12306/Kolkata Rjdhni

Kolkata Rjdhni (12306) Train

Kolkata Rjdhni
Average Rating :
4.5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Kolkata Rjdhni/12306 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Kolkata Rjdhni (12306)

  • Runs on: Fri
  • Travel time: 18 hours 59 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
New Delhi Source17:00 0 Km.
Kanpur Central 21:3721:42 440 Km.
Allahabad Junction 23:4223:45 634 Km.
Mughal Sarai Junction 01:4501:55 787 Km.
Patna Junction 04:4504:55 999 Km.
Jasidih Junction 08:3508:39 1220 Km.
Madhupur Junction 09:0409:08 1249 Km.
Kolkata Howrah Junction 12:35Destination 1542 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Kolkata Rjdhni

Veena Gindoria
  • Veena Gindoria
  • Lives in Dhanbad
  • 2 Reviews
Veena Gindoria
4.5/7
Posted Sep 22, 2014 Sep 22, 2014
Kolkata Rjdhni Route: Dhanbad ––› Kolkata
It is one of the best trains for going to Kolkata with all the facilities and services. We get the real value of money and food was good.
Train name (Train no): Kolkata Rjdhni(12306)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Dhanbad Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Hotel Pride
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 10 votes

Other Trains from New Delhi To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
New... Kol... M T W T F S S
12302 Kolkata Rjdhni 17:00 09:55 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
12274 Hwh Duronto Exp 13:00 06:00 N Y N N N Y N
13008 U A Toofan Exp 07:00 19:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12304 Poorva Express 16:20 16:55 N N Y Y N Y Y
12324 Ndls Hwh Expres 07:00 06:00 N N N Y N N Y
12382 Poorva Express 16:20 16:55 Y Y N N Y N N
2302 Kolkata Rjdhni 17:00 09:55 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
2302 Kolkata Rjdhni 17:00 09:55 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
12250 Ndls Hwh Yuva 19:45 12:35 N N N N N N Y
Allahabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
10 Reviews
Nature Camps
2 Reviews
Hotel
U R Hotel
7 Reviews
Check all Allahabad hotels ›
Anand hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Madhubhan Resort & Spa
34 Reviews
Hotel
La Casa Inn
6 Reviews
Hotel
1 Review
Check all Anand hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of