12628/Karnataka Express

Karnataka Express (12628) Train

Karnataka Express
Average Rating :
5.3/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Karnataka Express/12628 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Karnataka Express (12628)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 40 hours 2 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
New Delhi Source21:15 0 Km.
Mathura Junction 23:0823:10 141.3 Km.
Agra Cantt. 00:0200:05 195 Km.
Gwalior Junction 01:3101:34 313 Km.
Jhansi Junction 02:5403:06 410.7 Km.
Bina Junction 05:0505:07 564 Km.
Bhopal Junction 06:5507:00 702.5 Km.
Itarsi Junction 08:3008:35 794.2 Km.
Khandwa Junction 11:1011:15 977.7 Km.
Burhanpur 12:0812:10 1046. Km.
Bhusaval Junction 12:5513:05 1101 Km.
Jalgaon Junction 13:2813:30 1125. Km.
Manmad Junction 15:3515:40 1285. Km.
Kopargaon 16:4316:45 1327. Km.
Belapur 17:2317:25 1372. Km.
Ahmadnagar 18:2718:30 1439. Km.
Daund Junction 20:1020:20 1523. Km.
Kurduvadi Junction 22:0822:10 1631. Km.
Solapur 00:0100:10 1710. Km.
Gulbarga 01:5802:00 1822. Km.
Wadi Junction 02:5503:00 1859. Km.
Raichur 04:1804:20 1967. Km.
Manthralayam Road 05:0805:10 1995. Km.
Adoni 05:3805:40 2037. Km.
Guntakal Junction 06:4006:50 2089 Km.
Gooty Junction 07:2307:25 2117. Km.
Anantapur 08:1808:20 2174. Km.
Dharmavaram Junction 09:2009:25 2208 Km.
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 10:0510:10 2241. Km.
Hindupur 11:0311:05 2299 Km.
Yelahanka Junction 12:1312:15 2382. Km.
Bangalore Cantt. 13:0813:10 2404. Km.
Bangalore City Junction 13:40Destination 2409. Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Karnataka Express

Kalpana Gola
  • Kalpana Gola
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 2 Reviews
Kalpana Gola
3.5/7
Posted Dec 27, 2013 Dec 27, 2013
Karnataka Express Route: Delhi ––› Shirdi
Although the journey was OK but train got late by 3 hrs as it was end of Dec and fog had affected the train thus instead of reaching Shirdi By 4:30 pm we reached at 9:00 pm and our program for that evening got cancelled. We stopped at the station for having refreshments meanwhile most of the shared taxis departed from the station and we had to wait for one hour in the shared taxi for other passengers
Train name (Train no): Karnataka Express(12628)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 2.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Manmad Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Srinath Iyengar
  • Srinath Iyengar
  • Lives in Bangalore
  • 4 Reviews
Srinath Iyengar
7/7
Posted Oct 15, 2013 Oct 15, 2013
Karnataka Express Route: Bangalore ––› Shirdi
Good and fantastic to travel by train as it has sufficient catering section which has all types of food to all generations. It also has drinking water, chai, coffee and snacks according to the places and time. It also supplies food for morning and nights. You can have snacks in the evening.
More »
Train name (Train no): Karnataka Express(12628)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Bangalore City Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Kopargaon
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Trip Includes:  Hotel Kaustubh | Shirdi | Chavadi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 9 votes

Road/Route Map For New Delhi To Bangalore City Junction

Driving directions from New Delhi to Bangalore City Junction
Shirdi hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Sai Leela Hotel
54 Reviews
Hotel
Bhagyalaxmi Hotel
44 Reviews
Hotel
Goradias Hotel
14 Reviews
Hotel
Kuber Inn Hotel
24 Reviews
Check all Shirdi hotels ›
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Serviced Apartments
Raj Comforts
43 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of