12647/Kongu Express

Kongu Express (12647) Train

Kongu Express
Average Rating :
3.5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Kongu Express/12647 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Kongu Express (12647)

  • Runs on: Sun
  • Travel time: 45 hours 9 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Coimbatore Main Junction Source15:05 0 Km.
Tiruppur 15:4315:45 51 Km.
Erode Junction 16:3016:35 101 Km.
Salem Junction 17:4017:45 164 Km.
Dharmapuri 19:0819:10 230 Km.
Hosur 20:4820:50 322 Km.
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction 23:2023:40 388 Km.
Hindupur 01:1201:13 484 Km.
Dharmavaram Junction 02:4302:45 574 Km.
Anantapur 03:1903:20 608 Km.
Dhone Junction 05:4005:45 720 Km.
Kurnool Town 06:3306:35 774 Km.
Mahbubnagar 08:3308:35 904 Km.
Hyderabad Kacheguda 10:3510:45 1010 Km.
Kazipet Junction 13:1813:20 1147 Km.
Balharshah Junction 17:2517:35 1382 Km.
Nagpur Junction 21:0021:10 1593 Km.
Betul 23:3123:32 1783 Km.
Itarsi Junction 01:3001:35 1890 Km.
Bhopal Junction 03:2503:30 1982 Km.
Bina Junction 05:2005:25 2120 Km.
Jhansi Junction 07:3507:45 2272 Km.
Gwalior Junction 09:0509:10 2370 Km.
Agra Cantt. 11:2011:25 2488 Km.
Raja Ki Mandi 11:3311:34 2492 Km.
Mathura Junction 12:1212:15 2542 Km.
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:15Destination 2675 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Kongu Express

Excel Marmo

  • Explorer
  • Excel Marmo
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 4 photos
  • 14 Reviews
  •  36 helpful votes
  •  8157 readers
Excel Marmo
3.5/7
Posted 3 months ago Apr 6, 2016
Kongu Express Route: Bangalore ––› Kurnool
Unlike in rest of India, the train 2 AC coach was not full. It made me surprise as in the month of February the whole country strives for getting confirmed tickets in flights, trains. This journey to Kurnool had empty births. There is no prepaid taxi system outside the station but one has to negotiate . Fortunately the city of Kurnool is rather a small town the taxi charges are not sky high.
Train name (Train no): Kongu Express(12647)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kurnool Town
 2.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Hotel Harsha Regency
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Coimbatore Main Junction To Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Coi... Del... M T W T F S S
16317 Himsagar Express 01:25 20:40 N N N N Y N N
16687 Navyug Express 00:45 20:40 Y N N N N N N
12625 Kerala Express 20:05 13:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12643 Nizamuddin Express 23:45 17:05 N Y N N N N N
12645 Nizamuddin Express 23:45 17:05 N N N N N Y N