12933/Karnavati Express

Karnavati Express (12933) Train

Karnavati Express/12933 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Karnavati Express (12933)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 7 hours 45 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai Central Source13:40 0 Km.
Mumbai Borivali 14:1514:17 29.7 Km.
Vapi 16:1116:13 168 Km.
Valsad 16:3716:39 194.4 Km.
Surat 17:3517:40 263.1 Km.
Bharuch Junction 18:2418:26 322.4 Km.
Vadodara Junction 19:2519:30 392.9 Km.
Anand Junction 20:0520:07 428.6 Km.
Nadiad Junction 20:2220:24 447.1 Km.
Maninagar 21:0321:05 489.5 Km.
Ahmedabad Junction 21:25Destination 492.7 Km.

Other Trains from Mumbai Central To Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Ahm... M T W T F S S
12267 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express 23:25 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12009 Mumbai-Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express 06:25 13:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
19005 Saurashtra Mail 20:25 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19011 Gujarat Express 05:45 14:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19215 Saurashtra Express 08:20 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12901 Gujarat Mail 22:00 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC DD Express 14:20 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
59439 Ahmadabad Passenger 12:15 04:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59441 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad Passenger 22:40 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Mumbai Central To Ahmedabad Junction

Driving directions from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Airlink Hotel
6 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
Ahmedabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Chicago Hotel
4 Reviews
Hotel
Fortune Land Mark
22 Reviews
Hotel
Aarohi Starz Club
6 Reviews
Hotel
6 Reviews
Check all Ahmedabad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of