12647/Kongu Express

Kongu Express (12647) Train (Coimbatore Main Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin)

Kongu Express
Average Rating :
3.5 / 7 1
1 Review

Kongu Express/12647 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Sun Travel time: 45 hours 9 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) Source15:05 0 km
Tiruppur (TUP) 15:4315:45 51 km
Erode Junction (ED) 16:3016:35 101 km
Salem Junction (SA) 17:4017:45 164 km
Dharmapuri (DPJ) 19:0819:10 230 km
Hosur (HSRA) 20:4820:50 322 km
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 23:2023:40 388 km
Hindupur (HUP) 01:1201:13 484 km
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 02:4302:45 574 km
Anantapur (ATP) 03:1903:20 608 km
Dhone Junction (DHNE) 05:4005:45 720 km
Kurnool Town (KRNT) 06:3306:35 774 km
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 08:3308:35 904 km
Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) 10:3510:45 1010 km
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 13:1813:20 1147 km
Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 17:2517:35 1382 km
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 21:0021:10 1593 km
Betul (BZU) 23:3123:32 1783 km
Itarsi Junction (ET) 01:3001:35 1890 km
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 03:2503:30 1982 km
Bina Junction (BINA) 05:2005:25 2120 km
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 07:3507:45 2272 km
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 09:0509:10 2370 km
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 11:2011:25 2488 km
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 11:3311:34 2492 km
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 12:1212:15 2542 km
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 14:15Destination 2675 km

1 traveller review for Kongu Express

Excel Marmo

  • Explorer
  • Excel Marmo
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 4 photos
  • 14 Reviews
  •  44 helpful votes
  •  11948 readers
3.5/7
Posted Apr 6, 2016
Kongu Express Route: Bangalore ––› Kurnool
Unlike in rest of India, the train 2 AC coach was not full. It made me surprise as in the month of February the whole country strives for getting confirmed tickets in flights, trains. This journey to Kurnool had empty births. There is no prepaid taxi system outside the station but one has to negotiate . Fortunately the city of Kurnool is rather a small town the taxi charges are not sky high.
Train name (Train no): Kongu Express(12647)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kurnool Town
 2.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Hotel Harsha Regency
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 8 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Coimbatore Main Junction To Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Coi... Del... M T W T F S S
16317 Himsagar Express 01:25 20:40 N N N N Y N N
16687 Navyug Express 00:45 20:40 Y N N N N N N
12625 Kerala Express 20:05 13:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12643 Nizamuddin Express 23:45 17:05 N Y N N N N N
12645 Nizamuddin Express 23:45 17:05 N N N N N Y N

Hotels near Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin