15017/Kashi Express

Kashi Express (15017) Train

Kashi Express/15017 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Kashi Express (15017)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 36 hours 3 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Source06:35 0 Km.
Thane 06:5807:00 16.5 Km.
Kalyan Junction 07:1807:23 36.7 Km.
Kasara 08:2808:30 104.1 Km.
Igatpuri 09:0509:10 118.5 Km.
Devlali 09:4809:50 163.4 Km.
Nasik Road 10:0010:05 169.1 Km.
Lasalgaon 10:4310:45 217.4 Km.
Manmad Junction 11:1711:20 241.9 Km.
Nandgaon 11:3811:40 267.3 Km.
Chalisgaon Junction 12:0812:10 309.4 Km.
Pachora Junction 12:3812:40 354.3 Km.
Jalgaon Junction 13:1013:15 402 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 13:4013:50 426.1 Km.
Raver 14:2014:22 460.4 Km.
Burhanpur 14:3814:40 480.6 Km.
Nepanagar 15:0315:05 506.8 Km.
Khandwa Junction 16:4016:45 549.5 Km.
Talvadiya 16:5817:00 565.2 Km.
Surgaon Banjari 17:0817:10 577 Km.
Chhanera 17:2317:25 594.9 Km.
Barud 17:3317:35 605 Km.
Khirkiya 17:5818:00 625.6 Km.
Harda 18:3818:40 657.1 Km.
Timarni 18:5819:00 671.2 Km.
Banapura 19:2819:30 697 Km.
Itarsi Junction 21:1021:20 732.9 Km.
Sohagpur 22:0022:02 783.1 Km.
Pipariya 22:1622:18 800.1 Km.
Gadarwara 22:4822:50 849.5 Km.
Kareli 23:1523:17 877.5 Km.
Narsinghpur 23:2823:30 893.9 Km.
Shridham 00:0100:03 924.9 Km.
Madan Mahal 00:5300:55 974.6 Km.
Jabalpur Junction 01:1001:20 978.1 Km.
Sihora Road 01:5101:53 1016. Km.
Katni Junction 02:3002:35 1068. Km.
Maihar 03:2103:23 1131. Km.
Satna Junction 04:1004:20 1167. Km.
Jaitwar 04:3604:38 1187. Km.
Manikpur Junction 05:5005:55 1244. Km.
Dabhaura 06:1306:15 1267. Km.
Shankargarh 06:4206:44 1309. Km.
Jasra 07:0407:06 1321. Km.
Naini 07:4507:47 1337. Km.
Allahabad Junction 08:1008:35 1344. Km.
Prayag Junction 08:4708:49 1350. Km.
Phaphamau Junction 09:1309:15 1356. Km.
Sarai Chandi 09:2809:30 1370 Km.
Phulpur 09:4109:43 1380. Km.
Ugrasenpur 09:5109:53 1391 Km.
Janghai Junction 10:0810:10 1403. Km.
Sarai Kansrai 10:1910:21 1410. Km.
Suriawan 10:3610:38 1418. Km.
Mondh 10:4610:48 1425. Km.
Bhadohi 10:5911:01 1434 Km.
Parsipur 11:1311:15 1442. Km.
Kapseti 11:2311:25 1450. Km.
Sewapuri 11:3311:35 1455. Km.
Varanasi Junction 12:4013:00 1478. Km.
Varanasi City 13:0813:10 1481. Km.
Aunrihar Junction 13:4313:45 1513. Km.
Jakhanian 14:0914:11 1542. Km.
Dullahapur 14:2814:30 1550. Km.
Mau Junction 15:0015:05 1571. Km.
Indara Junction 15:2515:27 1579. Km.
Belthara Road 15:4015:42 1606. Km.
Lar Road 16:1316:15 1619. Km.
Salempur Junction 16:3316:35 1629. Km.
Bhatni Junction 17:1517:20 1639. Km.
Deoria Sadar 17:3817:40 1660. Km.
Gorakhpur Junction 19:10Destination 1709. Km.

Other Trains from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Gor... M T W T F S S
11015 Kushinagar Express 22:45 07:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11055 Godan Express 10:55 20:15 Y N Y N Y N Y
12542 Mumbai LTT-Gorakhpur Express 11:10 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01047 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur (Weekly) Special 13:20 21:35 N N N N Y N N
05032 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Puja Special 00:50 11:00 Y N N N N N N

Road/Route Map For Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Gorakhpur Junction

Driving directions from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction
Varanasi hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Surya Hotel
12 Reviews
Resorts
Suryauday Haveli
1 Rating
Guest Houses
Sonmony Hotel
1 Review
Check all Varanasi hotels ›
Nasik hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
The Gateway Hotel
15 Reviews
Resorts
Royale Heritage Hotel
14 Reviews
Check all Nasik hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of