15037/Kanpur Kasganj Express

Kanpur Kasganj Express (15037) Train

Kanpur Kasganj Express/15037 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Kanpur Kasganj Express (15037)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 5 hours 45 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kanpur Central Source10:45 0 Km.
Kanpur Anwarganj 10:5511:00 2.3 Km.
Rawatpur 11:0411:06 6.7 Km.
Kalianpur 11:1311:15 11.8 Km.
Bilhaur 11:5211:54 55.1 Km.
Kannauj 12:1512:20 80.5 Km.
GursahaiGanj 12:4212:44 102.5 Km.
KamalGanj 13:0113:03 125.6 Km.
Fatehgarh 13:1513:17 134.4 Km.
Farrukhabad 13:3513:40 139.7 Km.
Shamsabad 13:5814:00 156 Km.
Kaimganj 14:0914:14 169.7 Km.
Ballupur 14:3714:39 188.9 Km.
Daryaogonj 14:4614:48 194.2 Km.
Patiali 15:0715:09 208.7 Km.
Ganj Dundwara 15:3015:32 215.2 Km.
Sahawar Town 15:4915:51 228.2 Km.
KasGanj 16:30Destination 247.4 Km.

Other Trains from Kanpur Central To KasGanj

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kan... Kas... M T W T F S S
15107 Chhapra Mathura Express 15:15 19:40 Y N Y N Y N N
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express 12:15 16:55 N N N N N N Y
19710 Kamakhya-Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 04:25 09:35 N N N Y N N N
12319 Kolkata Chitpur-Agra Cantt SF Exp 04:00 08:10 N N Y N N N N
55325 Lucknow Kasganj Passenger 06:35 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05033 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly Special 15:15 19:40 N N N Y N N N
09408 Lucknow Jn - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Special 04:25 09:35 N N Y N N N N

Road/Route Map For Kanpur Central To KasGanj

Driving directions from Kanpur Central to KasGanj
Kanpur hotels travelers are looking right now
Guest Houses
4 Reviews
Hotel
4 Reviews
Check all Kanpur hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of