19143/Lok Shakti Exp

Lok Shakti Exp (19143) Train

Lok Shakti Exp
Average Rating :
3/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Lok Shakti Exp/19143 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Lok Shakti Exp (19143)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 8 hours 9 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai Bandra Terminus Source19:40 0 Km.
Mumbai Andheri 19:5619:58 7 Km.
Mumbai Borivali 20:1720:19 19 Km.
Virar 20:5220:54 45 Km.
Saphale 21:0821:10 62 Km.
Palghar 21:2121:23 76 Km.
Boisar 21:3421:36 88 Km.
Dahanu Road 21:5822:00 109 Km.
Vapi 22:3122:33 159 Km.
Valsad 22:5823:00 183 Km.
Bilimora Junction 23:1723:19 202 Km.
Navsari 23:3423:36 223 Km.
Surat 00:2200:27 252 Km.
Kosamba Junction 00:5100:53 283 Km.
Ankleshwar Junction 01:0701:09 302 Km.
Bharuch Junction 01:2201:24 311 Km.
Vadodara Junction 02:2202:27 381 Km.
Anand Junction 02:5702:59 417 Km.
Nadiad Junction 03:1403:16 435 Km.
Mahemdavad Kheda Road 03:3003:32 453 Km.
Maninagar 04:1304:15 477 Km.
Ahmedabad Junction 04:35Destination 481 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Lok Shakti Exp

Hardik Belani

  • Scout
  • Hardik Belani
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 1 photo
  • 4 Reviews
  •  88 helpful votes
  •  3751 readers
Hardik Belani
3/7
Posted Jan 26, 2015 Jan 26, 2015
Lok Shakti Exp Route: Mumbai ––› Ahmedabad
Traveling by Lok Shakti Exp from Mumbai to Ahmedabad is very bad idea. You wont be able to get your seat for at least 2 hours from boarding as daily pass holders will not allow you to seat though seat is reserved. So I will say try other trains like Gujarat Mail, Bhavnagar Bandra, Aravali exp, etc.
Train name (Train no): Lok Shakti Exp(19143)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Mumbai Borivali
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Ahmedabad Junction
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Ginger Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 81 votes

Other Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus To Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Ahm... M T W T F S S
12216 Dee Garibrath 12:55 19:30 N Y Y N Y N Y
14708 Ranakpur Expres 15:05 23:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19017 Sau Janata Exp 17:35 02:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19027 Vivek Express 12:05 19:30 N N N N N Y N
19029 Bdts Dee Expres 12:25 20:40 N N Y N N N N
19065 Bdts Jodhpur Ex 23:25 07:45 N N N N Y N N
19115 Bdts Bhuj Exp 14:50 23:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19131 Kutch Express 17:10 01:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19451 Gandhidham Exp 23:55 08:05 N N N Y N N N
19707 Aravali Express 21:00 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12480 Suryanagari Exp 13:30 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12971 Bhavnagar Exp 21:30 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22451 Cdg Sup Fast 12:05 19:30 Y N N Y N N N
22474 Bdts Bkn Sup Ex 14:35 22:10 N Y N N N N N
09025 Jaipur Special 23:55 06:25 N Y N N N N N
09231 Bdts Bvc Special 13:15 00:05 Y N N N N N N
09561 Bdts Okha Special 00:15 09:10 N N N Y N N N
2216A Delhi Sarai R S 12:55 19:30 N N Y N N N N
09451 Gandhidham Special 23:55 08:55 N N N Y N N N
0917 Ghy Mxn Special 23:25 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
2993 Jp Garibrath Ex 12:55 19:30 N Y N N Y N Y
2993 Jp Garibrath Ex 12:55 19:30 N Y N N Y N Y
19063 Bdts Jsm Express 14:35 22:10 N N N N Y N N
22903 Bhuj Ac S F Express 23:55 06:25 Y N N Y N Y N
22915 Bdts Hsr Superfast Express 12:55 20:40 Y N N N N N N
22927 Lok Shakti Express 19:40 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Sea Side Hotel
5 Reviews
Hotel
Four Seasons Hotel
67 Reviews
Hotel
Pearl Residency
5 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
Ahmedabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Hotel Centra
2 Reviews
Hotel
The Grand Bhagwati
71 Reviews
Hotel
Associated Hotel
1 Review
Hotel
Host Inn Hotel
13 Reviews
Check all Ahmedabad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of