12608/Lalbagh Exp

Lalbagh Exp (12608) Train

Lalbagh Exp/12608 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Lalbagh Exp (12608)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 5 hours 24 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bangalore City Junction Source06:30 0 Km.
Bangalore Cantt. 06:4006:42 5 Km.
Krishnarajapuram 06:5106:53 15 Km.
Bangarapet Junction 07:3307:35 71 Km.
Kuppam 08:0108:03 105 Km.
Jolarpettai Junction 08:4408:45 149 Km.
Ambur 09:0809:10 180 Km.
Katpadi Junction 09:4809:50 232 Km.
Walajah Road Junction 10:0810:10 257 Km.
Sholinghur 10:1810:20 272 Km.
Arakkonam Junction 10:4310:45 293 Km.
Perambur 11:3311:35 356 Km.
Chennai Central 12:15Destination 362 Km.

Other Trains from Bangalore City Junction To Chennai Central

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ban... Che... M T W T F S S
12008 Shatabdi Exp 16:25 21:25 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
12028 Shatabdi Exp 06:00 11:00 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
16221 Chennai Express 23:45 07:25 N N N N N N N
12295 Sanghamitra Express 09:00 15:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12509 Guwahati Express 23:30 05:40 N N Y Y Y N N
12578 Bagmati Express 10:10 15:55 N N N N N Y N
12610 Chennai Express 08:00 14:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12640 Brindavan Express 15:10 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12658 Chennai Mail 22:40 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12692 Chennai Express 23:00 05:15 N N N N N Y N
22681 Chennai Express 23:00 05:15 N N Y N N N N
06513 Bangalore - Patna (weekly) Special 10:10 15:50 N Y N N N N N
03295 Sbc Patna Exp 09:30 15:40 N N N N Y N N
16022 Kaveri Express 23:45 07:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22626 Mas Double Deck 14:40 20:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Asha Regent Hotel
141 Reviews
Serviced Apartments
Raj Comforts
146 Reviews
Hotel
Atria Hotel
49 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
Chennai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Manickam Grand Hotel
122 Reviews
Hotel
Royal Regency
17 Reviews
Hotel
Taj Coromandel
84 Reviews
Hotel
Goldmine Hotels
56 Reviews
Check all Chennai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of