12647/Kongu Express

Kongu Express (12647) Train

Kongu Express/12647 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Kongu Express (12647)

  • Runs on: Sun
  • Travel time: 47 hours 1 minute
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Coimbatore Main Junction Source15:05 0 Km.
Tiruppur 15:4315:45 50.6 Km.
Erode Junction 16:3016:35 100.5 Km.
Salem Junction 17:3517:40 162.3 Km.
Dharmapuri 19:0819:10 228.4 Km.
Hosur 20:4820:50 320.8 Km.
Bangalore City Junction 23:0023:15 380.2 Km.
Bangalore Cantt. 23:2523:28 384.7 Km.
Hindupur 01:1201:13 490.5 Km.
Dharmavaram Junction 02:4302:45 569.8 Km.
Anantapur 03:1903:20 603.2 Km.
Dhone Junction 05:4005:45 715.3 Km.
Kurnool Town 06:3306:35 769.5 Km.
Mahbubnagar 08:3308:35 899.8 Km.
Hyderabad Kacheguda 10:3510:45 1005. Km.
Kazipet Junction 13:1813:20 1143. Km.
Balharshah Junction 17:2517:35 1377. Km.
Nagpur Junction 21:0021:10 1586. Km.
Betul 23:3123:32 1777. Km.
Itarsi Junction 01:4501:55 1883. Km.
Bhopal Junction 03:2503:30 1974. Km.
Bina Junction 05:3005:35 2113. Km.
Jhansi Junction 07:3507:45 2266. Km.
Gwalior Junction 09:1009:15 2364. Km.
Agra Cantt. 11:2011:25 2482. Km.
Raja Ki Mandi 11:3311:34 2486. Km.
Mathura Junction 12:1712:20 2536 Km.
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:15Destination 2670 Km.

Other Trains from Coimbatore Main Junction To Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Coi... Del... M T W T F S S
16317 Himsagar Express 01:00 20:40 N N N N Y N N
16687 Navyug Express 01:00 20:40 Y N N N N N N
12625 Kerala Express 20:05 13:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12643 Swarna Jayanthi Express 23:45 17:05 N Y N N N N N
12645 Millennium Express 23:45 17:05 N N N N N Y N

Road/Route Map For Coimbatore Main Junction To Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Driving directions from Coimbatore Main Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Ramada
24 Reviews
Hotel
Le Meridien
20 Reviews
Serviced Apartments
Raj Comforts
43 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
Hyderabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Geetanjali Hotel
11 Reviews
Hotel
Taj Deccan
24 Reviews
Check all Hyderabad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of