List of Trains from/to Ladakh (Leh)

Ladakh (Leh) Trains

Find best train to reach Ladakh (Leh)

How To Reach Ladakh (Leh) by train

More Trains Routes To Ladakh (Leh)

Ladakh (Leh) By Train (Nearest station Jammu)

Ladakh (Leh) does not have a train station, and the nearest station is Jammu, at a distance of 302 kms from Ladakh (Leh)

Train No. Train Name Origin Arr. Dep. Days Of Run
M T W T F S S
12425 Jammu Rajdhani Jammu Tawi 05:40 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12265 Dee Jat Duronto Jammu Tawi 07:10 Ends N Y N N Y N Y
12445 Uttar S Kranti Jammu Tawi 06:35 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12446 Uttar S Kranti Jammu Tawi 20:55 21:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12207 Jammu Garib Rat Jammu Tawi 09:40 Ends N Y N N N N N
11077 Jhelum Express Jammu Tawi 10:00 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11449 Jammutawi Exp Jammu Tawi 13:10 Ends N Y N N N N N
13151 Jammu Tawi Express Jammu Tawi 08:30 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14033 Jammu Mail Jammu Tawi 09:15 09:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14034 Jammu Mail Jammu Tawi 16:00 16:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14609 Hemkunt Exp Jammu Tawi 04:30 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14645 Shalimar Exp Jammu Tawi 05:15 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15097 Amarnath Exp Jammu Tawi 12:30 Ends N N N Y N N N
15651 Lohit Express Jammu Tawi 12:30 Ends Y N N N N N N
15653 Amarnath Express Jammu Tawi 12:30 Ends N N Y N N N N
16031 Andaman Express Jammu Tawi 13:10 Ends N N Y Y N N Y
16317 Himsagar Express Jammu Tawi 13:10 Ends N N N N Y N N
16687 Navyug Express Jammu Tawi 13:10 Ends Y N N N N N N
16787 Ten Jammu Express Jammu Tawi 13:10 Ends Y N N N Y N N
18101 Tata Jat Express Jammu Tawi 14:10 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Express Jammu Tawi 14:10 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19027 Vivek Express Jammu Tawi 01:15 Ends N N N N N Y N
19107 Janmabhoomi Ex Jammu Tawi 15:05 15:15 N N N N N N Y
19108 Janmabhoomi Exp Jammu Tawi 21:55 22:10 Y N N N N N N
19223 Adi Jat Express Jammu Tawi 19:35 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19225 Bti Jat Express Jammu Tawi 06:15 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12237 Begampura Exp Jammu Tawi 11:25 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12331 Himgiri Express Jammu Tawi 12:30 Ends N Y N N Y Y N
12355 Archna Express Jammu Tawi 10:25 Ends N Y N N N Y N
12413 Aii Jat Express Jammu Tawi 08:10 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12469 Cnb Jat Express Jammu Tawi 11:50 Ends N N Y N Y N N
12471 Swaraj Express Jammu Tawi 14:45 Ends Y N N Y Y N Y
12473 Sarvodaya Express Jammu Tawi 14:45 Ends N N N N N Y N
12475 Hapa Jat Express Jammu Tawi 14:45 Ends N N Y N N N N
12477 Jam Jat Express Jammu Tawi 14:45 Ends N Y N N N N N
12491 Mour Dhwaj Exp Jammu Tawi 11:50 Ends N N N N N N Y
12549 Durg Jat Sf Exp Jammu Tawi 21:10 Ends N Y N N N N N
12587 Amar Nath Exp Jammu Tawi 12:30 Ends Y N N N N N N
12919 Malwa Express Jammu Tawi 16:05 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54654 Udhampur-jammu Tawi Passenger Jammu Tawi 19:50 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01005 Mumbai Ltt - Jammu Tawi One Trip Special Jammu Tawi 20:00 Ends N N N N N Y N
05043 Gkp Jat Special Jammu Tawi 10:25 Ends N N Y N N N N
02421 Ned Jat Special Jammu Tawi 03:00 Ends N N Y N N N N
02207 Adi Jat Gr Special Jammu Tawi 20:00 Ends N N N N Y N N
02451 Cnb Jat Premium Jammu Tawi 13:40 Ends N N N Y N N N
04033 Ndls Uhp Ac Special Jammu Tawi 03:20 03:30 Y N N Y N Y N
04034 Uhp Ndls Ac Special Jammu Tawi 12:45 12:55 N Y N N Y N Y
04051 Anvt Uhp Special Jammu Tawi 11:50 12:00 N Y N Y N Y N
04052 Uhp Anvt Special Jammu Tawi 17:15 17:30 N N Y N Y N Y
04055 New Delhi - Udhampur (weekly) Special Jammu Tawi 09:40 09:55 N N N N N Y N
04056 Uhp Ndls Special Jammu Tawi 21:55 22:10 N N N N N N Y
04113 Ald Uhp Special Jammu Tawi 15:05 15:15 N N N N N Y N
04114 Uhp Ald Special Jammu Tawi 20:15 20:25 N N N N N N Y
04733 Sgnr Jat Special Jammu Tawi 23:55 Ends N N Y N N N N
09021 Jammu Tawi Special Jammu Tawi 15:25 Ends Y N N N N N N
0413 Bsb Jat Special Jammu Tawi 10:50 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Express Jammu Tawi 13:40 Ends N N N N N N N
18102 Muri Express Jammu Tawi Starts 14:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06687 Ten Jammu Exp Jammu Tawi 13:45 Ends Y N N N N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp Jammu Tawi 13:45 Ends N N N N Y N N
02529 Gkp Jat Premium Jammu Tawi 19:45 Ends N N N N Y N N
09307 Indb Jat Superfast Special Jammu Tawi 21:10 Ends Y N N N N N N
09805 Kota Uhp Special Jammu Tawi 15:00 15:05 N N Y N N N N
09806 Uhp Kota Special Jammu Tawi 21:55 22:10 N N N Y N N N
14501 Bti Jat Express Jammu Tawi 07:15 Ends N N N Y N N N
18215 Durg Jat Express Jammu Tawi 21:10 Ends N N Y N N N N
19803 Kota Jat Express Jammu Tawi 13:10 Ends N N N N N Y N
22401 Dee Uhp Ac Sup Jammu Tawi 07:15 07:25 Y N Y N N Y N
22402 Uhp Dee Ac Sup Jammu Tawi 19:05 19:20 N Y N Y N N Y

Ladakh (Leh) Information