12626/Kerala Express

Kerala Express (12626) Train

Kerala Express
Average Rating :
5.6/ 7 1
17 17 Reviews

Kerala Express/12626 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Kerala Express (12626)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 47 hours 55 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
New Delhi Source11:30 0 Km.
Mathura Junction 13:1713:20 141 Km.
Agra Cantt. 14:2514:30 195 Km.
Gwalior Junction 15:5015:55 313 Km.
Jhansi Junction 17:2317:35 410 Km.
Bina Junction 19:3519:40 563 Km.
Bhopal Junction 21:2521:30 701 Km.
Itarsi Junction 23:1523:25 793 Km.
Nagpur Junction 03:5004:00 1090 Km.
Sewagram Junction 05:0105:03 1166 Km.
Balharshah Junction 07:3707:47 1301 Km.
Ramagundam 09:3009:32 1443 Km.
Warangal Junction 11:0211:07 1545 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 14:4515:00 1754 Km.
Nellore 18:0818:10 2008 Km.
Gudur Junction 19:2019:30 2046 Km.
Renigunta Junction 20:4020:50 2130 Km.
Tirupati Main 21:0521:07 2139 Km.
Chittoor 22:1822:20 2211 Km.
Katpadi Junction 23:2523:30 2244 Km.
Jolarpettai Junction 00:4000:45 2327 Km.
Salem Junction 02:1002:15 2447 Km.
Erode Junction 03:2003:25 2510 Km.
Tiruppur 04:0804:10 2560 Km.
Coimbatore Main Junction 05:1005:15 2611 Km.
Palakkad Junction 06:2506:30 2665 Km.
Ottappalam 06:5306:55 2694 Km.
Thrissur 07:5207:55 2742 Km.
Aluva 08:3808:40 2797 Km.
Ernakulam Junction (South) 09:3509:45 2816 Km.
Vaikom Road 10:2810:30 2851 Km.
Kottayam 11:1011:15 2876 Km.
Changanassery 11:3311:35 2894 Km.
Tiruvalla 11:4311:45 2902 Km.
Chengannur 11:5311:55 2911 Km.
Mavelikara 12:0812:10 2923 Km.
Kayamkulam Junction 12:1812:20 2931 Km.
Kollam Junction 13:1513:20 2972 Km.
Varkala Sivagiri 13:3813:40 2995 Km.
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 13:5814:00 3034 Km.
Trivandrum Central 14:35Destination 3036 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

17 traveller reviews for Kerala Express

Lalit

  • Scout
  • Lalit
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 3 Reviews
  •  1 helpful vote
  •  3172 readers
Lalit
5/7
Posted May 14, 2015 May 14, 2015
Kerala Express Route: Hyderabad ––› Kodaikanal
We enjoyed with family in sleeper class on the way our children enjoyed the greenery, rivers and green field, different people and culture. One bad thing in reservation coach, there is no security on the way because lot of general passenger entered and sleeping middle way, near toilets it is very uncomfortable for ladies and children.
Train name (Train no): Kerala Express(12626)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Warangal Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Coimbatore Main Junction
 4.00/7
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Manish

  • Explorer
  • Manish
  • 7 Reviews
  •  117 helpful votes
  •  6118 readers
Manish
5.5/7
Posted May 11, 2015 May 11, 2015
Nice, clean, on time, good variety of food in train pantry services. Overall, a nice experience travelling by train. It all started from Nagpur and travelling to across Tamil Nadu. Each station, cleaning services were done. Alleppey is a superb destination in every sense. It's the best destination I have every seen.
More »
Train name (Train no): Kerala Express(12626)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Nagpur Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Ernakulam Junction (South)
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Coir Village Lake Resort
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Ashwani kr sharma

  • Scout
  • Ashwani kr sharma
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 4 Reviews
  •  36 helpful votes
  •  2404 readers
Ashwani kr sharma
6.5/7
Posted Mar 23, 2015 Mar 23, 2015
Kerala Express Route: Shimla ––› Kumarakom
Pick this train as it passes through Kottayam very close to Kumarakom. The timing of reaching at Kottayam is perfect i.e. around 11-12 am. Departure time of 11.25 am from Delhi is also perfect. Shatabdi Express from Chandigarh to Delhi connects with Kerala Express with minimum waiting time of less than 45 minutes. The train passes through beautiful locations of Andhra and enters early morning in Kerala. Beauty of Kerala makes you absolutely fresh as the train enters there.
More »
Train name (Train no): Kerala Express(12626)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 4.00/7
Last Station: Kottayam
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 34 votes

