13240/Kota-Patna Express

Kota-Patna Express (13240) Train

Kota-Patna Express/13240 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Kota-Patna Express (13240)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Sat
  • Travel time: 25 hours 5 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kota Junction Source15:25 0 Km.
Indargarh 16:1616:18 71.6 Km.
Sawai Madhopur Junction 16:4516:47 107.8 Km.
Narayanpur Tatwara 17:2517:27 154.8 Km.
Gangapur City 17:5518:00 171.7 Km.
Hindaun City 18:3018:32 216 Km.
Bayana Junction 19:3019:32 248.9 Km.
Bharatpur Junction 20:0820:10 290.9 Km.
Agra Cantt. 23:0523:30 378.1 Km.
Raja Ki Mandi 23:3823:40 382.1 Km.
Tundla Junction 00:4500:50 407 Km.
Kanpur Central 04:2004:30 638.2 Km.
Lucknow Charbagh 05:5506:20 710.2 Km.
Sultanpur Junction 08:4008:45 849.6 Km.
Varanasi Junction 11:5512:35 993 Km.
Mughal Sarai Junction 13:2013:40 1009. Km.
Buxar 14:5014:52 1103. Km.
Ara 15:3815:40 1172 Km.
Patna Junction 17:20Destination 1221 Km.

Other Trains from Kota Junction To Patna Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kot... Pat... M T W T F S S
13238 Kota-Patna Express 15:25 17:20 N N N Y Y N Y
13424 Ajmer-Bhagalpur Weekly Express 13:00 12:10 N N N N N Y N
15635 Dwarka Express 07:40 10:40 N N N N Y N N
15667 Gandhidham-Kamakhya Express 07:40 10:40 N N N N N Y N
12947 Azimabad Express 07:40 04:30 Y N Y N N N N
09409 Ahmedabad - Patna (Weekly) Special 10:00 09:50 N N N N Y N N

Road/Route Map For Kota Junction To Patna Junction

Driving directions from Kota Junction to Patna Junction
Bharatpur hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
The Birders Inn
4 Reviews
Guest Houses
2 Ratings
Resorts
The Bagh
3 Reviews
Check all Bharatpur hotels ›
Agra hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Metro Hotel
5 Reviews
Heritage Hotels
Welcome Heritage's  Grand Imperial
11 Reviews
Check all Agra hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of