11020/Konark Express

Konark Express (11020) Train (Bhubaneswar to Mumbai CST)

Konark Express
Average Rating :
5 / 7 1
3 Reviews

Konark Express/11020 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 34 hours 27 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bhubaneswar (BBS) Source15:20 0 km
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 15:5015:55 19 km
Balugaon (BALU) 16:4516:46 90 km
Chatrapur (CAP) 17:2317:24 145 km
Brahmapur (BAM) 17:4517:50 166 km
Ichchapuram (IPM) 18:1818:19 190 km
Sompeta (SPT) 18:3318:34 208 km
Palasa (PSA) 19:1519:17 240 km
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 20:1020:12 313 km
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 21:1021:15 382 km
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 22:2522:45 443 km
Anakapalle (AKP) 23:3223:33 477 km
Tuni (TUNI) 00:1600:17 540 km
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 00:5500:56 594 km
Rajahmundry (RJY) 01:4801:50 644 km
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 02:1402:15 666 km
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 02:3202:33 686 km
Eluru (EE) 03:0603:07 734 km
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 05:0005:20 793 km
Madhira (MDR) 06:0206:03 850 km
Khammam (KMT) 06:3306:35 895 km
Mahbubabad (MABD) 07:2007:21 942 km
Warangal Junction (WL) 08:0808:10 1002 km
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 08:3808:40 1012 km
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 11:3511:45 1144 km
Begumpet (BMT) 11:5511:57 1148 km
Tandur (TDU) 13:3913:40 1257 km
Wadi Junction (WADI) 16:0516:10 1327 km
Gulbarga (GR) 16:5416:55 1364 km
Solapur (SUR) 18:4518:55 1477 km
Daund Junction (DD) 22:2022:30 1665 km
Pune Junction (PUNE) 23:4523:50 1740 km
Lonavala (LNL) 00:5400:55 1804 km
Karjat Junction (KJT) 01:4401:45 1832 km
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 02:3902:40 1879 km
Thane (TNA) 02:5903:00 1899 km
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 03:2403:25 1923 km
Mumbai CST (CSTM) 03:55Destination 1932 km

3 traveller reviews for Konark Express

Nerella Chakravarthi

  • Scout
  • Nerella Chakravarthi
  • Lives in Guntur
  • 2 Reviews
  •  36 helpful votes
  •  4581 readers
7/7
Posted Mar 27, 2015
Konark Express Route: Secunderabad ––› Mumbai
On 2014, February 27th at 12.10 pm we travelled in Konark Express and left from Secunderabad Railway station. Our (my friend and I) tatkal reservation with berth conditions and food were very interesting experience in my life. We spent the journey with lot of enthusiasm and we were happy. On the way to Mumbai (financial Capital of India) we saw different places with few culture and maximum language of behaviours in train.
Train name (Train no): Konark Express(11020)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Secunderabad Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Last Station: Mumbai CST
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Mumbai
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 22 votes

Karthik Kandukuri

  • Scout
  • Karthik Kandukuri
  • 2 Reviews
  •  88 helpful votes
  •  8550 readers
2/7
Posted Jul 26, 2014
Konark Express Route: Warangal ––› Hyderabad
My journey from Warangal to Hyderabad and then Secundrabad was too tough to travel by train. Finally I got seat on foot board and after 2.30 minutes I landed on Secundrabad Station. My friend came to receive me.
More »
Train name (Train no): Konark Express(11020)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Secunderabad Junction
 4.50/7
Last Station: Secunderabad Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 86 votes

Shuvam  Sahu

  • Scout
  • Shuvam Sahu
  • Lives in Bhubaneswar
  • 3 photos
  • 3 Reviews
  •  59 helpful votes
  •  5465 readers
6/7
Posted Jun 30, 2014
Konark Express Route: Berhampur ––› Mumbai
Journey to Mumbai is always an exciting experience. It takes almost two and a half day to reach Mumbai. As it is so long it always gives a sweet and pleasant experience. The train is Konark Express (11020). I travelled in the sleeper class and the boggy was very neat and clean and the seats were good and comfortable. The route was superb and it gives lots of great beauty of nature. It also passes through beautiful stations such as Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, Secundarabad, Pune and finally Mumbai etc. The toilets were very clean. They were regularly offering breakfast, lunch, dinner, water, and had all the facilities.
More »
Train name (Train no): Konark Express(11020)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Secunderabad Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mumbai Central
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Hotel Travel Inn
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 27 votes

Post A Review

Hotels near Mumbai CST