12933/Karnavati Exp

Karnavati Exp (12933) Train

Karnavati Exp
Average Rating :
7/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Karnavati Exp/12933 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Karnavati Exp (12933)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 7 hours 21 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai Central Source13:40 0 Km.
Mumbai Borivali 14:1514:17 30 Km.
Vapi 16:1116:13 170 Km.
Valsad 16:3716:39 194 Km.
Surat 17:3517:40 263 Km.
Bharuch Junction 18:2418:26 322 Km.
Vadodara Junction 19:2519:30 392 Km.
Anand Junction 20:0520:07 427 Km.
Nadiad Junction 20:2220:24 446 Km.
Maninagar 21:0321:05 488 Km.
Ahmedabad Junction 21:25Destination 491 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Karnavati Exp

Chetan Maratha

  • Explorer
  • Chetan Maratha
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 5 Reviews
  •  137 helpful votes
  •  3973 readers
Chetan Maratha
7/7
Posted 2 months ago Mar 20, 2015
Karnavati Exp Route: Ahmedabad ––› Daman
It's a super-fast train but running in express speed. Took train at 4:55 am, nice reserved seat for me and my friends. Love to travel by train watching diffident people around. Everyone has their own stories to tell you and all are friendly. Within 5 hr everybody reached Vapi.
Train name (Train no): Karnavati Exp(12933)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
Boarding Station: Ahmedabad Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
Last Station: Vapi
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Sai Kripa Imperial Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 69 votes

Other Trains from Mumbai Central To Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Ahm... M T W T F S S
12267 Adi Duronto Express 23:25 06:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12009 Shatabdi Exp 06:25 13:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
19005 Saurashtra Mail 20:25 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19011 Gujarat Express 05:45 14:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19215 Saurashtra Exp 08:20 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12901 Gujarat Mail 22:00 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12931 Adi Double Deck 14:20 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
59439 Ahmadabad Pass 12:15 04:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59441 Ahmedabad Passenger 22:40 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09001 Ahmedabad Sup S 22:50 06:00 N Y N Y N N Y
0237 Jaipur Sup F Spl 14:20 22:20 N N Y N N N N
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Tiptop Hotel
11 Reviews
Hotel
Airlink Hotel
43 Reviews
Hotel
Ascot Hotel
20 Reviews
Hotel
Manali Hotel
22 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
Ahmedabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Damjis Hotel
13 Reviews
Hotel
Nalanda Hotel
5 Reviews
Hotel
Lemon Tree Hotel
53 Reviews
Hotel
Chambers Hotel
5 Reviews
Check all Ahmedabad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of