56390/Kottayam Ernakulam Passenger

Kottayam Ernakulam Passenger (56390) Train

Kottayam Ernakulam Passenger/56390 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Kottayam Ernakulam Passenger (56390)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 1 hour 40 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kottayam Source17:15 0 Km.
Ettumanur 17:2617:27 10.6 Km.
Kuruppanthara 17:3417:35 18.4 Km.
Vaikom Road 17:4417:45 25 Km.
Piravom Road 17:5417:55 31.2 Km.
Kanjiramittam 18:0118:02 37.6 Km.
Mulanturutti 18:0618:07 43 Km.
Thrippunithura 18:1918:20 50.2 Km.
Ernakulam Junction (South) 18:55Destination 59.9 Km.

Other Trains from Kottayam To Ernakulam Junction (South)

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kot... Ern... M T W T F S S
16302 Venad Express 08:18 09:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16304 Vanchinad Express 20:50 22:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12625 Kerala Express 14:10 15:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56386 Kottayam Ernakulam Passenger 05:25 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56388 Kayankulam Ernakulam Passenger 17:55 19:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger 06:40 08:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Kottayam To Ernakulam Junction (South)

Driving directions from Kottayam to Ernakulam Junction (South)
Kochi (Cochin) hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Presidency Hotel
30 Reviews
Hotel
Dream Cochin
14 Reviews
Hotel
Lotus 8
10 Reviews
Check all Kochi (Cochin) hotels ›
Kottayam hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Arcadia Hotel
5 Reviews
Hotel
5 Ratings
Hotel
Hotel Aida
76 Reviews
Check all Kottayam hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of