13240/Kota Pnbe Exp

Kota Pnbe Exp (13240) Train (Kota Junction to Patna Junction)

Kota Pnbe Exp
Average Rating :
5.8 / 7 1
2 Reviews

Kota Pnbe Exp/13240 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Sat Travel time: 23 hours 7 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kota Junction (KOTA) Source15:25 0 km
Indargarh (IDG) 16:1616:18 72 km
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 16:4516:47 108 km
Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 17:2517:27 155 km
Gangapur City (GGC) 17:5518:00 172 km
Hindaun City (HAN) 18:3018:32 216 km
Bayana Junction (BXN) 19:3519:37 249 km
Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 20:0820:10 291 km
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 21:0022:00 324 km
Tundla Junction (TDL) 00:4500:50 415 km
Kanpur Central (CNB) 04:2004:30 644 km
Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 05:5506:20 718 km
Sultanpur Junction (SLN) 08:4008:45 858 km
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 11:5512:25 1001 km
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 13:2013:30 1018 km
Zamania (ZNA) 14:1414:16 1062 km
Buxar (BXR) 14:5014:52 1112 km
Ara (ARA) 15:4215:44 1181 km
Patna Junction (PNBE) 17:20Destination 1222 km

2 traveller reviews for Kota Pnbe Exp

Mukesh Singh

  • Connoisseur
  • Mukesh Singh
  • Lives in Mathura
  • 26 Reviews
  •  10 helpful votes
  •  5064 readers
6.5/7
Posted Oct 8, 2015
Kota Pnbe Exp Route: Mathura ––› Varanasi
This train is the best option for anyone who wish to go to Varanasi from Mathura. This train always runs write time & speed of this train is also very good so you will not get bored by journeying in this train. The food facility is also available in this train. The best thing is its timing in the night time.
Train name (Train no): Kota Pnbe Exp(13240)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mathura Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Varanasi Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
This hotel may be a good option for the people who want peace in there stay.
All the facilities provided at the hotel are very fine and the food of the hotel is very good so you can try it with fun. The rooms are very well decorated and cleaned. The staff of the hotel was very helpful in...more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Amit Ojha

  • Scout
  • Amit Ojha
  • Lives in Jaipur
  • 3 Reviews
  •  44 helpful votes
  •  2643 readers
5/7
Posted Aug 14, 2014
Kota Pnbe Exp Route: Bharatpur ––› Varanasi
Train experience was good. But it takes a longer time as compared to other routes. This can be reduced but I think itís good as I got the train from my boarding (place of interest) place and on proper time. Refreshments also were ok in the train bogie. And I had very pleasant experience during my train tour.
More »
Train name (Train no): Kota Pnbe Exp(13240)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Bharatpur Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Varanasi Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Hotel Gautam Grand | Varanasi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 41 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Kota Junction To Patna Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kot... Pat... M T W T F S S
13238 Kota Pnbe Exp 15:25 17:20 N N N Y Y N Y
13424 Aii Bgp Exp 12:30 11:40 N N N N N Y N
15635 Guwahati Express 07:30 10:40 N N N N Y N N
15667 Kamakhya Express 07:30 10:40 N N N N N Y N
12947 Azimabad Express 07:30 04:30 Y N Y N N N N
09409 Adi Patna Special 07:20 04:30 N N N Y N N N
09411 Adi Patna Special 07:30 07:25 N N N N N N Y
93238 Kota Pnbe Express 15:25 17:20 N N N Y Y N Y
93240 Kota Pnbe Express 15:25 17:20 Y Y Y N N Y N

Hotels near Patna Junction