12647/Kongu Express

Kongu Express (12647) Train

Kongu Express/12647 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Kongu Express (12647)

  • Runs on: Sun
  • Travel time: 45 hours 9 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Coimbatore Main Junction Source15:05 0 Km.
Tiruppur 15:4315:45 51 Km.
Erode Junction 16:3016:35 101 Km.
Salem Junction 17:4017:45 164 Km.
Dharmapuri 19:0819:10 230 Km.
Hosur 20:4820:50 322 Km.
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction 23:2023:40 388 Km.
Hindupur 01:1201:13 484 Km.
Dharmavaram Junction 02:4302:45 574 Km.
Anantapur 03:1903:20 608 Km.
Dhone Junction 05:4005:45 720 Km.
Kurnool Town 06:3306:35 774 Km.
Mahbubnagar 08:3308:35 904 Km.
Hyderabad Kacheguda 10:3510:45 1010 Km.
Kazipet Junction 13:1813:20 1147 Km.
Balharshah Junction 17:2517:35 1382 Km.
Nagpur Junction 21:0021:10 1593 Km.
Betul 23:3123:32 1783 Km.
Itarsi Junction 01:3001:35 1890 Km.
Bhopal Junction 03:2503:30 1982 Km.
Bina Junction 05:2005:25 2120 Km.
Jhansi Junction 07:3507:45 2272 Km.
Gwalior Junction 09:0509:10 2370 Km.
Agra Cantt. 11:2011:25 2488 Km.
Raja Ki Mandi 11:3311:34 2492 Km.
Mathura Junction 12:1212:15 2542 Km.
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:15Destination 2675 Km.

Other Trains from Coimbatore Main Junction To Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Coi... Del... M T W T F S S
16317 Himsagar Express 01:25 20:40 N N N N Y N N
16687 Navyug Express 00:45 20:40 Y N N N N N N
12625 Kerala Express 20:05 13:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12643 Nizamuddin Express 23:45 17:05 N Y N N N N N
12645 Nizamuddin Express 23:45 17:05 N N N N N Y N
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
The Infantry Hotel
145 Reviews
Hotel
Ginger Hotel
88 Reviews
Hotel
Le Meridien
80 Reviews
Hotel
48 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
Hyderabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Rajdhani Hotel
39 Reviews
Hotel
Kasani GR Hotel
14 Reviews
Hotel
Falcons Nest
28 Reviews
Check all Hyderabad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of