13240/Kota Pnbe Exp

Kota Pnbe Exp (13240) Train

Kota Pnbe Exp
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Kota Pnbe Exp/13240 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Kota Pnbe Exp (13240)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Sat
  • Travel time: 23 hours 7 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kota Junction Source15:25 0 Km.
Indargarh 16:1616:18 72 Km.
Sawai Madhopur Junction 16:4516:47 108 Km.
Narayanpur Tatwara 17:2517:27 155 Km.
Gangapur City 17:5518:00 172 Km.
Hindaun City 18:3018:32 216 Km.
Bayana Junction 19:3519:37 249 Km.
Bharatpur Junction 20:0820:10 291 Km.
Mathura Junction 21:0022:00 324 Km.
Tundla Junction 00:4500:50 415 Km.
Kanpur Central 04:2004:30 644 Km.
Lucknow Charbagh 05:5506:20 718 Km.
Sultanpur Junction 08:4008:45 858 Km.
Varanasi Junction 11:5512:25 1001 Km.
Mughal Sarai Junction 13:2013:30 1018 Km.
Zamania 14:1414:16 1062 Km.
Buxar 14:5014:52 1112 Km.
Ara 15:4215:44 1181 Km.
Patna Junction 17:20Destination 1222 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Kota Pnbe Exp

Amit Ojha

  • Scout
  • Amit Ojha
  • Lives in Jaipur
  • 3 Reviews
  •  40 helpful votes
  •  1751 readers
Amit Ojha
5/7
Posted Aug 14, 2014 Aug 14, 2014
Kota Pnbe Exp Route: Bharatpur ––› Varanasi
Train experience was good. But it takes a longer time as compared to other routes. This can be reduced but I think itís good as I got the train from my boarding (place of interest) place and on proper time. Refreshments also were ok in the train bogie. And I had very pleasant experience during my train tour.
Train name (Train no): Kota Pnbe Exp(13240)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Bharatpur Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Varanasi Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Hotel Gautam Grand | Varanasi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 38 votes

Other Trains from Kota Junction To Patna Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kot... Pat... M T W T F S S
13238 Kota Pnbe Exp 15:25 17:20 N N N Y Y N Y
13424 Aii Bgp Exp 12:30 11:40 N N N N N Y N
15635 Guwahati Express 07:30 10:40 N N N N Y N N
15667 Kamakhya Express 07:30 10:40 N N N N N Y N
12947 Azimabad Express 07:30 04:30 Y N Y N N N N
09409 Adi Patna Special 07:20 04:30 N N N Y N N N
09411 Adi Patna Special 07:30 07:25 N N N N N N Y
93238 Kota Pnbe Express 15:25 17:20 N N N Y Y N Y
93240 Kota Pnbe Express 15:25 17:20 Y Y Y N N Y N
Bharatpur hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Swaraj Resort
18 Reviews
Heritage Hotels
Laxmi Vilas Palace
17 Reviews
Resorts
The Bagh
6 Reviews
Check all Bharatpur hotels ›
Varanasi hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Lara India Hotel
18 Reviews
Resorts
Suryauday Haveli
5 Reviews
Check all Varanasi hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of