12608/Lalbagh Exp

Lalbagh Exp (12608) Train (Bangalore City Junction to Chennai Central)

Lalbagh Exp
Average Rating :
5 / 7 1
1 Review

Lalbagh Exp/12608 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 5 hours 24 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bangalore City Junction (SBC) Source06:30 0 km
Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) 06:4006:42 5 km
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 06:5106:53 15 km
Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 07:3307:35 71 km
Kuppam (KPN) 08:0108:03 105 km
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 08:4408:45 149 km
Ambur (AB) 09:0809:10 180 km
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 09:4809:50 232 km
Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 10:0810:10 257 km
Sholinghur (SHU) 10:1810:20 272 km
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 10:4310:45 293 km
Perambur (PER) 11:3311:35 356 km
Chennai Central (MAS) 12:15Destination 362 km

1 traveller review for Lalbagh Exp

Jayavelan Srini

  • Explorer
  • Jayavelan Srini
  • Lives in Bangalore
  • 8 Reviews
  •  3 helpful votes
  •  4971 readers
5/7
Posted Jun 11, 2015
Lalbagh Exp Route: Bangalore ––› Chennai
It's as usual. Smooth and risk less travel. Reached Chennai on time. Train was clean. No trouble whatsoever. They offer all kind of refreshments. People inside train were all friendly. Quality of food is not great, but not bad either. Overall, a joyful experience.
Train name (Train no): Lalbagh Exp(12608)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Bangalore City Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Chennai Central
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Ganesh Guest House
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Bangalore City Junction To Chennai Central

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ban... Che... M T W T F S S
12008 Shatabdi Exp 16:25 21:25 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
12028 Shatabdi Exp 06:00 11:00 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
16221 Chennai Express 23:45 07:25 N N N N N N N
12295 Sanghamitra Express 09:00 15:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12509 Guwahati Express 23:30 05:40 N N Y Y Y N N
12578 Bagmati Express 10:10 15:55 N N N N N Y N
12610 Chennai Express 08:00 14:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12640 Brindavan Express 15:10 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12658 Chennai Mail 22:40 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12692 Chennai Express 23:00 05:15 N N N N N Y N
22681 Chennai Express 23:00 05:15 N N Y N N N N
06513 Bangalore - Patna (weekly) Special 10:10 15:50 N Y N N N N N
03295 Sbc Patna Exp 09:30 15:40 N N N N Y N N
16022 Kaveri Express 23:45 07:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22626 Mas Double Deck 14:40 20:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Hotels near Chennai Central