11014/Lokmanya Tt Exp

Lokmanya Tt Exp (11014) Train (Coimbatore Main Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)

Lokmanya Tt Exp
Average Rating :
4.7 / 7 1
3 Reviews

Lokmanya Tt Exp/11014 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 28 hours 13 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) Source08:45 0 km
Tiruppur (TUP) 09:1809:20 51 km
Erode Junction (ED) 10:2010:25 101 km
Salem Junction (SA) 11:2011:25 164 km
Omalur (OML) 11:4911:50 175 km
Dharmapuri (DPJ) 12:5813:00 230 km
Hosur (HSRA) 14:2314:25 322 km
Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 15:4516:00 381 km
Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) 16:1016:12 386 km
Hindupur (HUP) 18:0918:10 491 km
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN) 19:2519:30 549 km
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 20:1820:20 582 km
Anantapur (ATP) 21:0421:05 616 km
Kalluru Junction (KLU) 21:3921:40 643 km
Gooty Junction (GY) 22:1922:20 673 km
Guntakal Junction (GTL) 22:4522:50 701 km
Adoni (AD) 23:3423:35 753 km
Manthralayam Road (MALM) 00:0900:10 794 km
Raichur (RC) 00:4400:45 822 km
Krishna (KSN) 01:0701:08 847 km
Yadgir (YG) 01:4401:45 891 km
Wadi Junction (WADI) 03:0003:05 929 km
Shahabad (SDB) 03:1703:18 940 km
Gulbarga (GR) 03:4203:43 966 km
Ganagapur Road (GUR) 04:0904:10 993 km
Dudhani (DUD) 04:2804:29 1016 km
Solapur (SUR) 05:5006:00 1079 km
Kurduvadi Junction (KWV) 07:0907:10 1158 km
Daund Junction (DD) 09:2509:30 1267 km
Pune Junction (PUNE) 10:3510:45 1343 km
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 13:2413:25 1481 km
Thane (TNA) 13:4413:45 1501 km
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 14:30Destination 1518 km

3 traveller reviews for Lokmanya Tt Exp

Krishna

  • Scout
  • Krishna
  • 2 photos
  • 3 Reviews
  •  107 helpful votes
  •  17916 readers
6.5/7
Posted Aug 18, 2014
Lokmanya Tt Exp Route: Anantapur ––› Ooty
Train stops at Anantapur and it is very comfortable and economical. I visited last June, beautiful natural spot climate was awesome. A must see place was superb, cool and climate was nice. It was an excellent location for group tours and holidays.
Train name (Train no): Lokmanya Tt Exp(11014)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Anantapur
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Last Station: Tiruppur
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  De Santhosh Residency | Ooty
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 106 votes

Thirumal Yuvi

  • Scout
  • Thirumal Yuvi
  • Lives in Bangalore
  • 3 Reviews
  •  108 helpful votes
  •  21159 readers
5/7
Posted Aug 9, 2014
Lokmanya Tt Exp Route: Salem ––› Mumbai
Itís was a nice experience as I really enjoyed my journey. I went to Mumbai and met lot of good peoples in train and it was the longest travel of my life. It takes more than 24 hours when to reach Mumbai.
More »
Train name (Train no): Lokmanya Tt Exp(11014)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 86 votes

Rosey Ross

  • Scout
  • Rosey Ross
  • Lives in Thane
  • 1 Review
  •  109 helpful votes
  •  18410 readers
2.5/7
Posted Nov 12, 2013
Lokmanya Tt Exp Route: Bangalore ––› Mumbai
I am a senior citizen aged 75. I came prepared from Bannerghatta to board the 11014 Coimbatore Kurla Express and to my horror was informed that the train is running late by 6-7 hours.

For a senior citizen like me, the railways should have at least put me up free in their AC rooms and served some snacks as the delay is from the railways. Very unfair and am also diabetic. It is so unfair that the station master said that there are AC rooms you can pay and relax there till the train arrives. Luckily I had my daughter and son-in-law who came to drop me. As they had to go to work the next morning, I felt guilty to put them into trouble because of me. So there are so many people inconvenienced.

Finally the train arrived around 12 midnight and there were no lights in the train and someone else was sleeping in my 3 AC seat B1. Had to wake up that pregnant lady and make my way. Oh my God it was really horrible. At least the people around were helpful considering my age. I suggest that the railways should make at least relaxing arrangement when trains are delayed. Free of service at least to senior citizens and women.
More »
Train name (Train no): Lokmanya Tt Exp(11014)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Bangalore City Junction
 2.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Thane
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 109 votes

Post A Review

Hotels near Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus