11029/Koyna Express

Koyna Express (11029) Train

Koyna Express
Average Rating :
4/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Koyna Express/11029 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Koyna Express (11029)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 10 hours 31 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai CST Source08:40 0 Km.
Mumbai Dadar Central 08:5308:55 9 Km.
Thane 09:1309:15 34 Km.
Kalyan Junction 09:3309:35 54 Km.
Neral Junction 10:0310:05 87 Km.
Karjat Junction 10:1810:20 100 Km.
Khandala 10:5811:00 124 Km.
Lonavala 11:1311:15 128 Km.
Talegaon 11:3811:40 158 Km.
Chinchvad 11:5812:00 176 Km.
Khadki 12:1012:12 186 Km.
Shivajinagar 12:1812:20 190 Km.
Pune Junction 12:4012:45 192 Km.
Ghorpuri 12:5012:52 194 Km.
Jejuri 13:4813:50 250 Km.
Nira 14:2014:22 277 Km.
Lonand 14:3014:32 284 Km.
Wathar 15:1015:12 311 Km.
Satara 15:5716:00 337 Km.
Koregaon 16:1216:14 348 Km.
Rahimatpur 16:2416:26 358 Km.
Targaon 16:3816:40 369 Km.
Masur 16:5216:54 382 Km.
Shirravde 17:0117:03 387 Km.
Karad 17:2117:23 396 Km.
Takari 17:5317:55 422 Km.
Kirloskarvadi 18:0818:10 431 Km.
Bhilavdi 18:2318:25 444 Km.
Sangli 18:4218:45 464 Km.
Miraj Junction 19:0519:10 471 Km.
Jayasingpur 19:2119:23 483 Km.
Hatkanagale 19:4019:42 498 Km.
Rukadi 19:5019:52 505 Km.
Valivade 19:5820:00 512 Km.
Shahu Maharaj Terminus 20:25Destination 518 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Koyna Express

Jagdish Raval

  • Guru
  • Jagdish Raval
  • Lives in Ahmedabad
  • 372 photos
  • 265 Reviews
  •  35 helpful votes
  •  51258 readers
Jagdish Raval
3/7
Posted 3 weeks ago May 4, 2016
Koyna Express Route: Pune ––› Kolhapur
I have booked an AC chair Car but the coach was too old and AC was not working properly. Moreover my seat was damaged, distance between Pune and Kolhapur is 327 km according to Railway Ticket. Train Started at 12. 45 right time and reached at Kolhapur at 8. 30 pm. The train is express train but stops at each and every station and takes almost 8 hours and that is too much time for 327 km. Train is coming from Mumbai and going to Kolhapur so there should be a Pantry car. A tiring journey.
Train name (Train no): Koyna Express(11029)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
Boarding Station: Pune Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Shahu Maharaj Terminus
 4.00/7
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Bharat Bhopani

  • Scout
  • Bharat Bhopani
  • Lives in Debagarh
  • 3 Reviews
  •  38 helpful votes
  •  4012 readers
Bharat Bhopani
5/7
Posted Dec 3, 2013 Dec 3, 2013
Koyna Express Route: Mumbai ––› Lonavala
It is indeed nice time to catch train for Lonavala for central suburb public. We received around 9 am and got the train in next 15 minutes. Cleaning and on time is good for the express train. Lonavala is a hilly destination near to Mumbai, located on Mumbai Pune express highway. Beautiful valleys, lakes and natural beauty.
More »
Train name (Train no): Koyna Express(11029)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Thane
 4.00/7
Last Station: Lonavala
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
Trip Includes:  Star Regency
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 38 votes

Other Trains from Mumbai CST To Shahu Maharaj Terminus

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Sha... M T W T F S S
11011 Mahalaxmi Express 20:23 07:20 N N Y N N N N
11023 Sahyadri Expres 17:50 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17411 Mahalaxmi Express 20:23 07:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y