13028/Kavi Guru Exp

Kavi Guru Exp (13028) Train

Kavi Guru Exp/13028 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Kavi Guru Exp (13028)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 5 hours 51 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Azimganj Junction Source07:50 0 Km.
Sagardighi 08:1208:13 19 Km.
Morgram 08:2508:26 27 Km.
Nalhati Junction 09:0309:05 45 Km.
Rampur Hat 09:2309:25 59 Km.
Sainthia Junction 09:5009:51 87 Km.
Ahmadpur Junction 10:0210:03 101 Km.
Bolpur Shantiniketan 10:2210:24 120 Km.
Barddhaman Junction 11:4011:42 171 Km.
Bandel Junction 12:5012:52 239 Km.
Kolkata Howrah Junction 13:55Destination 278 Km.

Other Trains from Azimganj Junction To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Azi... Kol... M T W T F S S
13018 Ganadevta Exp 15:40 21:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13466 Intercity Exp 08:22 12:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15644 Kyq Puri Expres 16:15 22:30 N N N Y N N N
15722 Paharia Express 02:57 07:20 N N N N Y N N
15960 Kamrup Express 00:48 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53002 Azimganj Jn-howrah Passenger 20:40 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53004 Mldt Hwh F Pas 21:10 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05422 Apdj Dgha Special 03:00 07:20 N N N N N N Y
05640 Ghy Hwh Special 10:20 14:35 N N N Y N N N
15712 Kir Hwh Express 02:57 07:20 Y N N N N N N
25640 Ghy Hwh Special 10:20 14:35 N N N Y N N N

Road/Route Map For Azimganj Junction To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Driving directions from Azimganj Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction
- Posted by
1 of