12306/Kolkata Rjdhni

Kolkata Rjdhni (12306) Train (New Delhi to Kolkata Howrah Junction)

Kolkata Rjdhni
Average Rating :
4.5 / 7 1
1 Review

Kolkata Rjdhni/12306 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Fri Travel time: 18 hours 59 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
New Delhi (NDLS) Source17:00 0 km
Kanpur Central (CNB) 21:3721:42 440 km
Allahabad Junction (ALD) 23:4223:45 634 km
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 01:4501:55 787 km
Patna Junction (PNBE) 04:4504:55 999 km
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 08:3508:39 1220 km
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 09:0409:08 1249 km
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 12:35Destination 1542 km

1 traveller review for Kolkata Rjdhni

Veena Gindoria

  • Scout
  • Veena Gindoria
  • Lives in Dhanbad
  • 2 Reviews
  •  28 helpful votes
  •  1787 readers
4.5/7
Posted Sep 22, 2014
Kolkata Rjdhni Route: Dhanbad ––› Kolkata
It is one of the best trains for going to Kolkata with all the facilities and services. We get the real value of money and food was good.
Train name (Train no): Kolkata Rjdhni(12306)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Dhanbad Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Pride Plaza Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 26 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from New Delhi To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
New... Kol... M T W T F S S
12302 Kolkata Rjdhni 17:00 09:55 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
12274 Hwh Duronto Exp 13:00 06:00 N Y N N N Y N
13008 U A Toofan Exp 07:00 19:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12304 Poorva Express 16:20 16:55 N N Y Y N Y Y
12324 Ndls Hwh Expres 07:00 06:00 N N N Y N N Y
12382 Poorva Express 16:20 16:55 Y Y N N Y N N
2302 Kolkata Rjdhni 17:00 09:55 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
2302 Kolkata Rjdhni 17:00 09:55 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
12250 Ndls Hwh Yuva 19:45 12:35 N N N N N N Y

Hotels near Kolkata Howrah Junction