11029/Koyna Express

Koyna Express (11029) Train

Koyna Express
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Koyna Express/11029 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Koyna Express (11029)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 10 hours 31 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai CST Source08:40 0 Km.
Mumbai Dadar Central 08:5308:55 9 Km.
Thane 09:1309:15 34 Km.
Kalyan Junction 09:3309:35 54 Km.
Neral Junction 10:0310:05 87 Km.
Karjat Junction 10:1810:20 100 Km.
Khandala 10:5811:00 124 Km.
Lonavala 11:1311:15 128 Km.
Talegaon 11:3811:40 158 Km.
Chinchvad 11:5812:00 176 Km.
Khadki 12:1012:12 186 Km.
Shivajinagar 12:1812:20 190 Km.
Pune Junction 12:4012:45 192 Km.
Ghorpuri 12:5012:52 194 Km.
Jejuri 13:4813:50 250 Km.
Nira 14:2014:22 277 Km.
Lonand 14:3014:32 284 Km.
Wathar 15:1015:12 311 Km.
Satara 15:5716:00 337 Km.
Koregaon 16:1216:14 348 Km.
Rahimatpur 16:2416:26 358 Km.
Targaon 16:3816:40 369 Km.
Masur 16:5216:54 382 Km.
Shirravde 17:0117:03 387 Km.
Karad 17:2117:23 396 Km.
Takari 17:5317:55 422 Km.
Kirloskarvadi 18:0818:10 431 Km.
Bhilavdi 18:2318:25 444 Km.
Sangli 18:4218:45 464 Km.
Miraj Junction 19:0519:10 471 Km.
Jayasingpur 19:2119:23 483 Km.
Hatkanagale 19:4019:42 498 Km.
Rukadi 19:5019:52 505 Km.
Valivade 19:5820:00 512 Km.
Shahu Maharaj Terminus 20:25Destination 518 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Koyna Express

Bharat Bhopani

  • Scout
  • Bharat Bhopani
  • Lives in Debagarh
  • 3 Reviews
  •  37 helpful votes
  •  2660 readers
Bharat Bhopani
5/7
Posted Dec 3, 2013 Dec 3, 2013
Koyna Express Route: Mumbai ––› Lonavala
It is indeed nice time to catch train for Lonavala for central suburb public. We received around 9 am and got the train in next 15 minutes. Cleaning and on time is good for the express train. Lonavala is a hilly destination near to Mumbai, located on Mumbai Pune express highway. Beautiful valleys, lakes and natural beauty.
Train name (Train no): Koyna Express(11029)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Thane
 4.00/7
Last Station: Lonavala
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
Trip Includes:  Star Regency
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 37 votes

Other Trains from Mumbai CST To Shahu Maharaj Terminus

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Sha... M T W T F S S
11011 Mahalaxmi Express 20:23 07:20 N N Y N N N N
11023 Sahyadri Expres 17:50 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17411 Mahalaxmi Express 20:23 07:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Lonavala hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Whispering Woods
36 Reviews
Resorts
Hill Forest Resort
23 Reviews
Check all Lonavala hotels ›
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
The Cottage
8 Reviews
Hotel
Harbour View Hotel
11 Reviews
Hotel
Tiptop Hotel
13 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of