19131/Kutch Express

Kutch Express (19131) Train (Mumbai Bandra Terminus to New Bhuj)

Kutch Express
Average Rating :
5 / 7 1
1 Review

Kutch Express/19131 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 14 hours 48 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Source17:10 0 km
Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 17:4517:47 19 km
Vapi (VAPI) 19:5820:00 159 km
Valsad (BL) 20:2620:28 183 km
Navsari (NVS) 20:5921:01 223 km
Surat (ST) 21:3721:42 252 km
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 22:2422:26 302 km
Bharuch Junction (BH) 22:3922:41 311 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 23:4023:45 381 km
Anand Junction (ANND) 00:1700:19 417 km
Nadiad Junction (ND) 00:3400:36 435 km
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 01:4002:00 481 km
Viramgam Junction (VG) 03:0103:03 546 km
Dhrangadhra (DHG) 04:1104:13 612 km
Halvad (HVD) 04:4104:43 643 km
Maliya Miyana (MALB) 05:2205:24 688 km
Samakhiali B G (SIOB) 06:1406:16 728 km
Bhachau Bg (BCOB) 06:3006:32 744 km
Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 07:1507:40 781 km
Adipur (AI) 07:4807:50 790 km
Anjar (AJE) 08:0008:02 797 km
New Bhuj (BHUJ) 09:25Destination 839 km

1 traveller review for Kutch Express

Urvesh Bhatt

  • Connoisseur
  • Urvesh Bhatt
  • Group tripper
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 62 photos
  • 35 Reviews
  •  72 helpful votes
  •  63852 readers
5/7
Posted Nov 8, 2015
Kutch Express Route: Mumbai ––› Kutch
It was a group trip & we travelled by Kutch Express. It was a decent journey, the train was on time what best one could expect.

Trains departures from Mumbai, Borivali station around 5.30. It reached Gandhidham station by morning 8am. there is approx 15-30 min halt at Gandhidham jn & than reaches Bhuj by 10.30am

It more preferable to carry meal instead of relying on rails meal.

Rest the journey was well travelled.
Train name (Train no): Kutch Express(19131)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Mumbai Borivali
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Last Station: New Bhuj
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Read more reviews from this trip..
We went on a group trip to enjoy Rann Utsav. The over all journey was very memorable because we had experienced our stay in rooms built huts which was made of mud and dry grasses but the interior of the hut was exquisite. We also enjoyed the white desert (The Great Rann) where there were many...more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus To New Bhuj

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... New... M T W T F S S
19115 Bdts Bhuj Exp 14:50 07:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09025 Jaipur Special 23:55 13:15 N Y N N N N N
22903 Bhuj Ac S F Express 23:55 13:15 Y N N Y N Y N

Hotels near New Bhuj

Hotel
Dollar Hotel, Bhuj
22 Reviews
Hotel
Click Hotel, Bhuj
223 Reviews
Hotel
Seven Sky Hotel, Bhuj
95 Reviews
Guest Houses
Ganga Guest House, Bhuj
1 Review