13028/Kaviguru Express

Kaviguru Express (13028) Train

Kaviguru Express/13028 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Kaviguru Express (13028)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 6 hours 15 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Azimganj Junction Source07:40 0 Km.
Sagardighi 08:0908:10 20.3 Km.
Morgram 08:2508:26 28 Km.
Nalhati Junction 09:0309:05 46.7 Km.
Rampur Hat 09:2309:25 60.8 Km.
Sainthia Junction 09:5009:51 88.8 Km.
Ahmadpur Junction 10:0210:03 102 Km.
Bolpur Shantiniketan 10:2210:24 121.5 Km.
Barddhaman Junction 11:4011:42 173.3 Km.
Bandel Junction 12:5012:52 240.5 Km.
Kolkata Howrah Junction 13:55Destination 280.1 Km.

Other Trains from Azimganj Junction To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Azi... Kol... M T W T F S S
13018 Ganadevta Express 15:30 21:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13466 InterCity Express 08:22 12:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15644 Kamakhya Puri Express 16:15 22:30 N N N Y N N N
15722 Paharia Express 03:00 07:20 N N N N Y N N
15960 Kamrup Express 00:48 05:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53002 Azimganj Jn-Howrah Passenger 20:40 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53004 Malda Town-Howrah Fast Passenger 21:15 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05422 Alipur Duar - Digha (Weekly) Puja Special 03:00 07:20 N N N N N N Y
05640 Guwahati - Howrah (Weekly) SF Special 10:20 14:35 N N N Y N N N

Road/Route Map For Azimganj Junction To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Driving directions from Azimganj Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction
- Posted by
1 of