12322/Kolkata Mail

Kolkata Mail (12322) Train

Kolkata Mail
Average Rating :
4.2/ 7 1
3 3 Reviews

Kolkata Mail/12322 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Kolkata Mail (12322)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 34 hours 34 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai CST Source21:25 0 Km.
Mumbai Dadar Central 21:4021:45 9 Km.
Kalyan Junction 22:2522:30 54 Km.
Kasara 23:3823:40 121 Km.
Igatpuri 00:1500:20 137 Km.
Devlali 00:5801:00 182 Km.
Nasik Road 01:1001:15 187 Km.
Manmad Junction 02:1002:13 260 Km.
Chalisgaon Junction 02:5803:00 328 Km.
Jalgaon Junction 03:5804:00 421 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 04:2504:35 445 Km.
Burhanpur 05:1805:20 499 Km.
Nepanagar 05:3805:40 526 Km.
Khandwa Junction 07:0007:05 568 Km.
Harda 08:0308:05 676 Km.
Itarsi Junction 09:3009:40 752 Km.
Pipariya 10:3110:33 819 Km.
Gadarwara 11:0511:07 869 Km.
Kareli 11:2711:29 897 Km.
Narsinghpur 11:4511:47 913 Km.
Shridham 12:1212:14 944 Km.
Jabalpur Junction 13:1013:20 997 Km.
Katni Junction 14:3014:35 1088 Km.
Maihar 15:2515:27 1151 Km.
Satna Junction 16:1016:20 1186 Km.
Manikpur Junction 18:0718:12 1263 Km.
Shankargarh 18:5118:53 1319 Km.
Naini 20:0120:03 1356 Km.
Allahabad Junction 20:2520:58 1364 Km.
Vindhyachal 22:0022:02 1446 Km.
Mirzapur 22:1822:20 1453 Km.
Chunar Junction 22:4622:48 1484 Km.
Mughal Sarai Junction 00:0200:12 1516 Km.
Bhabua Road 00:5000:52 1569 Km.
Sasaram Junction 01:2201:24 1616 Km.
Dehri On Sone 01:4101:43 1634 Km.
Anugraha Narayan Road 01:5601:58 1651 Km.
Gaya Junction 03:0003:05 1719 Km.
Koderma 04:1804:20 1795 Km.
Hazaribagh Road 04:5504:57 1844 Km.
Parasnath 05:2805:30 1871 Km.
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 06:2006:30 1889 Km.
Dhanbad Junction 07:0507:15 1918 Km.
Barakar 07:5407:56 1959 Km.
Asansol Junction 08:1508:30 1977 Km.
RaniGanj 08:4508:47 1995 Km.
Durgapur 09:0909:13 2019 Km.
Panagarh 09:2309:25 2034 Km.
Barddhaman Junction 10:1210:17 2082 Km.
Kolkata Howrah Junction 11:45Destination 2177 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

3 traveller reviews for Kolkata Mail

Kanika Sharma
  • Kanika Sharma
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 2 Reviews
Kanika Sharma
6/7
Posted Aug 27, 2014 Aug 27, 2014
Kolkata Mail Route: Mumbai ––› Pachmarhi
Pick the one mentioned as after the day’s work and you can board the train. Journey was quite relaxed and nice. Night was good if you have taken AC tickets. Toilets are not much clean preferred to carry tissues and hand sanitizers.

This train will take you till Jabalpur after that you have to take another train from Jabalpur to Pipariya and from Pipariya taxis can be taken to resorts.

Nice resorts of tourism department are available to stay. Place is famous for natural scenery and waterfalls. Trekkers can go and explore new challenges in trekking.
Train name (Train no): Kolkata Mail(12322)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jabalpur Junction
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  | Pachmarhi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 36 votes

Shafaqat Khan
  • Shafaqat Khan
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 1 Review
Shafaqat Khan
6/7
Posted Aug 7, 2014 Aug 7, 2014
Kolkata Mail Route: Mumbai ––› Kolkata
Kolkata Mail is one of the best trains from Kolkata to Mumbai. It arrive on each station at proper given time and also the toilet of this train was very clean and the food had both veg and non-veg meals with good service. The train comprises of 1AC, 2AC, 3AC with sleeper class which is the best for the passengers.
More »
Train name (Train no): Kolkata Mail(12322)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai CST
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 38 votes

Prakhar Dave
  • Prakhar Dave
  • Lives in Kolkata
  • 1 Review
Prakhar Dave
0.5/7
Posted Jul 16, 2014 Jul 16, 2014
Kolkata Mail Route: Kolkata ––› Jabalpur
I travelled by Mumbai Mail because it covers mainly all major stations. Third AC seats were in average conditions and the view was really good. Toilets and bedding were not clean.
More »
Train name (Train no): Kolkata Mail(12322)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Jabalpur Junction
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 29 votes

Other Trains from Mumbai CST To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Kol... M T W T F S S
12261 Howrah Duronto 17:15 19:40 N Y Y Y N N Y
12809 Howrah Mail 20:35 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12859 Gitanjali Exp 06:00 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12869 Howrah Sup Exp 11:05 19:30 N N N N N N Y
0859 Cstm Howrah Spl 11:05 19:30 N N N N Y N N
0859 Cstm Howrah Spl 11:05 19:30 N N N N Y N N

Road/Route Map For Mumbai CST To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Driving directions from Mumbai CST to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Avion Hotel
272 Reviews
Hotel
The Cottage
7 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
Nasik hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Wasans Inn
1 Review
Hotel
32 Reviews
Hotel
The Gateway Hotel
37 Reviews
Check all Nasik hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of