12608/Lalbagh Express

Lalbagh Express (12608) Train

Lalbagh Express/12608 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Lalbagh Express (12608)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 5 hours 45 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bangalore City Junction Source06:30 0 Km.
Bangalore Cantt. 06:4006:42 4.5 Km.
Krishnarajapuram 06:5106:53 13.8 Km.
Bangarapet Junction 07:3307:35 70.2 Km.
Kuppam 08:0108:03 104.3 Km.
Jolarpettai Junction 08:4408:45 144.6 Km.
Ambur 09:0809:10 176.3 Km.
Katpadi Junction 09:4809:50 228.4 Km.
Walajah Road Junction 10:0810:10 252.9 Km.
Sholinghur 10:1810:20 267.6 Km.
Arakkonam Junction 10:4310:45 289.2 Km.
Perambur 11:3311:35 352.4 Km.
Chennai Central 12:15Destination 357.9 Km.

Other Trains from Bangalore City Junction To Chennai Central

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ban... Che... M T W T F S S
12008 Mysore Chennai Shatabdi Express 16:25 21:25 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
12028 Bangalore Chennai Shatabdi Express 06:00 11:00 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
16221 Mysore Chennai (Kaveri) Express 23:45 07:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12295 Sanghamitra Express 09:00 15:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12509 Bangalore Guwahati SF Express 23:30 05:40 N N Y Y Y N N
12578 Bagmati SF Weekly Express 10:10 15:50 N N N N N Y N
12610 Bangalore-Chennai InterCity Express 08:00 14:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12640 Brindavan Express 15:10 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12658 Bangalore-Chennai Mail 22:40 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12692 Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Chennai SF Expres 23:00 05:15 N N N N N N Y
22681 Mysore-Chennai SF Express 23:00 05:15 N N Y N N N N
06513 Bangalore - Patna (Weekly) Special 10:10 15:50 N Y N N N N N

Road/Route Map For Bangalore City Junction To Chennai Central

Driving directions from Bangalore City Junction to Chennai Central
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
The Libra Hotel
136 Reviews
Hotel
Holiday Village
32 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
Chennai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Radha Regent
25 Reviews
Hotel
Zen Garden Hotel
10 Reviews
Hotel
Chandra Park Hotel
31 Reviews
Check all Chennai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of