19144/Lok Shakti Exp

Lok Shakti Exp (19144) Train (Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus)

Lok Shakti Exp
Average Rating :
4.3 / 7 1
2 Reviews

Lok Shakti Exp/19144 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 8 hours 14 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Source21:05 0 km
Maninagar (MAN) 21:1321:15 4 km
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 21:3921:41 29 km
Nadiad Junction (ND) 21:5521:57 46 km
Anand Junction (ANND) 22:1522:17 64 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 23:0023:05 100 km
Bharuch Junction (BH) 23:5323:55 170 km
Kosamba Junction (KSB) 00:2000:22 198 km
Surat (ST) 01:0001:05 229 km
Navsari (NVS) 01:2801:30 259 km
Valsad (BL) 02:2602:28 298 km
Vapi (VAPI) 02:5102:53 322 km
Palghar (PLG) 03:5403:56 405 km
Saphale (SAH) 04:0804:10 419 km
Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 05:0105:03 462 km
Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 05:2405:26 474 km
Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 05:55Destination 481 km

2 traveller reviews for Lok Shakti Exp

Jay Shah

  • Scout
  • Jay Shah
  • Lives in Ahmedabad
  • 2 Reviews
  •  2 helpful votes
  •  1993 readers
6.5/7
Posted Aug 18, 2015
Lok Shakti Exp Route: Ahmedabad ––› Goa
Enjoyed the train journey a lot. Station was clean and nice facilities were provided. Train was fast and no unnecessary break on any Station. Journey was awesome. Train reached the destination on time.
Train name (Train no): Lok Shakti Exp(19144)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Mumbai Central
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Madgaon Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Sandip Patel

  • Scout
  • Sandip Patel
  • Lives in Ahmedabad
  • 1 Review
  •  14 helpful votes
  •  2122 readers
2/7
Posted Aug 19, 2014
Lok Shakti Exp Route: Ahmedabad ––› Mumbai
You should never pick this train for Mumbai. I had an entrance exam the next day and I selected this train. Lokshakti Express was two hours late and luck was in favour of me, I reached the destination but I will never select this train the next time I travel.
More »
Train name (Train no): Lok Shakti Exp(19144)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Mumbai Bandra Terminus
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Mumbai Bandra Terminus
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 14 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ahm... Mum... M T W T F S S
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath 01:30 08:10 Y Y N Y N Y N
14707 Ranakpur Expres 01:00 09:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19018 Sau Janata Exp 20:30 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19028 Vivek Express 14:00 22:25 Y N N N N N N
19030 Dee Bdts Exp 09:30 17:10 N N N Y N N N
19066 Bgkt Bdts Exp 04:55 12:45 N N N N N Y N
19116 Bhuj Bdts Exp 05:25 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19132 Kutch Express 03:00 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19452 Bandra T Exp 14:10 22:25 N N N Y N N N
19708 Aravali Express 22:40 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12479 Surya Nagri Exp 03:50 11:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12972 Bvc Bdts Express 02:12 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22452 Cdg Bdts Sf Exp 01:30 09:20 N N Y N N N Y
22473 Bkn Bdts Sf Exp 04:55 12:45 Y N N N N N N
09026 Jp Bdts Special 22:10 04:55 N Y N N N N N
09232 Bvc Bdts Special 23:00 07:35 N N N N N N Y
09562 Okha Bdts Special 00:05 09:20 N Y N N N N N
2994A Bdts G R Spl 01:30 08:05 N Y N N N N N
09452 Mumbai Special 12:50 22:35 N N N Y N N N
0920 Mumbai Sup Spl 23:15 07:55 N N N N N N N
0918 Mxn Ghy Special 20:10 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
2994 Graib Rath 01:30 08:05 N Y N N Y N Y
19064 Jsm Bdts Express 09:30 17:35 N N N N N Y N
22904 Bdts Ac S F Express 22:10 04:55 Y N N Y N Y N
22916 Hsr Bdts S F Express 09:30 17:10 N Y N N N N N

Hotels near Mumbai Bandra Terminus