15018/Kashi Express

Kashi Express (15018) Train

Kashi Express/15018 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Kashi Express (15018)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 37 hours 1 minute
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Gorakhpur Junction Source05:30 0 Km.
Deoria Sadar 06:1306:15 49.2 Km.
Bhatni Junction 06:5507:00 69.9 Km.
Salempur Junction 07:1307:15 80.1 Km.
Lar Road 07:2407:26 89.6 Km.
Belthara Road 07:4007:42 102.7 Km.
Indara Junction 08:1608:18 129.8 Km.
Mau Junction 08:3008:35 137.6 Km.
Dullahapur 08:5508:57 158.5 Km.
Jakhanian 09:1309:15 167.1 Km.
Aunrihar Junction 09:4509:47 195.6 Km.
Varanasi City 10:3510:37 227.5 Km.
Varanasi Junction 11:0511:15 230.7 Km.
Chaukhandi 11:4111:43 246.6 Km.
Sewapuri 11:4911:51 253.2 Km.
Kapseti 11:5812:00 258.6 Km.
Parsipur 12:0912:11 266.7 Km.
Bhadohi 12:1812:20 275.2 Km.
Mondh 12:3012:32 283.3 Km.
Suriawan 12:4012:42 290.6 Km.
Sarai Kansrai 12:5012:52 298.8 Km.
Janghai Junction 13:4913:51 305.6 Km.
Ugrasenpur 14:2314:25 318.2 Km.
Phulpur 14:3514:37 328.6 Km.
Sarai Chandi 14:5014:52 339.2 Km.
Phaphamau Junction 15:2015:22 352.2 Km.
Prayag Junction 15:3615:38 358.6 Km.
Allahabad Junction 16:0016:30 364.9 Km.
Naini 16:4816:50 372 Km.
Jasra 17:0317:05 387.5 Km.
Shankargarh 17:2417:26 399.4 Km.
Dabhaura 17:5117:53 441.9 Km.
Manikpur Junction 18:2718:32 464.5 Km.
Jaitwar 19:1419:16 522 Km.
Satna Junction 19:5020:00 542.1 Km.
Maihar 20:2320:25 577.5 Km.
Katni Junction 21:1521:20 640.5 Km.
Sihora Road 21:5822:00 692.7 Km.
Jabalpur Junction 23:4023:50 731.1 Km.
Madan Mahal 23:5623:58 734.6 Km.
Shridham 00:3300:35 784.3 Km.
Narsinghpur 01:1301:15 815.3 Km.
Kareli 01:2801:30 831.7 Km.
Gadarwara 01:5001:52 859.7 Km.
Pipariya 02:3002:32 909.1 Km.
Sohagpur 02:4802:50 926.1 Km.
Itarsi Junction 04:2004:35 976.3 Km.
Banapura 04:5905:01 1012. Km.
Timarni 05:2305:25 1038 Km.
Harda 05:5005:52 1052. Km.
Khirkiya 06:2306:25 1083. Km.
Barud 06:3806:40 1104. Km.
Chhanera 06:5306:55 1114. Km.
Talvadiya 07:1807:20 1144 Km.
Khandwa Junction 08:1508:20 1159. Km.
Nepanagar 08:5308:55 1202. Km.
Burhanpur 09:1309:15 1228. Km.
Raver 09:3009:32 1248. Km.
Bhusaval Junction 10:0510:20 1283. Km.
Jalgaon Junction 10:4110:43 1307. Km.
Pachora Junction 11:1811:20 1354. Km.
Chalisgaon Junction 11:5311:55 1399. Km.
Nandgaon 12:2512:27 1441. Km.
Manmad Junction 12:5212:55 1467. Km.
Lasalgaon 13:1513:17 1491. Km.
Nasik Road 13:5814:00 1540. Km.
Devlali 14:0814:10 1545. Km.
Igatpuri 15:3315:35 1590. Km.
Kasara 16:2316:25 1605. Km.
Kalyan Junction 17:2517:30 1672. Km.
Thane 17:4817:50 1692. Km.
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:40Destination 1709. Km.

Other Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Gor... Mum... M T W T F S S
11016 Kushinagar Express 19:05 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11056 Godan Express 06:25 16:05 N Y Y N Y N Y
12541 Gorakhpur-Mumbai LTT Express 21:35 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01048 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Special 08:25 17:50 N N N N N N Y
05031 Gorakhpur -Mumbai LTT Puja Special 11:00 17:50 N N N N N Y N

Road/Route Map For Gorakhpur Junction To Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Driving directions from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Varanasi hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Palace on Ganges
3 Reviews
Resorts
Suryauday Haveli
1 Rating
Check all Varanasi hotels ›
Nasik hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
3 Reviews
Hotel
The Gateway Hotel
15 Reviews
Hotel
Ginger Hotel
49 Reviews
Check all Nasik hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of