11019/Konark Express

Konark Express (11019) Train (Mumbai CST to Bhubaneswar)

Konark Express
Average Rating :
4.2 / 7 1
5 Reviews

Konark Express/11019 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 34 hours 39 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai CST (CSTM) Source15:10 0 km
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 15:2315:25 9 km
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 16:0516:10 54 km
Karjat Junction (KJT) 16:5316:55 100 km
Lonavala (LNL) 17:4317:45 128 km
Pune Junction (PUNE) 19:0019:05 192 km
Daund Junction (DD) 20:3520:40 268 km
Solapur (SUR) 00:1500:25 455 km
Gulbarga (GR) 02:3102:33 568 km
Wadi Junction (WADI) 03:5504:00 605 km
Tandur (TDU) 04:4804:50 676 km
Begumpet (BMT) 07:0007:02 784 km
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 07:4508:00 789 km
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 10:1010:20 920 km
Warangal Junction (WL) 10:2810:30 930 km
Mahbubabad (MABD) 11:2611:28 991 km
Khammam (KMT) 11:5511:57 1038 km
Madhira (MDR) 12:2012:22 1082 km
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 14:0014:20 1139 km
Eluru (EE) 15:0715:09 1198 km
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 15:3815:40 1246 km
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 15:5816:00 1266 km
Rajahmundry (RJY) 16:3916:41 1288 km
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 17:1817:20 1338 km
Tuni (TUNI) 17:5717:59 1392 km
Anakapalle (AKP) 18:4818:50 1456 km
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 21:0021:20 1489 km
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 22:1522:20 1550 km
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 23:1323:15 1619 km
Palasa (PSA) 00:2000:22 1692 km
Sompeta (SPT) 00:4500:47 1724 km
Ichchapuram (IPM) 01:0201:04 1742 km
Brahmapur (BAM) 01:2501:30 1766 km
Chatrapur (CAP) 01:4801:50 1788 km
Balugaon (BALU) 02:3302:35 1842 km
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 03:5003:55 1913 km
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 04:25Destination 1932 km

5 traveller reviews for Konark Express

Ravi kiran y

  • Explorer
  • Ravi kiran y
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 5 photos
  • 2 Reviews
  •  5 helpful votes
  •  4943 readers
5/7
Posted Jun 12, 2015
Konark Express Route: Mumbai ––› Visakhapatnam
When we talk about my boarding Station it is Mumbai. Its is a very good and all things are available to you. And when we come to the train I board Konark Express(11019). It's departure the station without any delay. I make a journey in sleeper class and it's good. And finally my landing Station is Vizag it is also good. In the mean while of my journey I booked the Akshaya Hotel in Vizag through Goibibo.
Train name (Train no): Konark Express(11019)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai CST
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Visakhapatnam Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Akshaya Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 4 votes

Sunila Verma

  • Scout
  • Sunila Verma
  • Lives in Secunderabad
  • 1 Review
  •  88 helpful votes
  •  5277 readers
3.5/7
Posted Mar 6, 2015
Konark Express Route: Bidar ––› Puri
In the train journey we faced some difficulty due to heavy rush in coach as I could not get the reservation in AC coach and travelled in sleeper coach. As we boarded on train I saw that my seat was occupied by some waiting list passengers. Then I had to request them to vacate my birth. As we got my birth then we felt some comfort as we were lucky to get confirm reservation.
More »
Train name (Train no): Konark Express(11019)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Secunderabad Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bhubaneswar
 2.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 88 votes

Bibhukalyan Acharya

  • Scout
  • Bibhukalyan Acharya
  • 2 Reviews
  •  98 helpful votes
  •  11595 readers
1/7
Posted Oct 27, 2014
Konark Express Route: Kolkata ––› Keonjhar
The travellers should book their tickets before one month so that they could travel easily, as I was a new commer, I was ignorant about this so I suffered a lot. So my dear friends book ur tickets first so that you could suffer less. Also bring your necessary things and don't take food or other things from others.
More »
Train name (Train no): Konark Express(11019)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Kolkata Chitpur
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Jajpur Keonjhar Road
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  | Sanaghagara Waterfall
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 95 votes

Aditya pavan Vinjamuri

  • Explorer
  • Aditya pavan Vinjamuri
  • Lives in Visakhapatnam
  • 19 photos
  • 7 Reviews
  •  129 helpful votes
  •  13665 readers
6/7
Posted Oct 9, 2014
I travelled from Vizag to Bhubaneswar via Konark Express and it's the best train to travel. It will safely take you to Bhubaneswar with in 7 hrs. It will start at around 9:30 pm from Vizag and you will reach Bhubneswar by 4 am the next day morning. You can sleep in the train comfortably.
More »
Train name (Train no): Konark Express(11019)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Visakhapatnam Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bhubaneswar
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 115 votes

Ranjith Nagiri

  • Scout
  • Ranjith Nagiri
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 2 Reviews
  •  105 helpful votes
  •  9736 readers
5.5/7
Posted Aug 20, 2014
Konark Express Route: Mumbai ––› Hyderabad
Train started from Mumbai Central on time and maintenance was good. Pantry car food was excellent. They maintained cleanliness in pantry car. The RPF police are very strict and they took care of the passengers. Totally my journey in Konark Express was awesome. I like the journey and finally reached Hyderabad on time.
More »
Train name (Train no): Konark Express(11019)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Central
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Secunderabad Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Hyderabad
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 103 votes

Post A Review

Hotels near Bhubaneswar