murugan Hotel
302 Reviews
Hotel
The Residency
58 Reviews
Hotel
Aloft Coimbatore
46 Reviews
Hotel
Vaidurya Hotel
24 Reviews
Check all Coimbatore hotels ›
Kozhikode (Calicut) hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Asma Tower Hotel
28 Reviews
Hotel
Copper Folia
13 Reviews
Hotel
Malabar Gate Hotel
16 Reviews
Hotel
The Hotel Monad
1 Review
Check all Kozhikode (Calicut) hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of