19144/Lok Shakti Exp

Lok Shakti Exp (19144) Train

Lok Shakti Exp
Average Rating :
2/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Lok Shakti Exp/19144 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Lok Shakti Exp (19144)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 8 hours 14 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction Source21:05 0 Km.
Maninagar 21:1321:15 4 Km.
Mahemdavad Kheda Road 21:3921:41 29 Km.
Nadiad Junction 21:5521:57 46 Km.
Anand Junction 22:1522:17 64 Km.
Vadodara Junction 23:0023:05 100 Km.
Bharuch Junction 23:5323:55 170 Km.
Kosamba Junction 00:2000:22 198 Km.
Surat 01:0001:05 229 Km.
Navsari 01:2801:30 259 Km.
Valsad 02:2602:28 298 Km.
Vapi 02:5102:53 322 Km.
Palghar 03:5403:56 405 Km.
Saphale 04:0804:10 419 Km.
Mumbai Borivali 05:0105:03 462 Km.
Mumbai Andheri 05:2405:26 474 Km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus 05:55Destination 481 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Lok Shakti Exp

Sandip Patel
  • Sandip Patel
  • Lives in Ahmedabad
  • 1 Review
Sandip Patel
2/7
Posted 3 months ago Aug 19, 2014
Lok Shakti Exp Route: Ahmedabad ––› Mumbai
You should never pick this train for Mumbai. I had an entrance exam the next day and I selected this train. Lokshakti Express was two hours late and luck was in favour of me, I reached the destination but I will never select this train the next time I travel.
Train name (Train no): Lok Shakti Exp(19144)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Mumbai Bandra Terminus
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Mumbai Bandra Terminus
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ahm... Mum... M T W T F S S
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath 01:30 08:10 Y Y N Y N Y N
14707 Ranakpur Expres 01:00 09:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19018 Sau Janata Exp 20:30 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19028 Vivek Express 14:00 22:25 Y N N N N N N
19030 Dee Bdts Exp 09:30 17:10 N N N Y N N N
19066 Bgkt Bdts Exp 04:55 12:45 N N N N N Y N
19116 Bhuj Bdts Exp 05:25 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19132 Kutch Express 03:00 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19452 Bandra T Exp 14:10 22:25 N N N Y N N N
19708 Aravali Express 22:40 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12479 Surya Nagri Exp 03:50 11:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12972 Bvc Bdts Express 02:12 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22452 Cdg Bdts Sf Exp 01:30 09:20 N N Y N N N Y
22473 Bkn Bdts Sf Exp 04:55 12:45 Y N N N N N N
09026 Jp Bdts Special 22:10 04:55 N Y N N N N N
09232 Bvc Bdts Special 23:00 07:35 N N N N N N Y
09562 Okha Bdts Special 00:05 09:20 N Y N N N N N
2994A Bdts G R Spl 01:30 08:05 N Y N N N N N
09452 Mumbai Special 12:50 22:35 N N N Y N N N
0920 Mumbai Sup Spl 23:15 07:55 N N N N N N N
0918 Mxn Ghy Special 20:10 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
2994 Graib Rath 01:30 08:05 N Y N N Y N Y
19064 Jsm Bdts Express 09:30 17:35 N N N N N Y N
22904 Bdts Ac S F Express 22:10 04:55 Y N N Y N Y N
22916 Hsr Bdts S F Express 09:30 17:10 N Y N N N N N

Road/Route Map For Ahmedabad Junction To Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Driving directions from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
New Bengal Hotel
30 Reviews
Hotel
Grand Hotel
12 Reviews
Hotel
City Palace
22 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
Ahmedabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
The Westend
4 Reviews
Hotel
The Grand Bhagwati
39 Reviews
Hotel
Regenta
29 Reviews
Hotel
Kanak Hotel
7 Reviews
Check all Ahmedabad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of