56390/Kottayam Ernakulam Passenger

Kottayam Ernakulam Passenger (56390) Train

Kottayam Ernakulam Passenger/56390 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Kottayam Ernakulam Passenger (56390)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 1 hour 40 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kottayam Source17:15 0 Km.
Ettumanur 17:2617:27 10.6 Km.
Kuruppanthara 17:3417:35 18.4 Km.
Vaikom Road 17:4417:45 25 Km.
Piravom Road 17:5417:55 31.2 Km.
Kanjiramittam 18:0118:02 37.6 Km.
Mulanturutti 18:0618:07 43 Km.
Thrippunithura 18:1918:20 50.2 Km.
Ernakulam Junction (South) 18:55Destination 59.9 Km.

Other Trains from Kottayam To Ernakulam Junction (South)

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kot... Ern... M T W T F S S
16302 Venad Express 08:18 09:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16304 Vanchinad Express 20:50 22:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12625 Kerala Express 14:10 15:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56386 Kottayam Ernakulam Passenger 05:25 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56388 Kayankulam Ernakulam Passenger 17:55 19:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger 06:40 08:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Kottayam To Ernakulam Junction (South)

Driving directions from Kottayam to Ernakulam Junction (South)
Kochi (Cochin) hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Star Lagoon
7 Reviews
Hotel
Casino Hotel
21 Reviews
Resorts
Soma Kerala Palace
10 Reviews
Hotel
Sealord Hotel
66 Reviews
Check all Kochi (Cochin) hotels ›
Kottayam hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Anjali Park Hotel
4 Reviews
Hotel
Whitegate Residency
37 Reviews
Guest Houses
1 Review
Check all Kottayam hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of