12933/Karnavati Exp

Karnavati Exp (12933) Train

Karnavati Exp
Average Rating :
7/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Karnavati Exp/12933 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Karnavati Exp (12933)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 7 hours 21 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai Central Source13:40 0 Km.
Mumbai Borivali 14:1514:17 30 Km.
Vapi 16:1116:13 170 Km.
Valsad 16:3716:39 194 Km.
Surat 17:3517:40 263 Km.
Bharuch Junction 18:2418:26 322 Km.
Vadodara Junction 19:2519:30 392 Km.
Anand Junction 20:0520:07 427 Km.
Nadiad Junction 20:2220:24 446 Km.
Maninagar 21:0321:05 488 Km.
Ahmedabad Junction 21:25Destination 491 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Karnavati Exp

Chetan Maratha
  • Chetan Maratha
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 5 Reviews
Chetan Maratha
7/7
Posted 2 months ago Mar 20, 2015
Karnavati Exp Route: Ahmedabad ––› Daman
It's a super-fast train but running in express speed. Took train at 4:55 am, nice reserved seat for me and my friends. Love to travel by train watching diffident people around. Everyone has their own stories to tell you and all are friendly. Within 5 hr everybody reached Vapi.
Train name (Train no): Karnavati Exp(12933)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
Boarding Station: Ahmedabad Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
Last Station: Vapi
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Sai Kripa Imperial Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 69 votes

Other Trains from Mumbai Central To Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Ahm... M T W T F S S
12267 Adi Duronto Express 23:25 06:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12009 Shatabdi Exp 06:25 13:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
19005 Saurashtra Mail 20:25 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19011 Gujarat Express 05:45 14:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19215 Saurashtra Exp 08:20 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12901 Gujarat Mail 22:00 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12931 Adi Double Deck 14:20 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
59439 Ahmadabad Pass 12:15 04:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59441 Ahmedabad Passenger 22:40 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09001 Ahmedabad Sup S 22:50 06:00 N Y N Y N N Y
0237 Jaipur Sup F Spl 14:20 22:20 N N Y N N N N
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Tiptop Hotel
11 Reviews
Hotel
Ascot Hotel
20 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
Ahmedabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Naeeka Hotel
6 Reviews
Hotel
Sarovar Portico
35 Reviews
Hotel
The Metropole Hotel
20 Reviews
Hotel
Kanak Hotel
9 Reviews
Check all Ahmedabad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of