19144/Lok Shakti Exp

Lok Shakti Exp (19144) Train

Lok Shakti Exp
Average Rating :
2/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Lok Shakti Exp/19144 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Lok Shakti Exp (19144)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 8 hours 14 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction Source21:05 0 Km.
Maninagar 21:1321:15 4 Km.
Mahemdavad Kheda Road 21:3921:41 29 Km.
Nadiad Junction 21:5521:57 46 Km.
Anand Junction 22:1522:17 64 Km.
Vadodara Junction 23:0023:05 100 Km.
Bharuch Junction 23:5323:55 170 Km.
Kosamba Junction 00:2000:22 198 Km.
Surat 01:0001:05 229 Km.
Navsari 01:2801:30 259 Km.
Valsad 02:2602:28 298 Km.
Vapi 02:5102:53 322 Km.
Palghar 03:5403:56 405 Km.
Saphale 04:0804:10 419 Km.
Mumbai Borivali 05:0105:03 462 Km.
Mumbai Andheri 05:2405:26 474 Km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus 05:55Destination 481 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Lok Shakti Exp

Sandip Patel
  • Sandip Patel
  • Lives in Ahmedabad
  • 1 Review
Sandip Patel
2/7
Posted Aug 19, 2014 Aug 19, 2014
Lok Shakti Exp Route: Ahmedabad ––› Mumbai
You should never pick this train for Mumbai. I had an entrance exam the next day and I selected this train. Lokshakti Express was two hours late and luck was in favour of me, I reached the destination but I will never select this train the next time I travel.
Train name (Train no): Lok Shakti Exp(19144)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Mumbai Bandra Terminus
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Mumbai Bandra Terminus
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 11 votes

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ahm... Mum... M T W T F S S
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath 01:30 08:10 Y Y N Y N Y N
14707 Ranakpur Expres 01:00 09:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19018 Sau Janata Exp 20:30 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19028 Vivek Express 14:00 22:25 Y N N N N N N
19030 Dee Bdts Exp 09:30 17:10 N N N Y N N N
19066 Bgkt Bdts Exp 04:55 12:45 N N N N N Y N
19116 Bhuj Bdts Exp 05:25 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19132 Kutch Express 03:00 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19452 Bandra T Exp 14:10 22:25 N N N Y N N N
19708 Aravali Express 22:40 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12479 Surya Nagri Exp 03:50 11:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12972 Bvc Bdts Express 02:12 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22452 Cdg Bdts Sf Exp 01:30 09:20 N N Y N N N Y
22473 Bkn Bdts Sf Exp 04:55 12:45 Y N N N N N N
09026 Jp Bdts Special 22:10 04:55 N Y N N N N N
09232 Bvc Bdts Special 23:00 07:35 N N N N N N Y
09562 Okha Bdts Special 00:05 09:20 N Y N N N N N
2994A Bdts G R Spl 01:30 08:05 N Y N N N N N
09452 Mumbai Special 12:50 22:35 N N N Y N N N
0920 Mumbai Sup Spl 23:15 07:55 N N N N N N N
0918 Mxn Ghy Special 20:10 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
2994 Graib Rath 01:30 08:05 N Y N N Y N Y
19064 Jsm Bdts Express 09:30 17:35 N N N N N Y N
22904 Bdts Ac S F Express 22:10 04:55 Y N N Y N Y N
22916 Hsr Bdts S F Express 09:30 17:10 N Y N N N N N
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Citizen Hotel
27 Reviews
Hotel
Grand Hotel
14 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
Ahmedabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Kanak Hotel
9 Reviews
Hotel
Klassic Gold
1 Review
Hotel
Host Inn Hotel
10 Reviews
Check all Ahmedabad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of