12933/Karnavati Exp

Karnavati Exp (12933) Train (Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction)

Karnavati Exp
Average Rating :
7 / 7 1
1 Review

Karnavati Exp/12933 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 7 hours 21 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai Central (BCT) Source13:40 0 km
Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 14:1514:17 30 km
Vapi (VAPI) 16:1116:13 170 km
Valsad (BL) 16:3716:39 194 km
Surat (ST) 17:3517:40 263 km
Bharuch Junction (BH) 18:2418:26 322 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 19:2519:30 392 km
Anand Junction (ANND) 20:0520:07 427 km
Nadiad Junction (ND) 20:2220:24 446 km
Maninagar (MAN) 21:0321:05 488 km
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 21:25Destination 491 km

1 traveller review for Karnavati Exp

Chetan Maratha

  • Explorer
  • Chetan Maratha
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 5 Reviews
  •  146 helpful votes
  •  9419 readers
7/7
Posted Mar 20, 2015
Karnavati Exp Route: Ahmedabad ––› Daman
It's a super-fast train but running in express speed. Took train at 4:55 am, nice reserved seat for me and my friends. Love to travel by train watching diffident people around. Everyone has their own stories to tell you and all are friendly. Within 5 hr everybody reached Vapi.
Train name (Train no): Karnavati Exp(12933)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
Boarding Station: Ahmedabad Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
Last Station: Vapi
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Sai Kripa Imperial Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 76 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Mumbai Central To Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Ahm... M T W T F S S
12267 Adi Duronto Express 23:25 06:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12009 Shatabdi Exp 06:25 13:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
19005 Saurashtra Mail 20:25 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19011 Gujarat Express 05:45 14:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19215 Saurashtra Exp 08:20 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12901 Gujarat Mail 22:00 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12931 Adi Double Deck 14:20 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
59439 Ahmadabad Pass 12:15 04:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59441 Ahmedabad Passenger 22:40 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09001 Ahmedabad Sup S 22:50 06:00 N Y N Y N N Y
0237 Jaipur Sup F Spl 14:20 22:20 N N Y N N N N

Hotels near Ahmedabad Junction

Hotel
Vinus Hotel, Ahmedabad
4 Reviews
Hotel
Sunrise Hotel, Ahmedabad
16 Reviews
Guest Houses
Rudra Mahal Hotel, Ahmedabad
58 Reviews