11029/Koyna Express

Koyna Express (11029) Train

Koyna Express
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Koyna Express/11029 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Koyna Express (11029)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 11 hours 4 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai CST Source08:40 0 Km.
Mumbai Dadar Central 08:5308:55 8.6 Km.
Thane 09:1309:15 32.9 Km.
Kalyan Junction 09:3309:35 53.1 Km.
Neral Junction 10:0310:05 86.3 Km.
Karjat Junction 10:1810:20 99.9 Km.
Khandala 10:5811:00 124.9 Km.
Lonavala 11:1311:15 128.6 Km.
Talegaon 11:3811:40 158.1 Km.
Chinchvad 11:5812:00 175.8 Km.
Khadki 12:1012:12 186.2 Km.
Shivajinagar 12:1812:20 189.8 Km.
Pune Junction 12:4012:45 192.2 Km.
Ghorpuri 12:5012:52 194.5 Km.
Jejuri 13:4813:50 250.3 Km.
Nira 14:2014:22 276.9 Km.
Lonand 14:3014:32 284.6 Km.
Wathar 15:1015:12 311.9 Km.
Satara 15:5716:00 337.9 Km.
Koregaon 16:1216:14 348.6 Km.
Rahimatpur 16:2416:26 358.9 Km.
Targaon 16:3816:40 370 Km.
Masur 16:5216:54 382.8 Km.
Shirravde 17:0117:03 387.9 Km.
Karad 17:2117:23 396.5 Km.
Takari 17:5317:55 423.9 Km.
Kirloskarvadi 18:0818:10 431.6 Km.
Bhilavdi 18:2318:25 445.4 Km.
Sangli 18:4218:45 464.5 Km.
Miraj Junction 19:0519:10 471.8 Km.
Jayasingpur 19:2119:23 483.6 Km.
Hatkanagale 19:4019:42 498.2 Km.
Rukadi 19:5019:52 505.6 Km.
Valivade 19:5820:00 512.3 Km.
Shahu Maharaj Terminus 20:25Destination 518.9 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Koyna Express

Bharat Bhopani
  • Bharat Bhopani
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 2 Reviews
Bharat Bhopani
5/7
Posted Dec 3, 2013 Dec 3, 2013
Koyna Express Route: Mumbai ––› Lonavala
It is indeed nice time to catch train for Lonavala for central suburb public. We received around 9 am and got the train in next 15 minutes. Cleaning and on time is good for the express train. Lonavala is a hilly destination near to Mumbai, located on Mumbai Pune express highway. Beautiful valleys, lakes and natural beauty.
Train name (Train no): Koyna Express(11029)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Thane
 4.00/7
Last Station: Lonavala
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
Trip Includes:  Star Regency
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Mumbai CST To Shahu Maharaj Terminus

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Sha... M T W T F S S
11011 Mahalaxmi Express 20:23 07:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11023 Sahyadri Express 17:50 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Mumbai CST To Shahu Maharaj Terminus

Driving directions from Mumbai CST to Shahu Maharaj Terminus
Lonavala hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Chandralok Hotel
50 Reviews
Resorts
Upper Deck
23 Reviews
Resorts
Sai Moreshwar Resort
25 Reviews
Check all Lonavala hotels ›
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Avion Hotel
203 Reviews
Hotel
Highway Inn Hotel
218 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of