12369/Kumbha Express

Kumbha Express (12369) Train

Kumbha Express
Average Rating :
7/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Kumbha Express/12369 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Kumbha Express (12369)

  • Runs on: Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 24 hours 53 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kolkata Howrah Junction Source13:10 0 Km.
Asansol Junction 15:2915:34 200 Km.
Madhupur Junction 16:3216:34 282 Km.
Jasidih Junction 16:5817:00 311 Km.
Jhajha 18:1018:15 355 Km.
Kiul Junction 18:5318:55 409 Km.
Mokama Junction 19:2619:28 443 Km.
Patna Junction 21:0021:10 532 Km.
Buxar 22:3522:37 649 Km.
Mughal Sarai Junction 00:2700:47 744 Km.
Varanasi Junction 01:3501:55 760 Km.
Sultanpur Junction 03:5003:52 904 Km.
Lucknow Charbagh 07:1507:30 1043 Km.
Bareilly Junction 10:5811:03 1278 Km.
Moradabad Junction 12:3513:05 1369 Km.
Haridwar Junction 16:05Destination 1536 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Kumbha Express

Prince Verma
  • Prince Verma
  • 1 Review
Prince Verma
7/7
Posted Sep 17, 2014 Sep 17, 2014
Kumbha Express Route: Varanasi ––› Haridwar
It was a good and a comfortable journey of my life.
Train name (Train no): Kumbha Express(12369)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Varanasi Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Haridwar Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Other Trains from Kolkata Howrah Junction To Haridwar Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kol... Har... M T W T F S S
13009 Doon Express 20:30 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12327 Upasana Express 13:10 15:35 N Y N N Y N N
03015 Hw Puja Special 23:00 01:40 N Y N N N N N

Road/Route Map For Kolkata Howrah Junction To Haridwar Junction

Driving directions from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Haridwar Junction
Haridwar hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Midtown Hotel
9 Reviews
Hotel
Park View Hotel
6 Reviews
Hotel
Godwin Hotel
20 Reviews
Hotel
Khanna Palace Hotel
10 Reviews
Check all Haridwar hotels ›
Varanasi hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Vaibhav Hotel
14 Reviews
Hotel
Cresent Villa Hotel
10 Reviews
Hotel
Ideal Tower Hotel
6 Reviews
Hotel
6 Reviews
Check all Varanasi hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of