13240/Kota Pnbe Exp

Kota Pnbe Exp (13240) Train

Kota Pnbe Exp
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Kota Pnbe Exp/13240 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Kota Pnbe Exp (13240)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Sat
  • Travel time: 23 hours 7 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kota Junction Source15:25 0 Km.
Indargarh 16:1616:18 72 Km.
Sawai Madhopur Junction 16:4516:47 108 Km.
Narayanpur Tatwara 17:2517:27 155 Km.
Gangapur City 17:5518:00 172 Km.
Hindaun City 18:3018:32 216 Km.
Bayana Junction 19:3519:37 249 Km.
Bharatpur Junction 20:0820:10 291 Km.
Mathura Junction 21:0022:00 324 Km.
Tundla Junction 00:4500:50 415 Km.
Kanpur Central 04:2004:30 644 Km.
Lucknow Charbagh 05:5506:20 718 Km.
Sultanpur Junction 08:4008:45 858 Km.
Varanasi Junction 11:5512:25 1001 Km.
Mughal Sarai Junction 13:2013:30 1018 Km.
Zamania 14:1414:16 1062 Km.
Buxar 14:5014:52 1112 Km.
Ara 15:4215:44 1181 Km.
Patna Junction 17:20Destination 1222 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Kota Pnbe Exp

Amit Ojha
  • Amit Ojha
  • Lives in Jaipur
  • 3 Reviews
Amit Ojha
5/7
Posted Aug 14, 2014 Aug 14, 2014
Kota Pnbe Exp Route: Bharatpur ––› Varanasi
Train experience was good. But it takes a longer time as compared to other routes. This can be reduced but I think itís good as I got the train from my boarding (place of interest) place and on proper time. Refreshments also were ok in the train bogie. And I had very pleasant experience during my train tour.
Train name (Train no): Kota Pnbe Exp(13240)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Bharatpur Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Varanasi Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Hotel Gautam Grand | Varanasi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 4 votes

Other Trains from Kota Junction To Patna Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kot... Pat... M T W T F S S
13238 Kota Pnbe Exp 15:25 17:20 N N N Y Y N Y
13424 Aii Bgp Exp 12:30 11:40 N N N N N Y N
15635 Guwahati Express 07:30 10:40 N N N N Y N N
15667 Kamakhya Express 07:30 10:40 N N N N N Y N
12947 Azimabad Express 07:30 04:30 Y N Y N N N N
09409 Adi Patna Special 07:20 04:30 N N N Y N N N
09411 Adi Patna Special 07:30 07:25 N N N N N N Y
93238 Kota Pnbe Express 15:25 17:20 N N N Y Y N Y
93240 Kota Pnbe Express 15:25 17:20 Y Y Y N N Y N

Road/Route Map For Kota Junction To Patna Junction

Driving directions from Kota Junction to Patna Junction
Bharatpur hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Udai Vilas Palace
10 Reviews
Resorts
The Bagh
5 Reviews
Resorts
Swaraj Resort
18 Reviews
Check all Bharatpur hotels ›
Varanasi hotels travelers are looking right now
Guest Houses
8 Reviews
Hotel
Zeeras Hotel
33 Reviews
Hotel
Ramada Plaza JHV
18 Reviews
Hotel
Vaibhav Hotel
14 Reviews
Check all Varanasi hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of