12179/Ljn Agc Intrcit

Ljn Agc Intrcit (12179) Train (Lucknow Junction to Agra Cantt.)

Ljn Agc Intrcit
Average Rating :
5.2 / 7 1
3 Reviews

Ljn Agc Intrcit/12179 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 5 hours 47 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Lucknow Junction (LJN) Source15:45 0 km
Unnao Junction (ON) 16:4816:50 55 km
Kanpur Central (CNB) 17:2517:30 72 km
Rura (RURA) 18:0418:06 117 km
Jhinjhak (JJK) 18:2018:22 136 km
Phaphund (PHD) 18:3618:38 154 km
Etawah (ETW) 19:1519:17 210 km
Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 19:5119:53 265 km
Firozabad (FZD) 20:0820:10 285 km
Tundla Junction (TDL) 20:4820:50 302 km
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 21:3221:34 326 km
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 21:55Destination 330 km

3 traveller reviews for Ljn Agc Intrcit

Rajat

  • Tourist
  • Rajat
  • 3 Reviews
  •  49366 readers
3.5/7
Posted Apr 16, 2016
Ljn Agc Intrcit Route: Kanpur ––› Agra
My travelling experience was not so good because of sitting arrangement. Trains speed was good, it reached on time and lights bathroom fan all are in a good condition. From my boarding station and to my destination station the train stops almost at 12 places even in the non stoppage area.
Train name (Train no): Ljn Agc Intrcit(12179)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kanpur Central
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Agra Cantt.
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Hotel Ranjit | Agra
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Supriya Verma

  • Connoisseur
  • Supriya Verma
  • Lives in Bhopal
  • 3 photos
  • 33 Reviews
  •  22 helpful votes
  •  10600 readers
5/7
Posted Sep 2, 2015
Ljn Agc Intrcit Route: Lucknow ––› Agra
There are several trains running between Lucknow to Agra like Varanasi Marudhar Express, Guwahati Dwarka Express, Kamakhya Gandhidham Express etc but I choose Ljn Agr Intrcit(12179). Train is very good. It has clean toilet. Anyone can easily get reservation of this train either by tatkal or by normal ticket booking system.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ljn Agc Intrcit(12179)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Lucknow Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Agra Cantt.
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Hotel Pentas | Agra
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Ankit Khare

  • Connoisseur
  • Ankit Khare
  • Soulseeker
  • Lives in Lucknow
  • 11 Reviews
  •  110 helpful votes
  •  19831 readers
7/7
Posted Apr 27, 2014
Ljn Agc Intrcit Route: Lucknow ––› Agra
Travel experience was very good as this is a direct train from Lucknow to Agra and timings are very convenient. The only draw back of this train is, this train has only one AC chair car coach which is always full. The best part of this train is that it starts from Lucknow and ends in Agra so no need to worry about the destination.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ljn Agc Intrcit(12179)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Lucknow Charbagh
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Agra Cantt.
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 74 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Lucknow Junction To Agra Cantt.

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Luc... Agr... M T W T F S S
15045 Gkp Okha Expres 10:30 17:25 N N N Y N N N
5045 Gkp Okha Expres 10:30 17:25 N N N Y N N N
5045 Gkp Okha Expres 10:30 17:25 N N N Y N N N

Hotels near Agra Cantt.