56885/Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger

Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (56885) Train (Katpadi Junction to Villupuram Junction)

Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger
Average Rating :
6 / 7 1
1 Review

Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger/56885 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 4 hours 50 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Katpadi Junction (KPD) Source16:35 0 km
Vellore Town (VT) 16:4616:47 8 km
Vellore Cantt. (VLR) 17:1417:15 1 km
Kaniyambadi (KNB) 17:3417:35 12 km
Kannamangalam (KMM) 17:4517:46 8 km
Sedarampattu (SDPT) 18:0318:04 8 km
Arni Road (ARV) 18:1218:13 6 km
Madimangalam (MCL) 18:2218:23 3 km
Polur (PRL) 18:3418:35 12 km
Agaram Sibbandi (AGM) 18:4918:50 13 km
Turinjapuram (TJM) 18:5919:00 8 km
Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 19:0919:10 9 km
Tandarai (TNI) 19:3219:33 16 km
Andampaliam (AND) 19:3919:40 3 km
Adhichchanur (ACN) 19:4419:45 4 km
Thirukkovilur (TRK) 19:5419:55 9 km
Mugaiyur (MUY) 20:0920:10 9 km
Ayandur (AYD) 20:1520:16 4 km
Mambalappattu (MMP) 20:2020:21 3 km
Teli (TELI) 20:2620:27 4 km
Venkatesapuram (VKM) 20:3220:33 4 km
Villupuram Junction (VM) 21:45Destination 7 km

1 traveller review for Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger

Anubhav Garg

  • Scout
  • Anubhav Garg
  • Lives in Vellore
  • 6 Reviews
  •  2 helpful votes
  •  3260 readers
6/7
Posted Nov 10, 2015
Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger Route: Vellore ––› Kanyakumari
Kanyakumari is the southernmost tip and the confluence of Arabian Sea, Bay of Bengal and Indian Ocean. Train services are good. Train is on time. Stations are well-maintained. Weather conditions are good. Its a good destination with family. A good place to get relaxed. Beautiful beach, memorable sunset and also some temples for religious people.
Train name (Train no): Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger(56885)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Katpadi Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Thiruvananthapuram Pettah
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
Hotel is situated at very good location and services are also very good. The windows from the room faces towards sea and the view of sunrise is awesome in the morning. Hotel is situated near sea shore. Hotel services are very good. Rooms are well furnished.more »
Trip Includes:  | Kanyakumari
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Post A Review

Other Trains from Katpadi Junction To Villupuram Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kat... Vil... M T W T F S S
11005 Puducherry Express 02:50 06:20 Y N N N Y N Y
16779 Tpty Rmm Exp 15:42 19:45 N Y N N Y N Y
17407 Pamani Express 13:35 17:00 N Y N Y N Y N
12867 Hwh Pdy Exp 04:15 07:45 N N N N N N Y
22603 Kgp Vm Superfast Express 18:30 22:30 N N N Y Y N N
22605 Prr Vm Express 18:30 22:30 Y N N N N N N

Hotels near Villupuram Junction