11019/Konark Express

Konark Express (11019) Train

Konark Express
Average Rating :
4.2/ 7 1
3 3 Reviews

Konark Express/11019 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Konark Express (11019)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 34 hours 39 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai CST Source15:10 0 Km.
Mumbai Dadar Central 15:2315:25 9 Km.
Kalyan Junction 16:0516:10 54 Km.
Karjat Junction 16:5316:55 100 Km.
Lonavala 17:4317:45 128 Km.
Pune Junction 19:0019:05 192 Km.
Daund Junction 20:3520:40 268 Km.
Solapur 00:1500:25 455 Km.
Gulbarga 02:3102:33 568 Km.
Wadi Junction 03:5504:00 605 Km.
Tandur 04:4804:50 676 Km.
Begumpet 07:0007:02 784 Km.
Secunderabad Junction 07:4508:00 789 Km.
Kazipet Junction 10:1010:20 920 Km.
Warangal Junction 10:2810:30 930 Km.
Mahbubabad 11:2611:28 991 Km.
Khammam 11:5511:57 1038 Km.
Madhira 12:2012:22 1082 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 14:0014:20 1139 Km.
Eluru 15:0715:09 1198 Km.
Tadepalligudem 15:3815:40 1246 Km.
Nidadavolu Junction 15:5816:00 1266 Km.
Rajahmundry 16:3916:41 1288 Km.
Samalkot Junction 17:1817:20 1338 Km.
Tuni 17:5717:59 1392 Km.
Anakapalle 18:4818:50 1456 Km.
Visakhapatnam Junction 21:0021:20 1489 Km.
Vizianagaram Junction 22:1522:20 1550 Km.
Srikakulam Road 23:1323:15 1619 Km.
Palasa 00:2000:22 1692 Km.
Sompeta 00:4500:47 1724 Km.
Ichchapuram 01:0201:04 1742 Km.
Brahmapur 01:2501:30 1766 Km.
Chatrapur 01:4801:50 1788 Km.
Balugaon 02:3302:35 1842 Km.
Khurda Road Junction 03:5003:55 1913 Km.
Bhubaneswar 04:25Destination 1932 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

3 traveller reviews for Konark Express

Bibhukalyan Acharya
  • Bibhukalyan Acharya
  • 2 Reviews
Bibhukalyan Acharya
1/7
Posted 1 month ago Oct 27, 2014
Konark Express Route: Kolkata ––› Keonjhar
The travellers should book their tickets before one month so that they could travel easily, as I was a new commer, I was ignorant about this so I suffered a lot. So my dear friends book ur tickets first so that you could suffer less. Also bring your necessary things and don't take food or other things from others.
Train name (Train no): Konark Express(11019)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Kolkata Chitpur
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Jajpur Keonjhar Road
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  | Sanaghagara Waterfall
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Aditya pavan Vinjamuri
  • Aditya pavan Vinjamuri
  • Lives in Visakhapatnam
  • 19 photos
  • 7 Reviews
Aditya pavan Vinjamuri
6/7
Posted 2 months ago Oct 9, 2014
I travelled from Vizag to Bhubaneswar via Konark Express and it's the best train to travel. It will safely take you to Bhubaneswar with in 7 hrs. It will start at around 9:30 pm from Vizag and you will reach Bhubneswar by 4 am the next day morning. You can sleep in the train comfortably.
More »
Train name (Train no): Konark Express(11019)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Visakhapatnam Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bhubaneswar
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Ranjith Nagiri
  • Ranjith Nagiri
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 2 Reviews
Ranjith Nagiri
5.5/7
Posted 3 months ago Aug 20, 2014
Konark Express Route: Mumbai ––› Hyderabad
Train started from Mumbai Central on time and maintenance was good. Pantry car food was excellent. They maintained cleanliness in pantry car. The RPF police are very strict and they took care of the passengers. Totally my journey in Konark Express was awesome. I like the journey and finally reached Hyderabad on time.
More »
Train name (Train no): Konark Express(11019)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Central
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Secunderabad Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Hyderabad
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 9 votes

Road/Route Map For Mumbai CST To Bhubaneswar

Driving directions from Mumbai CST to Bhubaneswar
Lonavala hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Lions Den Hotel
45 Reviews
Hotel
Kailash Parbat
17 Reviews
Resorts
Hill Forest Resort
19 Reviews
Check all Lonavala hotels ›
Vizianagaram hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
3 Reviews
Check all Vizianagaram hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of