List of Trains from/to Ladakh (Leh)

Ladakh (Leh) Trains

Find best train to reach Ladakh (Leh)

More Trains Routes To Ladakh (Leh)

Ladakh (Leh) By Train (Nearest station Jammu)

Ladakh (Leh) does not have a train station, and the nearest station is Jammu, at a distance of 302 kms from Ladakh (Leh)

Train No. Train Name Origin Arr. Dep. Days Of Run
M T W T F S S
12425 Jammu Rajdhani Jammu Tawi 05:40 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12265 Dee Jat Duronto Jammu Tawi 07:10 Ends N Y N N Y N Y
12445 Uttar S Kranti Jammu Tawi 06:35 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12446 Uttar S Kranti Jammu Tawi 20:55 21:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12207 Jammu Garib Rat Jammu Tawi 09:40 Ends N Y N N N N N
11077 Jhelum Express Jammu Tawi 10:00 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11449 Jammutawi Exp Jammu Tawi 13:10 Ends N Y N N N N N
13151 Jammu Tawi Express Jammu Tawi 08:30 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14033 Jammu Mail Jammu Tawi 09:15 09:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14034 Jammu Mail Jammu Tawi 16:00 16:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14609 Hemkunt Exp Jammu Tawi 04:30 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14645 Shalimar Exp Jammu Tawi 05:15 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15097 Amarnath Exp Jammu Tawi 12:30 Ends N N N Y N N N
15651 Lohit Express Jammu Tawi 12:30 Ends Y N N N N N N
15653 Amarnath Express Jammu Tawi 12:30 Ends N N Y N N N N
16031 Andaman Express Jammu Tawi 13:10 Ends N N Y Y N N Y
16317 Himsagar Express Jammu Tawi 13:10 Ends N N N N Y N N
16687 Navyug Express Jammu Tawi 13:10 Ends Y N N N N N N
16787 Ten Jammu Express Jammu Tawi 13:10 Ends Y N N N Y N N
18101 Tata Jat Express Jammu Tawi 14:10 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Express Jammu Tawi 14:10 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19027 Vivek Express Jammu Tawi 01:15 Ends N N N N N Y N
19107 Janmabhoomi Ex Jammu Tawi 15:05 15:15 N N N N N N Y
19108 Janmabhoomi Exp Jammu Tawi 21:55 22:10 Y N N N N N N
19223 Adi Jat Express Jammu Tawi 19:35 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19225 Bti Jat Express Jammu Tawi 06:15 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12237 Begampura Exp Jammu Tawi 11:25 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12331 Himgiri Express Jammu Tawi 12:30 Ends N Y N N Y Y N
12355 Archna Express Jammu Tawi 10:25 Ends N Y N N N Y N
12413 Aii Jat Express Jammu Tawi 08:10 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12469 Cnb Jat Express Jammu Tawi 11:50 Ends N N Y N Y N N
12471 Swaraj Express Jammu Tawi 14:45 Ends Y N N Y Y N Y
12473 Sarvodaya Express Jammu Tawi 14:45 Ends N N N N N Y N
12475 Hapa Jat Express Jammu Tawi 14:45 Ends N N Y N N N N
12477 Jam Jat Express Jammu Tawi 14:45 Ends N Y N N N N N
12491 Mour Dhwaj Exp Jammu Tawi 11:50 Ends N N N N N N Y
12549 Durg Jat Sf Exp Jammu Tawi 21:10 Ends N Y N N N N N
12587 Amar Nath Exp Jammu Tawi 12:30 Ends Y N N N N N N
12919 Malwa Express Jammu Tawi 16:05 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54654 Udhampur-jammu Tawi Passenger Jammu Tawi 19:50 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01005 Mumbai Ltt - Jammu Tawi One Trip Special Jammu Tawi 20:00 Ends N N N N N Y N
05043 Gkp Jat Special Jammu Tawi 10:25 Ends N N Y N N N N
02421 Ned Jat Special Jammu Tawi 03:00 Ends N N Y N N N N
02207 Adi Jat Gr Special Jammu Tawi 20:00 Ends N N N N Y N N
02451 Cnb Jat Premium Jammu Tawi 13:40 Ends N N N Y N N N
04033 Ndls Uhp Ac Special Jammu Tawi 03:20 03:30 Y N N Y N Y N
04034 Uhp Ndls Ac Special Jammu Tawi 12:45 12:55 N Y N N Y N Y
04051 Anvt Uhp Special Jammu Tawi 11:50 12:00 N Y N Y N Y N
04052 Uhp Anvt Special Jammu Tawi 17:15 17:30 N N Y N Y N Y
04055 New Delhi - Udhampur (weekly) Special Jammu Tawi 09:40 09:55 N N N N N Y N
04056 Uhp Ndls Special Jammu Tawi 21:55 22:10 N N N N N N Y
04113 Ald Uhp Special Jammu Tawi 15:05 15:15 N N N N N Y N
04114 Uhp Ald Special Jammu Tawi 20:15 20:25 N N N N N N Y
04733 Sgnr Jat Special Jammu Tawi 23:55 Ends N N Y N N N N
09021 Jammu Tawi Special Jammu Tawi 15:25 Ends Y N N N N N N
0413 Bsb Jat Special Jammu Tawi 10:50 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Express Jammu Tawi 13:40 Ends N N N N N N N
18102 Muri Express Jammu Tawi Starts 14:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06687 Ten Jammu Exp Jammu Tawi 13:45 Ends Y N N N N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp Jammu Tawi 13:45 Ends N N N N Y N N
02529 Gkp Jat Premium Jammu Tawi 19:45 Ends N N N N Y N N
09307 Indb Jat Superfast Special Jammu Tawi 21:10 Ends Y N N N N N N
09805 Kota Uhp Special Jammu Tawi 15:00 15:05 N N Y N N N N
09806 Uhp Kota Special Jammu Tawi 21:55 22:10 N N N Y N N N
14501 Bti Jat Express Jammu Tawi 07:15 Ends N N N Y N N N
18215 Durg Jat Express Jammu Tawi 21:10 Ends N N Y N N N N
19803 Kota Jat Express Jammu Tawi 13:10 Ends N N N N N Y N
22401 Dee Uhp Ac Sup Jammu Tawi 07:15 07:25 Y N Y N N Y N
22402 Uhp Dee Ac Sup Jammu Tawi 19:05 19:20 N Y N Y N N Y
Ladakh (Leh) hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
10 Reviews
SHOW PRICES
click to close
Check Availability & Price
SHOW PRICES
Hotel
11 Reviews
SHOW PRICES
click to close
Check Availability & Price
SHOW PRICES
Hotel
Spic n Span
14 Reviews
SHOW PRICES
click to close
Check Availability & Price
SHOW PRICES
Hotel
4 Reviews
SHOW PRICES
click to close
Check Availability & Price
SHOW PRICES
Check all Ladakh (Leh) hotels ›

Ladakh (Leh) Information