12179/Ljn Agc Intrcit

Ljn Agc Intrcit (12179) Train

Ljn Agc Intrcit
Average Rating :
7/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Ljn Agc Intrcit/12179 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Ljn Agc Intrcit (12179)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 5 hours 47 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Lucknow Junction Source15:45 0 Km.
Unnao Junction 16:4816:50 55 Km.
Kanpur Central 17:2517:30 72 Km.
Rura 18:0418:06 117 Km.
Jhinjhak 18:2018:22 136 Km.
Phaphund 18:3618:38 154 Km.
Etawah 19:1519:17 210 Km.
Shikohabad Junction 19:5119:53 265 Km.
Firozabad 20:0820:10 285 Km.
Tundla Junction 20:4820:50 302 Km.
Raja Ki Mandi 21:3221:34 326 Km.
Agra Cantt. 21:55Destination 330 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Ljn Agc Intrcit

Ankit Khare
  • Ankit Khare
  • Soulseeker
  • Lives in Lucknow
  • 11 Reviews
Ankit Khare
7/7
Posted Apr 27, 2014 Apr 27, 2014
Ljn Agc Intrcit Route: Lucknow ––› Agra
Travel experience was very good as this is a direct train from Lucknow to Agra and timings are very convenient. The only draw back of this train is, this train has only one AC chair car coach which is always full. The best part of this train is that it starts from Lucknow and ends in Agra so no need to worry about the destination.
Train name (Train no): Ljn Agc Intrcit(12179)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Lucknow Charbagh
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Agra Cantt.
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 50 votes

Other Trains from Lucknow Junction To Agra Cantt.

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Luc... Agr... M T W T F S S
15045 Gkp Okha Expres 10:30 17:25 N N N Y N N N
5045 Gkp Okha Expres 10:30 17:25 N N N Y N N N
5045 Gkp Okha Expres 10:30 17:25 N N N Y N N N

Road/Route Map For Lucknow Junction To Agra Cantt.

Driving directions from Lucknow Junction to Agra Cantt.
Agra hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
13 Reviews
Resorts
Taj Resorts Hotel
42 Reviews
Resorts
The Oberoi Amarvilas
21 Reviews
Hotel
Hotel Ranjit
77 Reviews
Check all Agra hotels ›
Kanpur hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Bliss Hotel
28 Reviews
Hotel
22 Reviews
Check all Kanpur hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of