56885/Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger

Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (56885) Train

Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger/56885 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (56885)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 4 hours 50 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Katpadi Junction Source16:35 0 Km.
Vellore Town 16:4616:47 8 Km.
Vellore Cantt. 17:1417:15 1 Km.
Kaniyambadi 17:3417:35 12 Km.
Kannamangalam 17:4517:46 8 Km.
Sedarampattu 18:0318:04 8 Km.
Arni Road 18:1218:13 6 Km.
Madimangalam 18:2218:23 3 Km.
Polur 18:3418:35 12 Km.
Agaram Sibbandi 18:4918:50 13 Km.
Turinjapuram 18:5919:00 8 Km.
Tiruvannamalai 19:0919:10 9 Km.
Tandarai 19:3219:33 16 Km.
Andampaliam 19:3919:40 3 Km.
Adhichchanur 19:4419:45 4 Km.
Thirukkovilur 19:5419:55 9 Km.
Mugaiyur 20:0920:10 9 Km.
Ayandur 20:1520:16 4 Km.
Mambalappattu 20:2020:21 3 Km.
Teli 20:2620:27 4 Km.
Venkatesapuram 20:3220:33 4 Km.
Villupuram Junction 21:45Destination 7 Km.

Other Trains from Katpadi Junction To Villupuram Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kat... Vil... M T W T F S S
11005 Puducherry Express 02:50 06:20 Y N N N Y N Y
16779 Tpty Rmm Exp 15:42 19:45 N Y N N Y N Y
17407 Pamani Express 13:35 17:00 N Y N Y N Y N
12867 Hwh Pdy Exp 04:15 07:45 N N N N N N Y
22603 Kgp Vm Superfast Express 18:30 22:30 N N N Y Y N N
22605 Prr Vm Express 18:30 22:30 Y N N N N N N

Road/Route Map For Katpadi Junction To Villupuram Junction

Driving directions from Katpadi Junction to Villupuram Junction
Kanchipuram hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
GRT Regency
17 Reviews
Check all Kanchipuram hotels ›
Thiruvannamalai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Ashreya Hotel
71 Reviews
Hotel
Arpanaa Hotel
14 Reviews
Hotel
Aakash Hotel
12 Reviews
Check all Thiruvannamalai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of