19143/Lok Shakti Exp

Lok Shakti Exp (19143) Train

Lok Shakti Exp
Average Rating :
3/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Lok Shakti Exp/19143 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Lok Shakti Exp (19143)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 8 hours 9 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai Bandra Terminus Source19:40 0 Km.
Mumbai Andheri 19:5619:58 7 Km.
Mumbai Borivali 20:1720:19 19 Km.
Virar 20:5220:54 45 Km.
Saphale 21:0821:10 62 Km.
Palghar 21:2121:23 76 Km.
Boisar 21:3421:36 88 Km.
Dahanu Road 21:5822:00 109 Km.
Vapi 22:3122:33 159 Km.
Valsad 22:5823:00 183 Km.
Bilimora Junction 23:1723:19 202 Km.
Navsari 23:3423:36 223 Km.
Surat 00:2200:27 252 Km.
Kosamba Junction 00:5100:53 283 Km.
Ankleshwar Junction 01:0701:09 302 Km.
Bharuch Junction 01:2201:24 311 Km.
Vadodara Junction 02:2202:27 381 Km.
Anand Junction 02:5702:59 417 Km.
Nadiad Junction 03:1403:16 435 Km.
Mahemdavad Kheda Road 03:3003:32 453 Km.
Maninagar 04:1304:15 477 Km.
Ahmedabad Junction 04:35Destination 481 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Lok Shakti Exp

Hardik Belani
  • Hardik Belani
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 2 Reviews
Hardik Belani
3/7
Posted 1 month ago Jan 26, 2015
Lok Shakti Exp Route: Mumbai ––› Ahmedabad
Traveling by Lok Shakti Exp from Mumbai to Ahmedabad is very bad idea. You wont be able to get your seat for at least 2 hours from boarding as daily pass holders will not allow you to seat though seat is reserved. So I will say try other trains like Gujarat Mail, Bhavnagar Bandra, Aravali exp, etc.
Train name (Train no): Lok Shakti Exp(19143)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Mumbai Borivali
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Ahmedabad Junction
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Ginger Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus To Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Ahm... M T W T F S S
12216 Dee Garibrath 12:55 19:30 N Y Y N Y N Y
14708 Ranakpur Expres 15:05 23:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19017 Sau Janata Exp 17:35 02:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19027 Vivek Express 12:05 19:30 N N N N N Y N
19029 Bdts Dee Expres 12:25 20:40 N N Y N N N N
19065 Bdts Jodhpur Ex 23:25 07:45 N N N N Y N N
19115 Bdts Bhuj Exp 14:50 23:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19131 Kutch Express 17:10 01:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19451 Gandhidham Exp 23:55 08:05 N N N Y N N N
19707 Aravali Express 21:00 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12480 Suryanagari Exp 13:30 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12971 Bhavnagar Exp 21:30 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22451 Cdg Sup Fast 12:05 19:30 Y N N Y N N N
22474 Bdts Bkn Sup Ex 14:35 22:10 N Y N N N N N
09025 Jaipur Special 23:55 06:25 N Y N N N N N
09231 Bdts Bvc Special 13:15 00:05 Y N N N N N N
09561 Bdts Okha Special 00:15 09:10 N N N Y N N N
2216A Delhi Sarai R S 12:55 19:30 N N Y N N N N
09451 Gandhidham Special 23:55 08:55 N N N Y N N N
0917 Ghy Mxn Special 23:25 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
2993 Jp Garibrath Ex 12:55 19:30 N Y N N Y N Y
2993 Jp Garibrath Ex 12:55 19:30 N Y N N Y N Y
19063 Bdts Jsm Express 14:35 22:10 N N N N Y N N
22903 Bhuj Ac S F Express 23:55 06:25 Y N N Y N Y N
22915 Bdts Hsr Superfast Express 12:55 20:40 Y N N N N N N
22927 Lok Shakti Express 19:40 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Mumbai Bandra Terminus To Ahmedabad Junction

Driving directions from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Manali Hotel
20 Reviews
Hotel
Accord Hotel
55 Reviews
Hotel
Grant Hotel
6 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
Ahmedabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Kanak Hotel
8 Reviews
Hotel
Ginger Hotel
48 Reviews
Hotel
Regenta
32 Reviews
Hotel
Host Inn Hotel
8 Reviews
Check all Ahmedabad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of