11029/Koyna Express

Koyna Express (11029) Train (Mumbai CST to Shahu Maharaj Terminus)

Koyna Express
Average Rating :
4 / 7 1
2 Reviews

Koyna Express/11029 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 10 hours 31 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai CST (CSTM) Source08:40 0 km
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 08:5308:55 9 km
Thane (TNA) 09:1309:15 34 km
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 09:3309:35 54 km
Neral Junction (NRL) 10:0310:05 87 km
Karjat Junction (KJT) 10:1810:20 100 km
Khandala (KAD) 10:5811:00 124 km
Lonavala (LNL) 11:1311:15 128 km
Talegaon (TGN) 11:3811:40 158 km
Chinchvad (CCH) 11:5812:00 176 km
Khadki (KK) 12:1012:12 186 km
Shivajinagar (SVJR) 12:1812:20 190 km
Pune Junction (PUNE) 12:4012:45 192 km
Ghorpuri (GPR) 12:5012:52 194 km
Jejuri (JJR) 13:4813:50 250 km
Nira (NIRA) 14:2014:22 277 km
Lonand (LNN) 14:3014:32 284 km
Wathar (WTR) 15:1015:12 311 km
Satara (STR) 15:5716:00 337 km
Koregaon (KRG) 16:1216:14 348 km
Rahimatpur (RMP) 16:2416:26 358 km
Targaon (TAZ) 16:3816:40 369 km
Masur (MSR) 16:5216:54 382 km
Shirravde (SIW) 17:0117:03 387 km
Karad (KRD) 17:2117:23 396 km
Takari (TKR) 17:5317:55 422 km
Kirloskarvadi (KOV) 18:0818:10 431 km
Bhilavdi (BVQ) 18:2318:25 444 km
Sangli (SLI) 18:4218:45 464 km
Miraj Junction (MRJ) 19:0519:10 471 km
Jayasingpur (JSP) 19:2119:23 483 km
Hatkanagale (HTK) 19:4019:42 498 km
Rukadi (RKD) 19:5019:52 505 km
Valivade (VV) 19:5820:00 512 km
Shahu Maharaj Terminus (KOP) 20:25Destination 518 km

2 traveller reviews for Koyna Express

Jagdish Raval

  • Guru
  • Jagdish Raval
  • Lives in Ahmedabad
  • 504 photos
  • 414 Reviews
  •  180 helpful votes
  •  253004 readers
3/7
Posted May 4, 2016
Koyna Express Route: Pune ––› Kolhapur
I have booked an AC chair Car but the coach was too old and AC was not working properly. Moreover my seat was damaged, distance between Pune and Kolhapur is 327 km according to Railway Ticket. Train Started at 12. 45 right time and reached at Kolhapur at 8. 30 pm. The train is express train but stops at each and every station and takes almost 8 hours and that is too much time for 327 km. Train is coming from Mumbai and going to Kolhapur so there should be a Pantry car. A tiring journey.
Train name (Train no): Koyna Express(11029)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
Boarding Station: Pune Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Shahu Maharaj Terminus
 4.00/7
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 4 votes

Bharat Bhopani

  • Scout
  • Bharat Bhopani
  • Lives in Debagarh
  • 3 Reviews
  •  38 helpful votes
  •  5044 readers
5/7
Posted Dec 3, 2013
Koyna Express Route: Mumbai ––› Lonavala
It is indeed nice time to catch train for Lonavala for central suburb public. We received around 9 am and got the train in next 15 minutes. Cleaning and on time is good for the express train. Lonavala is a hilly destination near to Mumbai, located on Mumbai Pune express highway. Beautiful valleys, lakes and natural beauty.
More »
Train name (Train no): Koyna Express(11029)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Thane
 4.00/7
Last Station: Lonavala
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
Trip Includes:  Star Regency
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 38 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Mumbai CST To Shahu Maharaj Terminus

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Sha... M T W T F S S
11011 Mahalaxmi Express 20:23 07:20 N N Y N N N N
11023 Sahyadri Expres 17:50 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17411 Mahalaxmi Express 20:23 07:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Hotels near Shahu Maharaj Terminus