11014/Lokmanya Tt Exp

Lokmanya Tt Exp (11014) Train

Lokmanya Tt Exp
Average Rating :
4.7/ 7 1
3 3 Reviews

Lokmanya Tt Exp/11014 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Lokmanya Tt Exp (11014)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 28 hours 13 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Coimbatore Main Junction Source08:45 0 Km.
Tiruppur 09:1809:20 51 Km.
Erode Junction 10:2010:25 101 Km.
Salem Junction 11:2011:25 164 Km.
Omalur 11:4911:50 175 Km.
Dharmapuri 12:5813:00 230 Km.
Hosur 14:2314:25 322 Km.
Bangalore City Junction 15:4516:00 381 Km.
Bangalore Cantt. 16:1016:12 386 Km.
Hindupur 18:0918:10 491 Km.
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 19:2519:30 549 Km.
Dharmavaram Junction 20:1820:20 582 Km.
Anantapur 21:0421:05 616 Km.
Kalluru Junction 21:3921:40 643 Km.
Gooty Junction 22:1922:20 673 Km.
Guntakal Junction 22:4522:50 701 Km.
Adoni 23:3423:35 753 Km.
Manthralayam Road 00:0900:10 794 Km.
Raichur 00:4400:45 822 Km.
Krishna 01:0701:08 847 Km.
Yadgir 01:4401:45 891 Km.
Wadi Junction 03:0003:05 929 Km.
Shahabad 03:1703:18 940 Km.
Gulbarga 03:4203:43 966 Km.
Ganagapur Road 04:0904:10 993 Km.
Dudhani 04:2804:29 1016 Km.
Solapur 05:5006:00 1079 Km.
Kurduvadi Junction 07:0907:10 1158 Km.
Daund Junction 09:2509:30 1267 Km.
Pune Junction 10:3510:45 1343 Km.
Kalyan Junction 13:2413:25 1481 Km.
Thane 13:4413:45 1501 Km.
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:30Destination 1518 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

3 traveller reviews for Lokmanya Tt Exp

Krishna

  • Scout
  • Krishna
  • 2 photos
  • 3 Reviews
  •  93 helpful votes
  •  6677 readers
Krishna
6.5/7
Posted Aug 18, 2014 Aug 18, 2014
Lokmanya Tt Exp Route: Anantapur ––› Ooty
Train stops at Anantapur and it is very comfortable and economical. I visited last June, beautiful natural spot climate was awesome. A must see place was superb, cool and climate was nice. It was an excellent location for group tours and holidays.
Train name (Train no): Lokmanya Tt Exp(11014)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Anantapur
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Last Station: Tiruppur
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  De Santhosh Residency | Ooty
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 92 votes

Thirumal Yuvi

  • Scout
  • Thirumal Yuvi
  • Lives in Bangalore
  • 3 Reviews
  •  96 helpful votes
  •  6904 readers
Thirumal Yuvi
5/7
Posted Aug 9, 2014 Aug 9, 2014
Lokmanya Tt Exp Route: Salem ––› Mumbai
Itís was a nice experience as I really enjoyed my journey. I went to Mumbai and met lot of good peoples in train and it was the longest travel of my life. It takes more than 24 hours when to reach Mumbai.
More »
Train name (Train no): Lokmanya Tt Exp(11014)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 80 votes

Rosey Ross

  • Scout
  • Rosey Ross
  • Lives in Thane
  • 1 Review
  •  97 helpful votes
  •  7763 readers
Rosey Ross
2.5/7
Posted Nov 12, 2013 Nov 12, 2013
Lokmanya Tt Exp Route: Bangalore ––› Mumbai
I am a senior citizen aged 75. I came prepared from Bannerghatta to board the 11014 Coimbatore Kurla Express and to my horror was informed that the train is running late by 6-7 hours.

For a senior citizen like me, the railways should have at least put me up free in their AC rooms and served some snacks as the delay is from the railways. Very unfair and am also diabetic. It is so unfair that the station master said that there are AC rooms you can pay and relax there till the train arrives. Luckily I had my daughter and son-in-law who came to drop me. As they had to go to work the next morning, I felt guilty to put them into trouble because of me. So there are so many people inconvenienced.

Finally the train arrived around 12 midnight and there were no lights in the train and someone else was sleeping in my 3 AC seat B1. Had to wake up that pregnant lady and make my way. Oh my God it was really horrible. At least the people around were helpful considering my age. I suggest that the railways should make at least relaxing arrangement when trains are delayed. Free of service at least to senior citizens and women.
More »
Train name (Train no): Lokmanya Tt Exp(11014)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Bangalore City Junction
 2.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Thane
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 97 votes

Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Asha Regent Hotel
147 Reviews
Hotel
12th Avenue
69 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
Puttaparthi hotels travelers are looking right now
Guest Houses
Sai Ganga Putra Hotel
1 Rating
Hotel
Om hotel
1 Review
Hotel
Sai Towers
14 Reviews
Guest Houses
1 Review
Check all Puttaparthi hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of