58021/Kharagpur-tatanagar Passenger

Kharagpur-tatanagar Passenger (58021) Train (Kharagpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction)

Kharagpur-tatanagar Passenger/58021 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 3 hours 15 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) Source09:15 0 km
Kalaikunda (KKQ) 09:3009:31 8 km
Khemasuli (KSO) 09:3909:40 7 km
Sardiha (SUA) 09:4709:48 7 km
Banstola (BNB) 09:5609:57 6 km
Jhargram (JGM) 10:0610:07 8 km
Khatkura (KATB) 10:1810:19 8 km
Gidni (GII) 10:2710:28 7 km
Kanimahuli (KNM) 10:3610:37 7 km
Chakulia (CKU) 10:4310:44 6 km
Kokpara (KKPR) 10:5310:54 8 km
Dhalbhumgarh (DVM) 11:0311:04 10 km
Ghatsila (GTS) 11:1511:16 12 km
Galudih (GUD) 11:2611:27 10 km
Rakha Mines (RHE) 11:3611:37 6 km
Asanboni (ASB) 11:4411:45 6 km
Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 12:45Destination 12 km

Post A Review

Other Trains from Kharagpur Junction To Tatanagar Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kha... Tat... M T W T F S S
22823 Bbs Rajdhani Express 14:05 15:50 Y Y N Y Y N N
12021 Bbn Janshatabdi 08:00 09:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15021 Shm Gkp Express 22:15 00:05 N Y N N N N N
15612 Karmabhoomi Express 16:20 18:10 N N N N N Y N
18005 Hwh Koraput Express 23:55 01:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18009 Src Aii Express 14:35 16:20 N N N N Y N N
18030 Shm Ltt Express 17:50 20:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18615 Hwh Hatia Express 00:10 02:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18617 Hwh Rnc Int Exp 16:53 18:50 N N N Y Y Y N
19659 Shm Udz Express 22:15 00:05 N N N N N N Y
22906 Howrah-okha Link Express 00:40 02:30 Y N N Y N N Y
12102 Jnaneswarisupdl 00:40 02:30 Y N Y Y N N Y
12130 Azad Hind Exp 23:40 01:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12443 Hlz Anvt Wkly S 10:20 12:17 N N N Y N N N
12768 Ned Wkly Exp 16:20 18:10 N N Y N N N N
12801 Purushottam Express 04:40 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12810 Hwh Mumbai Mail 22:00 23:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12813 Steel Express 19:13 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12834 Hwh Adi Express 02:05 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12860 Gitanjali Exp 15:35 17:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12865 Lalmati Express 10:20 12:17 N Y N N N Y N
12870 Hwh Cstm Expres 16:20 18:10 N N N N Y N N
12871 Ispat Express 08:35 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12875 Neelachal Express 17:35 19:45 N Y N N Y N Y
12906 Hwh Pbr Okhaex 00:40 02:30 N Y N N Y Y N
22894 Hwh Snsi Expres 16:20 18:10 N N N Y N N N
08033 Src Anvt Special 11:05 13:05 Y N N N N N N
08298 Pnbe Durg Special 14:55 16:45 N Y N N N N N
0860 Hwh Cstm Special 16:20 18:03 N N Y N N N N
2906A Hwh Okha Lnk Exp 00:40 02:30 N Y N N N N N
0860 Hwh Cstm Special 16:20 18:03 N N Y N N N N
22830 Shm Bhuj Superfast Express 22:15 00:05 N N N N N Y N
22891 Hwh Rnc Intercity Express 16:58 18:50 N N N Y Y Y N

Hotels near Tatanagar Junction