12675/Kovai Express

Kovai Express (12675) Train

Kovai Express/12675 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Kovai Express (12675)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 7 hours 30 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Chennai Central Source06:15 0 Km.
Arakkonam Junction 07:1307:15 68.7 Km.
Walajah Road Junction 07:4407:45 105 Km.
Katpadi Junction 08:1008:12 129.4 Km.
Ambur 08:4908:50 181.6 Km.
Jolarpettai Junction 09:1809:20 213.3 Km.
Morappur 09:5910:00 267.9 Km.
Salem Junction 10:4710:50 333.5 Km.
Erode Junction 11:5011:55 395.2 Km.
Tiruppur 12:3812:40 445.1 Km.
Coimbatore Main Junction 13:45Destination 495.7 Km.

Other Trains from Chennai Central To Coimbatore Main Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Che... Coi... M T W T F S S
12243 Chennai Central-Coimbatore AC Duronto Express 07:15 13:55 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha(Alleppey) Express 03:25 12:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16041 Chennai Alappuzha (Alleppey) Express 20:45 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16310 Patna - Ernakulam Express 04:15 12:35 N N N Y Y N N
16324 Shalimar Trivandrum Bi-Weekly Express 04:15 12:35 N Y N N N N Y
16325 Ahilyanagari Express 23:45 07:55 Y N N N N N N
16327 Korba Tiruvananthapuram Express 23:45 07:55 N N Y N N Y N
16627 West Coast Express 11:30 19:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tatanagar- Alappuzha Alleppey Express-Slip 03:25 12:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12508 Guwahati- Ernakulam Express 04:40 13:15 N N N N Y N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 23:45 07:55 N N N Y Y N Y
12516 Guwahati-Trivandrum Central Express 04:40 13:15 N N Y N N N N
12521 Raptisagar Express 23:45 07:55 Y N N N N N N
12671 Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) Express 21:15 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12673 Cheran Express 22:10 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12679 Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express 14:30 22:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12681 Chennai Central Coimbatore Marudhamalai Superfast 22:30 06:40 N N N N N Y N
12695 Chennai-Trivandrum SuperFast Express 15:25 23:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12970 Jaipur-Coimbatore Express 10:10 18:00 N Y N N N N N
06337 Guwahati – Kochuveli (Weekly) Special 15:15 22:40 N N N Y N N N
06007 Chennai Central - Coimbatore SF Puja Special 21:00 04:15 N N N N Y N N
06011 Chennai Central - Coimbatore SF Puja Special 22:30 06:40 N N N Y N N N
06059 Chennai Central - Ernakulam SF Puja Special 23:30 07:25 N Y N N N N N
06060 Ernakulam - Chennai Central SF Puja Special 23:30 07:25 N N Y N N N N

Road/Route Map For Chennai Central To Coimbatore Main Junction

Driving directions from Chennai Central to Coimbatore Main Junction
Chennai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Sea Shell Residency
16 Reviews
Hotel
Zen Garden Hotel
10 Reviews
Hotel
14 Reviews
Check all Chennai hotels ›
Kanchipuram hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
GRT Regency
13 Reviews
Check all Kanchipuram hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of