Kishore Addanki

  • Scout
  • Kishore Addanki
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 3 Reviews
  •  71 helpful votes
  •  2825 readers
Kishore Addanki
6/7
Posted Mar 20, 2015 Mar 20, 2015
The train time is very convenient to reach Kochi. The train will start at Vijayawada at 15:00 hr daily and will reach Kochi by 08:30 the next day morning. Because there are no direct train facility to Munnar, we need to reach Kochi first and then we reached there by car.
More »
Train name (Train no): Kerala Express(12626)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Vijayawada Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Ernakulam Junction (South)
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 62 votes

Praveen kumar Bannaravuri

  • Scout
  • Praveen kumar Bannaravuri
  • Lives in Tenali
  • 3 Reviews
  •  67 helpful votes
  •  2663 readers
Praveen kumar Bannaravuri
5/7
Posted Mar 8, 2015 Mar 8, 2015
Kerala Express Route: Vijayawada ––› New Delhi
I had nice travelling in this train. It took only 24 hours and I had lots of fun with my parents and friends. Everyone enjoyed with me in the train because I made lot of fun with jokes and we had lunch and dinner with my friends, very nice and excellent journey.
More »
Train name (Train no): Kerala Express(12626)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Vijayawada Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Janpath Guest House | India Gate
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 67 votes

Jithender Reddy

  • Scout
  • Jithender Reddy
  • Lives in Warangal
  • 1 Review
  •  44 helpful votes
  •  2725 readers
Jithender Reddy
5/7
Posted Jan 5, 2015 Jan 5, 2015
Kerala Express Route: Warangal ––› Kerala
I went to Kerala on holiday trip by train and I went to different places in Kerala but my favourite place was Munnar which is a beautiful place on earth with some resorts and full greenery. I rode elephants and boating in lakes and the waterfalls. You will never forget those beautiful moments spent in Kerala.
More »
Train name (Train no): Kerala Express(12626)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Warangal Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Last Station: Thiruvananthapuram Pettah
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 44 votes

Babu Vilsy

  • Scout
  • Babu Vilsy
  • 1 Review
  •  38 helpful votes
  •  3879 readers
Babu Vilsy
5/7
Posted Oct 28, 2014 Oct 28, 2014
Kerala Express Route: Kottayam ––› Manali
I have good experience in Kerala Express. I had used 3rd AC. The journey from Kottayam to New Delhi was good. The staff and catering services were also cordial. The toilets were almost clean. Still improvement possible in toilet cleaning. The train was almost on time.
More »
Train name (Train no): Kerala Express(12626)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Kottayam
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Last Station: New Delhi
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 38 votes

Ishan Aneja

  • Scout
  • Ishan Aneja
  • Lives in Jalandhar
  • 3 Reviews
  •  40 helpful votes
  •  4500 readers
Ishan Aneja
4.5/7
Posted Sep 19, 2014 Sep 19, 2014
Kerala Express Route: New Delhi ––› Tirupati
Train took 36 hours to reach the destination. Even AC services were not so good; service was third class and there was not security at all and long travel made it boring. We should not travel such a long journey by train.
More »
Train name (Train no): Kerala Express(12626)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Tirupati Main
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 39 votes

Ashutosh Pandey

  • Scout
  • Ashutosh Pandey
  • Lives in Bhopal
  • 2 Reviews
  •  121 helpful votes
  •  7503 readers
Ashutosh Pandey
5.5/7
Posted Sep 16, 2014 Sep 16, 2014
Kerala Express Route: Bhopal ––› Nagpur
My aunt's family lives in Nagpur. On the month of July my family planned a trip to visit Nagpur. This was the first time I visited Nagpur. It's an awesome city to live, environment and lifestyle of Nagpur is much better than Mumbai and Delhi. So I loved this city.
More »
Train name (Train no): Kerala Express(12626)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Bhopal HabibGanj
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Nagpur Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 74 votes

Asharam  Seervi

  • Scout
  • Asharam Seervi
  • Lives in Jodhpur
  • 1 Review
  •  102 helpful votes
  •  5272 readers
Asharam Seervi
6.5/7
Posted Sep 8, 2014 Sep 8, 2014
Kerala Express Route: New Delhi ––› Mathura
This train is always on time and without any stops or halts. Train is good and a superfast one, so we reached Mathura in just 1 hour and 50 minutes approx. I also suggest you to choose this train to save time.
More »
Train name (Train no): Kerala Express(12626)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mathura Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 102 votes

Other Trains from New Delhi To Trivandrum Central

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
New... Tri... M T W T F S S
16318 Himsagar Exp 14:30 19:25 Y N N N N N N
Kochi (Cochin) hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Nyle Plaza
16 Reviews
Hotel
Grand Hotel
57 Reviews
Check all Kochi (Cochin) hotels ›
Tirupati hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Fortune Kences
136 Reviews
Hotel
Annapurna Residency
15 Reviews
Hotel
Candy PLR Hotel
10 Reviews
Check all Tirupati hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of