12369/Kumbha Express

Kumbha Express (12369) Train

Kumbha Express
Average Rating :
7/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Kumbha Express/12369 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Kumbha Express (12369)

  • Runs on: Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 24 hours 53 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kolkata Howrah Junction Source13:10 0 Km.
Asansol Junction 15:2915:34 200 Km.
Madhupur Junction 16:3216:34 282 Km.
Jasidih Junction 16:5817:00 311 Km.
Jhajha 18:1018:15 355 Km.
Kiul Junction 18:5318:55 409 Km.
Mokama Junction 19:2619:28 443 Km.
Patna Junction 21:0021:10 532 Km.
Buxar 22:3522:37 649 Km.
Mughal Sarai Junction 00:2700:47 744 Km.
Varanasi Junction 01:3501:55 760 Km.
Sultanpur Junction 03:5003:52 904 Km.
Lucknow Charbagh 07:1507:30 1043 Km.
Bareilly Junction 10:5811:03 1278 Km.
Moradabad Junction 12:3513:05 1369 Km.
Haridwar Junction 16:05Destination 1536 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Kumbha Express

Prince Verma
  • Prince Verma
  • 1 Review
Prince Verma
7/7
Posted Sep 17, 2014 Sep 17, 2014
Kumbha Express Route: Varanasi ––› Haridwar
It was a good and a comfortable journey of my life.
Train name (Train no): Kumbha Express(12369)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Varanasi Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Haridwar Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 7 votes

Other Trains from Kolkata Howrah Junction To Haridwar Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kol... Har... M T W T F S S
13009 Doon Express 20:30 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12327 Upasana Express 13:10 15:35 N Y N N Y N N
03015 Hw Puja Special 23:00 01:40 N Y N N N N N

Road/Route Map For Kolkata Howrah Junction To Haridwar Junction

Driving directions from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Haridwar Junction
Haridwar hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Alpana Hotel
70 Reviews
Resorts
Country Inn & Suites
32 Reviews
Hotel
Har Ki Pauri Hotel
21 Reviews
Check all Haridwar hotels ›
Varanasi hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Vaibhav Hotel
14 Reviews
Guest Houses
1 Review
Check all Varanasi hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of