12933/Karnavati Exp

Karnavati Exp (12933) Train

Karnavati Exp/12933 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Karnavati Exp (12933)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 7 hours 21 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai Central Source13:40 0 Km.
Mumbai Borivali 14:1514:17 30 Km.
Vapi 16:1116:13 170 Km.
Valsad 16:3716:39 194 Km.
Surat 17:3517:40 263 Km.
Bharuch Junction 18:2418:26 322 Km.
Vadodara Junction 19:2519:30 392 Km.
Anand Junction 20:0520:07 427 Km.
Nadiad Junction 20:2220:24 446 Km.
Maninagar 21:0321:05 488 Km.
Ahmedabad Junction 21:25Destination 491 Km.

Other Trains from Mumbai Central To Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Ahm... M T W T F S S
12267 Adi Duronto Express 23:25 06:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12009 Shatabdi Exp 06:25 13:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
19005 Saurashtra Mail 20:25 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19011 Gujarat Express 05:45 14:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19215 Saurashtra Exp 08:20 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12901 Gujarat Mail 22:00 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12931 Adi Double Deck 14:20 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
59439 Ahmadabad Pass 12:15 04:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59441 Ahmedabad Passenger 22:40 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09001 Ahmedabad Sup S 22:50 06:00 N Y N Y N N Y
0237 Jaipur Sup F Spl 14:20 22:20 N N Y N N N N

Road/Route Map For Mumbai Central To Ahmedabad Junction

Driving directions from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Manali Hotel
18 Reviews
Hotel
Citizen Hotel
24 Reviews
Hotel
New Bengal Hotel
32 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
Ahmedabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Host Inn Hotel
7 Reviews
Hotel
The Pride
42 Reviews
Hotel
Fortune Land Mark
40 Reviews
Hotel
The Westend
6 Reviews
Check all Ahmedabad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of