56390/Kottayam Ernakulam Passenger

Kottayam Ernakulam Passenger (56390) Train (Kottayam to Ernakulam Junction (South))

Kottayam Ernakulam Passenger/56390 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 1 hour 33 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kottayam (KTYM) Source17:15 0 km
Ettumanur (ETM) 17:2617:27 10 km
Kuruppanthara (KRPP) 17:3417:35 7 km
Vaikom Road (VARD) 17:4417:45 6 km
Piravom Road (PVRD) 17:5417:55 6 km
Kanjiramittam (KPTM) 18:0118:02 6 km
Mulanturutti (MNTT) 18:0618:07 5 km
Thrippunithura (TRTR) 18:1918:20 7 km
Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) 18:55Destination 9 km

Journey Reviews

Post A Review

Other Trains from Kottayam To Ernakulam Junction (South)

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kot... Ern... M T W T F S S
16302 Venad Express 08:18 09:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16304 Vanchinad Exp 20:50 22:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12625 Kerala Express 14:10 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56386 Kottayam Ernakulam Passenger 05:25 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56388 Kayankulam Ernakulam Passenger 17:55 19:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger 06:40 08:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Hotels near Ernakulam Junction (South)