12608/Lalbagh Exp

Lalbagh Exp (12608) Train

Lalbagh Exp/12608 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Lalbagh Exp (12608)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 5 hours 24 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bangalore City Junction Source06:30 0 Km.
Bangalore Cantt. 06:4006:42 5 Km.
Krishnarajapuram 06:5106:53 15 Km.
Bangarapet Junction 07:3307:35 71 Km.
Kuppam 08:0108:03 105 Km.
Jolarpettai Junction 08:4408:45 149 Km.
Ambur 09:0809:10 180 Km.
Katpadi Junction 09:4809:50 232 Km.
Walajah Road Junction 10:0810:10 257 Km.
Sholinghur 10:1810:20 272 Km.
Arakkonam Junction 10:4310:45 293 Km.
Perambur 11:3311:35 356 Km.
Chennai Central 12:15Destination 362 Km.

Other Trains from Bangalore City Junction To Chennai Central

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ban... Che... M T W T F S S
12008 Shatabdi Exp 16:25 21:25 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
12028 Shatabdi Exp 06:00 11:00 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
16221 Chennai Express 23:45 07:25 N N N N N N N
12295 Sanghamitra Express 09:00 15:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12509 Guwahati Express 23:30 05:40 N N Y Y Y N N
12578 Bagmati Express 10:10 15:55 N N N N N Y N
12610 Chennai Express 08:00 14:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12640 Brindavan Express 15:10 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12658 Chennai Mail 22:40 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12692 Chennai Express 23:00 05:15 N N N N N Y N
22681 Chennai Express 23:00 05:15 N N Y N N N N
06513 Bangalore - Patna (weekly) Special 10:10 15:50 N Y N N N N N
03295 Sbc Patna Exp 09:30 15:40 N N N N Y N N
16022 Kaveri Express 23:45 07:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22626 Mas Double Deck 14:40 20:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Asha Regent Hotel
147 Reviews
Hotel
12th Avenue
69 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
Chennai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Chennai Deluxe Hotel
147 Reviews
Hotel
Residency Towers
62 Reviews
Guest Houses
Golden Tower Lodge
20 Reviews
Check all Chennai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of