56386/Kottayam Ernakulam Passenger

Kottayam Ernakulam Passenger (56386) Train

Kottayam Ernakulam Passenger/56386 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Kottayam Ernakulam Passenger (56386)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 1 hour 33 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kottayam Source05:25 0 Km.
Ettumanur 05:3605:37 10 Km.
Kuruppanthara 05:4605:47 7 Km.
Vaikom Road 05:5605:57 6 Km.
Piravom Road 06:0606:07 6 Km.
Kanjiramittam 06:1306:14 6 Km.
Mulanturutti 06:1906:20 5 Km.
Thrippunithura 06:3106:32 7 Km.
Ernakulam Junction (South) 07:05Destination 9 Km.

Other Trains from Kottayam To Ernakulam Junction (South)

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kot... Ern... M T W T F S S
16302 Venad Express 08:18 09:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16304 Vanchinad Exp 20:50 22:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12625 Kerala Express 14:10 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56388 Kayankulam Ernakulam Passenger 17:55 19:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56390 Kottayam Ernakulam Passenger 17:15 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger 06:40 08:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Kottayam To Ernakulam Junction (South)

Driving directions from Kottayam to Ernakulam Junction (South)
Kochi (Cochin) hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Riviera Suites
17 Reviews
Hotel
Travancore Court
33 Reviews
Hotel
The Surya Hotel
14 Reviews
Check all Kochi (Cochin) hotels ›
Kottayam hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Excalibur Hotel
1 Review
HomeStays
Vanilla County
2 Reviews
Hotel
Arcadia Hotel
11 Reviews
Check all Kottayam hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of