12933/Karnavati Express

Karnavati Express (12933) Train

Karnavati Express/12933 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Karnavati Express (12933)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 7 hours 45 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai Central Source13:40 0 Km.
Mumbai Borivali 14:1514:17 29.7 Km.
Vapi 16:1116:13 168 Km.
Valsad 16:3716:39 194.4 Km.
Surat 17:3517:40 263.1 Km.
Bharuch Junction 18:2418:26 322.4 Km.
Vadodara Junction 19:2519:30 392.9 Km.
Anand Junction 20:0520:07 428.6 Km.
Nadiad Junction 20:2220:24 447.1 Km.
Maninagar 21:0321:05 489.5 Km.
Ahmedabad Junction 21:25Destination 492.7 Km.

Other Trains from Mumbai Central To Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Ahm... M T W T F S S
12267 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express 23:25 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12009 Mumbai-Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express 06:25 13:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
19005 Saurashtra Mail 20:25 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19011 Gujarat Express 05:45 14:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19215 Saurashtra Express 08:20 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12901 Gujarat Mail 22:00 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC DD Express 14:20 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
59439 Ahmadabad Passenger 12:15 04:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59441 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad Passenger 22:40 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Mumbai Central To Ahmedabad Junction

Driving directions from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
New Bengal Hotel
25 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
Ahmedabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Damjis Hotel
8 Reviews
Hotel
Lemon Tree Hotel
21 Reviews
Hotel
Maruti Hotel
5 Reviews
Check all Ahmedabad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of