19131/Kutch Express

Kutch Express (19131) Train

Kutch Express
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Kutch Express/19131 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Kutch Express (19131)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 14 hours 48 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai Bandra Terminus Source17:10 0 Km.
Mumbai Borivali 17:4517:47 19 Km.
Vapi 19:5820:00 159 Km.
Valsad 20:2620:28 183 Km.
Navsari 20:5921:01 223 Km.
Surat 21:3721:42 252 Km.
Ankleshwar Junction 22:2422:26 302 Km.
Bharuch Junction 22:3922:41 311 Km.
Vadodara Junction 23:4023:45 381 Km.
Anand Junction 00:1700:19 417 Km.
Nadiad Junction 00:3400:36 435 Km.
Ahmedabad Junction 01:4002:00 481 Km.
Viramgam Junction 03:0103:03 546 Km.
Dhrangadhra 04:1104:13 612 Km.
Halvad 04:4104:43 643 Km.
Maliya Miyana 05:2205:24 688 Km.
Samakhiali B G 06:1406:16 728 Km.
Bhachau Bg 06:3006:32 744 Km.
Gandhidham Bg 07:1507:40 781 Km.
Adipur 07:4807:50 790 Km.
Anjar 08:0008:02 797 Km.
New Bhuj 09:25Destination 839 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Kutch Express

Urvesh Bhatt

  • Connoisseur
  • Urvesh Bhatt
  • Group tripper
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 54 photos
  • 31 Reviews
  •  63 helpful votes
  •  36181 readers
Urvesh Bhatt
5/7
Posted Nov 8, 2015 Nov 8, 2015
Kutch Express Route: Mumbai ––› Kutch
It was a group trip & we travelled by Kutch Express. It was a decent journey, the train was on time what best one could expect.

Trains departures from Mumbai, Borivali station around 5.30. It reached Gandhidham station by morning 8am. there is approx 15-30 min halt at Gandhidham jn & than reaches Bhuj by 10.30am

It more preferable to carry meal instead of relying on rails meal.

Rest the journey was well travelled.
Train name (Train no): Kutch Express(19131)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Mumbai Borivali
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Last Station: New Bhuj
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Read more reviews from this trip..
We went on a group trip to enjoy Rann Utsav. The over all journey was very memorable because we had experienced our stay in rooms built huts which was made of mud and dry grasses but the interior of the hut was exquisite. We also enjoyed the white desert (The Great Rann) where there were many...more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus To New Bhuj

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... New... M T W T F S S
19115 Bdts Bhuj Exp 14:50 07:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09025 Jaipur Special 23:55 13:15 N Y N N N N N
22903 Bhuj Ac S F Express 23:55 13:15 Y N N Y N Y N