56885/Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger

Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (56885) Train

Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger/56885 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (56885)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 4 hours 50 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Katpadi Junction Source16:35 0 Km.
Vellore Town 16:4616:47 8 Km.
Vellore Cantt. 17:1417:15 1 Km.
Kaniyambadi 17:3417:35 12 Km.
Kannamangalam 17:4517:46 8 Km.
Sedarampattu 18:0318:04 8 Km.
Arni Road 18:1218:13 6 Km.
Madimangalam 18:2218:23 3 Km.
Polur 18:3418:35 12 Km.
Agaram Sibbandi 18:4918:50 13 Km.
Turinjapuram 18:5919:00 8 Km.
Tiruvannamalai 19:0919:10 9 Km.
Tandarai 19:3219:33 16 Km.
Andampaliam 19:3919:40 3 Km.
Adhichchanur 19:4419:45 4 Km.
Thirukkovilur 19:5419:55 9 Km.
Mugaiyur 20:0920:10 9 Km.
Ayandur 20:1520:16 4 Km.
Mambalappattu 20:2020:21 3 Km.
Teli 20:2620:27 4 Km.
Venkatesapuram 20:3220:33 4 Km.
Villupuram Junction 21:45Destination 7 Km.

Other Trains from Katpadi Junction To Villupuram Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kat... Vil... M T W T F S S
11005 Puducherry Express 02:50 06:20 Y N N N Y N Y
16779 Tpty Rmm Exp 15:42 19:45 N Y N N Y N Y
17407 Pamani Express 13:35 17:00 N Y N Y N Y N
12867 Hwh Pdy Exp 04:15 07:45 N N N N N N Y
22603 Kgp Vm Superfast Express 18:30 22:30 N N N Y Y N N
22605 Prr Vm Express 18:30 22:30 Y N N N N N N
Kanchipuram hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
GRT Regency
26 Reviews
Check all Kanchipuram hotels ›
Thiruvannamalai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Ashreya Hotel
94 Reviews
Hotel
Arpanaa Hotel
16 Reviews
Hotel
Aakash Hotel
13 Reviews
Check all Thiruvannamalai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of